Fixtures/Results/Ladders

Swisse VFL Women's 2017

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G AG
Chloe Molloy Diamond Creek 16 35 2.19
Katie Brennan Darebin 13 35 2.69
Jasmine Garner St Kilda 14 32 2.29
Darcy Vescio Darebin 9 22 2.44
Kate Darby Geelong 13 19 1.46
Christina Bernardi Diamond Creek 14 17 1.21
Emily Gilder Box Hill 13 17 1.31
Moana Hope Melbourne Uni 7 17 2.43
Sophie Abbatangelo Diamond Creek 15 15 1.00
Stephanie Simpson Darebin 14 15 1.07
Lauren Arnell Darebin 10 13 1.30
Alyssa Mifsud VU Western Spurs 13 12 0.92
Deanna Berry Melbourne Uni 15 12 0.80
Aliesha Newman VU Western Spurs 10 11 1.10
Brittany Grech Diamond Creek 13 11 0.85
Kaitlyn Ashmore Melbourne Uni 14 11 0.79
Kate Shierlaw Melbourne Uni 13 11 0.85
Maddison Gay St Kilda 16 11 0.69
Meg Hutchins Eastern Devils 14 11 0.79
Emma King Eastern Devils 9 10 1.11
Georgia Harris St Kilda 15 10 0.67
Sarah Jolly VU Western Spurs 14 10 0.71
Sarah Perkins Eastern Devils 7 10 1.43
Stacey Livingstone Eastern Devils 11 10 0.91
Danielle Orr Geelong 14 9 0.64
Jaimee Lambert Eastern Devils 8 9 1.12
Jess Gardner St Kilda 14 9 0.64
Ainslie Kemp VU Western Spurs 7 8 1.14
Alisha Habib Geelong 10 8 0.80
Emma Kearney Melbourne Uni 15 8 0.53
Georgia Walker Seaford 11 8 0.73
Jessica Anderson Melbourne Uni 11 8 0.73
Lauren Spark Melbourne Uni 14 8 0.57
Alicia Eva Melbourne Uni 15 7 0.47
Alison Downie Diamond Creek 16 7 0.44
Amanda Walsh St Kilda 16 7 0.44
Brianna Davey St Kilda 13 7 0.54
Daisy Pearce Darebin 10 7 0.70
Gabrielle Colvin Darebin 12 7 0.58
Hannah Burchell Geelong 14 7 0.50
Jessica Foster Eastern Devils 14 7 0.50
Jessica Francke VU Western Spurs 9 7 0.78
Karly Tapner Melbourne Uni 12 7 0.58
Kirsten Mcleod Cranbourne 13 7 0.54
Lauren Brazzale Diamond Creek 16 7 0.44
Michelle Fedele Geelong 9 7 0.78
Alison Brown St Kilda 14 6 0.43
Bianca Jakobsson Cranbourne 11 6 0.55
Dalia Edward Melbourne Uni 11 6 0.55
Elise O'Dea Darebin 15 6 0.40
Jasmine Grierson Cranbourne 9 6 0.67
Lauren Pearce Darebin 14 6 0.43
Lisa Williams Diamond Creek 16 6 0.38
Maddie Boyd Geelong 14 6 0.43
Phoebe Mcwilliams St Kilda 12 6 0.50
Sophie Alexander Eastern Devils 13 6 0.46
Stephanie Brown Cranbourne 5 6 1.20
Tilly Lucas-Rodd St Kilda 15 6 0.40
Danielle Lawrence Seaford 10 5 0.50
Emily Mcilvena Box Hill 12 5 0.42
Gabrielle Mahoney Box Hill 8 5 0.62
Georgia Hammond Darebin 13 5 0.38
Jessica Dal Pos Darebin 15 5 0.33
Kate Hore St Kilda 7 5 0.71
Sophie Casey Eastern Devils 10 5 0.50
Tara Bohanna Eastern Devils 6 5 0.83
Alexandra Quigley VU Western Spurs 9 4 0.44
Amelia Barden Diamond Creek 10 4 0.40
Breann Moody Cranbourne 13 4 0.31
Brooke Lochland Melbourne Uni 14 4 0.29
Hannah Ibrahim Melbourne Uni 10 4 0.40
Jessica Kennedy Diamond Creek 15 4 0.27
