Fixtures/Results/Ladders

Swisse VFL Women's 2017

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G AG
Chloe Molloy Diamond Creek 16 35 2.19
Katie Brennan Darebin 13 35 2.69
Jasmine Garner St Kilda 14 32 2.29
Darcy Vescio Darebin 9 22 2.44
Kate Darby Geelong 13 19 1.46
Christina Bernardi Diamond Creek 14 17 1.21
Emily Gilder Box Hill 13 17 1.31
Moana Hope Melbourne Uni 7 17 2.43
Sophie Abbatangelo Diamond Creek 15 15 1.00
Stephanie Simpson Darebin 14 15 1.07
Lauren Arnell Darebin 10 13 1.30
Alyssa Mifsud VU Western Spurs 13 12 0.92
Deanna Berry Melbourne Uni 15 12 0.80
Aliesha Newman VU Western Spurs 10 11 1.10
Brittany Grech Diamond Creek 13 11 0.85
Kaitlyn Ashmore Melbourne Uni 14 11 0.79
Kate Shierlaw Melbourne Uni 13 11 0.85
Maddison Gay St Kilda 16 11 0.69
Meg Hutchins Eastern Devils 14 11 0.79
Emma King Eastern Devils 9 10 1.11
Georgia Harris St Kilda 15 10 0.67
Sarah Jolly VU Western Spurs 14 10 0.71
Sarah Perkins Eastern Devils 7 10 1.43
Stacey Livingstone Eastern Devils 11 10 0.91
Danielle Higgins Geelong 14 9 0.64
Jaimee Lambert Eastern Devils 8 9 1.12
Jess Gardner St Kilda 14 9 0.64
Ainslie Kemp VU Western Spurs 7 8 1.14
Alisha Habib Geelong 10 8 0.80
Emma Kearney Melbourne Uni 15 8 0.53
Georgia Walker Seaford 11 8 0.73
Jessica Anderson Melbourne Uni 11 8 0.73
Lauren Spark Melbourne Uni 14 8 0.57
Alicia Eva Melbourne Uni 15 7 0.47
Alison Downie Diamond Creek 16 7 0.44
Amanda Walsh St Kilda 16 7 0.44
Brianna Davey St Kilda 13 7 0.54
Daisy Pearce Darebin 10 7 0.70
Gabrielle Colvin Darebin 12 7 0.58
Hannah Burchell Geelong 14 7 0.50
Jessica Foster Eastern Devils 14 7 0.50
Jessica Francke VU Western Spurs 9 7 0.78
Karly Tapner Melbourne Uni 12 7 0.58
Kirsten Mcleod Cranbourne 13 7 0.54
Lauren Brazzale Diamond Creek 16 7 0.44
Michelle Fedele Geelong 9 7 0.78
Alison Brown St Kilda 14 6 0.43
Bianca Jakobsson Cranbourne 11 6 0.55
Dalia Edward Melbourne Uni 11 6 0.55
Elise O'Dea Darebin 15 6 0.40
Jasmine Grierson Cranbourne 9 6 0.67
Lauren Pearce Darebin 14 6 0.43
Lisa Williams Diamond Creek 16 6 0.38
Maddie Boyd Geelong 14 6 0.43
Phoebe Mcwilliams St Kilda 12 6 0.50
Sophie Alexander Eastern Devils 13 6 0.46
Stephanie Brown Cranbourne 5 6 1.20
Tilly Lucas-Rodd St Kilda 15 6 0.40
Danielle Lawrence Seaford 10 5 0.50
Emily Mcilvena Box Hill 12 5 0.42
Gabrielle Mahoney Box Hill 8 5 0.62
Georgia Hammond Darebin 13 5 0.38
Jessica Dal Pos Darebin 15 5 0.33
Kate Hore St Kilda 7 5 0.71
Sophie Casey Eastern Devils 10 5 0.50
Tara Bohanna Eastern Devils 6 5 0.83
Alexandra Quigley VU Western Spurs 9 4 0.44
Amelia Barden Diamond Creek 10 4 0.40
Breann Moody Cranbourne 13 4 0.31
Brooke Lochland Melbourne Uni 14 4 0.29
Hannah Ibrahim Melbourne Uni 10 4 0.40
Jessica Kennedy Diamond Creek 15 4 0.27
Matilda Arthur Seaford 12 4 0.33
Sarah D'Arcy Eastern Devils 6 4 0.67
Sarah Lampard VU Western Spurs 13 4 0.31
Stephanie Chiocci Diamond Creek 13 4 0.31
Amy Catterall St Kilda 7 3 0.43
Ashleigh Gunn VU Western Spurs 14 3 0.21
Cassandra Blakeway Geelong 14 3 0.21
Ebony Marinoff Darebin 12 3 0.25
Elise Strachan Geelong 9 3 0.33
Ellie Blackburn Melbourne Uni 