Matilda Arthur Seaford 12 4 0.33
Sarah D'Arcy Eastern Devils 6 4 0.67
Sarah Lampard VU Western Spurs 13 4 0.31
Stephanie Chiocci Diamond Creek 13 4 0.31
Amy Catterall St Kilda 7 3 0.43
Ashleigh Gunn VU Western Spurs 14 3 0.21
Cassandra Blakeway Geelong 14 3 0.21
Ebony Marinoff Darebin 12 3 0.25
Elise Strachan Geelong 9 3 0.33
Ellie Blackburn Melbourne Uni 13 3 0.23
Eloise Gardner Darebin 6 3 0.50
Emma Mackie Box Hill 14 3 0.21
Helen Roden VU Western Spurs 2 3 1.50
Jordan Ivey Geelong 2 3 1.50
Katherine Smith Eastern Devils 9 3 0.33
Katie Loynes Diamond Creek 11 3 0.27
Kristy Stratton Box Hill 7 3 0.43
Lia Vansevenant Eastern Devils 3 3 1.00
Lily Mithen Geelong 13 3 0.23
Louise Stephenson Melbourne Uni 13 3 0.23
Rosie Dillon Box Hill 12 3 0.25
Sarah Mcnamara Eastern Devils 14 3 0.21
Shae Audley Diamond Creek 12 3 0.25
Shelley Beggs Eastern Devils 6 3 0.50
Shelley Scott VU Western Spurs 10 3 0.30
Taylor Mesiti St Kilda 8 3 0.38
Ashleigh Riddell Diamond Creek 15 2 0.13
Bailey Hunt Melbourne Uni 11 2 0.18
Bree White VU Western Spurs 13 2 0.15
Bridie Kennedy Cranbourne 9 2 0.22
Bronwyn Rogan Seaford 14 2 0.14
Brooke Slaney Box Hill 5 2 0.40
Cecilia Mcintosh Melbourne Uni 8 2 0.25
Cherelle Byrne Darebin 8 2 0.25
Clare O'Donnell Box Hill 13 2 0.15
Courtney Clarkson Cranbourne 7 2 0.29
Emily Paterno St Kilda 4 2 0.50
Emma Grant Diamond Creek 13 2 0.15
Hayley Trevean Geelong 10 2 0.20
Jacqueline Graham Diamond Creek 9 2 0.22
Jenna Bruton St Kilda 16 2 0.12
Jessica Eberle Seaford 14 2 0.14
Jessie Davies VU Western Spurs 10 2 0.20
Kaitlyn Carew Seaford 8 2 0.25
Katelyn Cox Seaford 14 2 0.14
Kirsty Lamb Diamond Creek 10 2 0.20
Lauren Tesoriero Eastern Devils 2 2 1.00
Madeline Keryk Melbourne Uni 12 2 0.17
Melissa Kuys Box Hill 12 2 0.17
Nicole Garner Cranbourne 14 2 0.14
Olivia Flanagan Box Hill 10 2 0.20
Rebecca Privitelli Eastern Devils 8 2 0.25
Renee Garing Geelong 14 2 0.14
Richelle Cranston Geelong 8 2 0.25
Stephanie Carroll Eastern Devils 14 2 0.14
Tara Morgan VU Western Spurs 10 2 0.20
Aasta O'Connor Darebin 11 1 0.09
Alexandra Whitehead St Kilda 3 1 0.33
Angelica Gogos VU Western Spurs 11 1 0.09
Anna Saxton Diamond Creek 12 1 0.08
Anna Teague Geelong 14 1 0.07
Annalyse Lister Darebin 13 1 0.08
Ashleigh Guest VU Western Spurs 13 1 0.08
Brittany Bonnici St Kilda 5 1 0.20
Brooke Surgeon Geelong 4 1 0.25
Carly Bury Seaford 12 1 0.08
Chantella Perera Box Hill 9 1 0.11
Cheryl Degroot Geelong 2 1 0.50
Courtney Munn Seaford 10 1 0.10
Danni Teasdale VU Western Spurs 13 1 0.08
Darcy Guttridge Cranbourne 8 1 0.12
Ebony Nixon Box Hill 12 1 0.08
Elizabeth Skinner VU Western Spurs 4 1 0.25
Ellie Macdonald Box Hill 7 1 0.14
Emma Allen Geelong 1 1 1.00
Georgia Mclean Eastern Devils 2 1 0.50
Hayley Wildes Cranbourne 10 1 0.10
Holly Whitford Cranbourne 9 1 0.11
Isabelle Porter Darebin 6 1 0.17
Jamie Head Box Hill 2 1 0.50
Jas Rolland Seaford 13 1 0.08
Jenna Colwell St Kilda 15 1 0.07
Jessica Baguley Seaford 2 1 0.50
Jessica Smith Diamond Creek 2 1 0.50
Jessica Hosking Seaford 4 1 0.25
Julia Crockett-Grills Box Hill 7 1 0.14
Karen Paxman Darebin 15 1 0.07
Kate Tyndall Darebin 16 1 0.06
Kerryn Harrington Diamond Creek 7 1 0.14
Kylie Nicolaci VU Western Spurs 6 1 0.17
Lauren Murphy VU Western Spurs 8 1 0.12
Leah Olsen Cranbourne 13 1 0.08
Louise Wotton Eastern Devils 14 1 0.07
Lucy Rutter Seaford 2 1 0.50
Maddison Janssen Geelong 7 1 0.14
Madisen Maguire Geelong 6 1 0.17
Madison Lister VU Western Spurs 13 1 0.08
Margaret Hare Seaford 6 1 0.17
Marinella Salafia Box Hill 9 1 0.11
Meg Macdonald Seaford 8 1 0.12
Meghan Mcdonald Darebin 17 1 0.06
Melissa Hickey Darebin 15 1 0.07
Mia-Rae Clifford St Kilda 16 1 0.06
Mickayla Ward VU Western Spurs 6 1 0.17
Millie Klingbeil Geelong 3 1 0.33
Monique Conti Melbourne Uni 5 1 0.20
Naomi Ferres VU Western Spurs 14 1 0.07
Niamh Clarke St Kilda 4 1 0.25
Nicole Callinan Darebin 14 1 0.07
Penny Cula-Reid St Kilda 14 1 0.07
Pip Peschke Box Hill 12 1 0.08
Rachel Gastin VU Western Spurs 7 1 0.14
Ruby Schleicher St Kilda 8 1 0.12
Sarah Goode Box Hill 12 1 0.08
Sarah Hosking Seaford 11 1 0.09
Shayla Marsh Cranbourne 13 1 0.08
Shaylee Taylor Box Hill 5 1 0.20
Stacey Conway Seaford 2 1 0.50
Stephanie Cutting Cranbourne 7 1 0.14
Stephanie Harvie Eastern Devils 6 1 0.17
Stephenie Webb St Kilda 6 1 0.17
Tahni Nestor Eastern Devils 12 1 0.08
Tamara Luke Box Hill 14 1 0.07
Tanya Hetherington Diamond Creek 16 1 0.06
Taylah Watson St Kilda 9 1 0.11
Teagan Sheldon Seaford 10 1 0.10
Tess Thomas Cranbourne 10 1 0.10
Valerie Moreau Eastern Devils 8 1 0.12
Abbey Bertram Geelong 1 0.00
Abbey Tanner Box Hill 13 0.00
Adriana Piva Box Hill 1 0.00
Aleisha Casley VU Western Spurs 6 0.00
Alessia Francese Eastern Devils 1 0.00
Alex Reynolds Darebin 13 0.00
Alexandra Gittings Melbourne Uni 1 0.00
Alexandra Morcom Diamond Creek 6 0.00
Alexandra Saundry Melbourne Uni 12 0.00
Alexandra Vanderwaal St Kilda 2 0.00
Alice Ryan Eastern Devils 6 0.00
Alicia Heins Cranbourne 1 0.00
Alicia Johnson Cranbourne 13 0.00
Alison Dowler Seaford 2 0.00
Alison Drennan Cranbourne 11 0.00
Amanda Mcdonough Cranbourne 5 0.00
Amanda Tessari VU Western Spurs 11 0.00
Amy Armstrong Eastern Devils 5 0.00
Anna Meldrum Eastern Devils 2 0.00
Bianca Jones Seaford 6 0.00
Brodie Watts Box Hill 7 0.00
Bronte Bilston-Gourley Box Hill 2 0.00
Brooke Patterson Darebin 4 0.00
Candice Adams Melbourne Uni 12 0.00
Cara Mackey Seaford 3 0.00
Cara Moody Cranbourne 7 0.00
Caroline Hardeman VU Western Spurs 13 0.00
Cassandra Hynes Geelong 12 0.00
Cassandra Papadopoulos Box Hill 13 0.00
Catherine O'Bryan Melbourne Uni 10 0.00
Catherine Phillips Melbourne Uni 3 0.00
Charlotte Mahoney Box Hill 6 0.00
Chelsea Dyer Box Hill 2 0.00
Chloe Laan Eastern Devils 14 0.00
Claire Haughey St Kilda 5 0.00
Claire Weiss Seaford 5 0.00
Clara Fitzpatrick Diamond Creek 4 0.00
Danica Pedersen St Kilda 14 0.00
Dianna Haines Diamond Creek 2 0.00
Elise Coventry Geelong 13 0.00
Elizabeth Birch Darebin 16 0.00
Elizabeth Keaney Melbourne Uni 6 0.00
Elizabeth Wardlaw Box Hill 1 0.00
Ellie George St Kilda 3 0.00
Ellyse Gamble VU Western Spurs 13 0.00
Elyce Hay Melbourne Uni 6 0.00
Emily Crawford Geelong 5 0.00
Emily Ramsay Geelong 10 0.00
Emily Wallace Cranbourne 11 0.00
Emma Champion Eastern Devils 5 0.00
Emma Delaney Geelong 3 0.00
Emma Gunn Melbourne Uni 3 0.00
Emma Oliver Darebin 13 0.00
Erin Andrews Cranbourne 1 0.00
Erin Byrnes Seaford 3 0.00
Erin Hoare Geelong 8 0.00
Esther Timmermans Cranbourne 7 0.00
Fiona Steiert Eastern Devils 5 0.00
Gabriella Pound Melbourne Uni 12 0.00
Genevieve Lawson-Tavan Darebin 17 0.00
Georgia Fisher St Kilda 8 0.00
Georgia Harvey Diamond Creek 2 0.00
Georgia Holden Darebin 2 0.00
Georgia Ricardo Seaford 4 0.00
Giulia Sgro-Ralph Melbourne Uni 3 0.00
Grace Dillon Box Hill 9 0.00
Grace Hollingsworth Seaford 2 0.00
Grace Vanderwaal St Kilda 1 0.00
Hannah Mangan Geelong 13 0.00
Hannah Scott Eastern Devils 11 0.00
Harriet Cordner VU Western Spurs 7 0.00
Hayley Bullas Diamond Creek 6 0.00
Helen Florance Geelong 1 0.00
Isabella Ayre Diamond Creek 1 0.00
Isabella Walsh Seaford 1 0.00
Jaclyn Halliday Eastern Devils 1 0.00
Jacqueline Barr Diamond Creek 1 0.00
Jade Galliot Cranbourne 1 0.00
Jaime Woollett Geelong 9 0.00
Jamilla Hull VU Western Spurs 3 0.00
Janelle Bertoni Darebin 1 0.00
Jasmin Harrison Box Hill 2 0.00
Jasmin Mandile Seaford 12 0.00
Jayde Van Dyk Box Hill 14 0.00
Jenna Barker Seaford 11 0.00
Jessica Adams Seaford 6 0.00
Jessica Bartolo VU Western Spurs 2 0.00
Jessica Sibley Eastern Devils 14 0.00
Joelle Metres Box Hill 12 0.00
Josephine Smith Eastern Devils 1 0.00
Kaitlin Smith Diamond Creek 6 0.00
Kara Henderson Box Hill 1 0.00
Karly Mcniece Darebin 1 0.00
Katherine Gillespie-Jones Seaford 9 0.00
Katherine Mcfadyen Eastern Devils 4 0.00
Kathleen Roe Darebin 16 0.00
Kathryn Klatt Melbourne Uni 6 0.00
Kayla Ripari Cranbourne 6 0.00
Kayla Sguazzato St Kilda 1 0.00
Kellie Sanders Seaford 1 0.00
Kelly Thompson Cranbourne 3 0.00
Kimberley Cunico Cranbourne 13 0.00
Kira Price Melbourne Uni 2 0.00
Kirby Hicks Diamond Creek 15 0.00
Krista Woodroffe Geelong 13 0.00
Kristen Hay Melbourne Uni 14 0.00
Lana Bonnet Seaford 4 0.00
Lara Williams Geelong 12 0.00
Laura Attard Diamond Creek 1 0.00
Laura Bailey St Kilda 7 0.00
Laura Castleden Darebin 2 0.00
Laura Duryea Diamond Creek 10 0.00
Laura Robinson Cranbourne 2 0.00
Laura Taylor Geelong 11 0.00
Lauren Costello Box Hill 12 0.00
Lauren Jacobs Darebin 1 0.00
Lauren Morecroft Diamond Creek 15 0.00
Lauren Senserrick VU Western Spurs 9 0.00
Louise Bieniara St Kilda 15 0.00
Lucille Walsh Melbourne Uni 6 0.00
Madeleine Tilley Seaford 14 0.00
Madeline Johns Eastern Devils 12 0.00
Maree Drennan Cranbourne 3 0.00
Marlee Tatham Cranbourne 13 0.00
Marlena Ginocchio Eastern Devils 1 0.00
Martha Cantwell Melbourne Uni 5 0.00
Meg Downie St Kilda 8 0.00
Megan Supple Eastern Devils 4 0.00
Megan Welsh Seaford 5 0.00
Michelle Goodwin Seaford 12 0.00
Molly Eastman Darebin 1 0.00
Monique Trusler Box Hill 2 0.00
Naomi Brisbane Seaford 5 0.00
Naomi Fullwood Cranbourne 8 0.00
Natalie Bire Diamond Creek 2 0.00
Natalie Plane Seaford 2 0.00
Nicola Liston St Kilda 1 0.00
Nicola Stevens Melbourne Uni 13 0.00
Nicole Hales Diamond Creek 4 0.00
Nicole Paul Diamond Creek 4 0.00
Nicole Sheridan Cranbourne 1 0.00
Nuala Clarke St Kilda 6 0.00
Olivia Storer VU Western Spurs 1 0.00
Parris Stahl Cranbourne 2 0.00
Pepa Randall Eastern Devils 12 0.00
Rachel Hibbert Darebin 3 0.00
Rebecca Goring Geelong 12 0.00
Rebecca Neaves St Kilda 14 0.00
Rebecca Pearce Cranbourne 14 0.00
Reni Hicks Diamond Creek 14 0.00
Ricki-Lee Martinuzzo VU Western Spurs 4 0.00
Riley Shapter Geelong 3 0.00
Riplee Mclachlan Cranbourne 1 0.00
Romy Timmins Cranbourne 10 0.00
Samantha Mcgeoch Eastern Devils 14 0.00
Samantha Smith Darebin 10 0.00
Sara Raeside St Kilda 2 0.00
Sarah Chapman St Kilda 12 0.00
Sarah Hammond Darebin 1 0.00
Sarah Yule Box Hill 14 0.00
Selena Karlson Seaford 14 0.00
Sera Catania Box Hill 2 0.00
Shani Dixon Cranbourne 2 0.00
Shannon Egan Darebin 5 0.00
Shevaun Hogan Darebin 10 0.00
Sian Wilson Melbourne Uni 5 0.00
Sophie Phillips Cranbourne 10 0.00
Stephanie Binder Cranbourne 12 0.00
Stephanie De Bortoli Diamond Creek 3 0.00
Tahlia Randall Melbourne Uni 1 0.00
Tayla Dinuccio VU Western Spurs 8 0.00
Tayla Harris St Kilda 2 0.00
Tayla Jay Daly Seaford 13 0.00
Taylah O'Hagan Cranbourne 3 0.00
Taylor Smyth VU Western Spurs 2 0.00
Teresa Telford Geelong 3 0.00
Tiana Assini Cranbourne 1 0.00
Tiara Annear Seaford 14 0.00
Tiarna Ernst Diamond Creek 5 0.00
Trish Muller Eastern Devils 2 0.00

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

VFL 2018 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2018
POS TEAM PTS
1 Casey Demons 48
2 Richmond 44
3 Geelong 40
4 Williamstown 36
5 Box Hill Hawks 32
6 Collingwood 32
7 Port Melbourne 32
8 Essendon 28
9 Footscray 28
10 North Melbourne 24
11 Sandringham 22
12 Werribee 16
13 Northern Blues 8
14 Frankston 8
15 Coburg 6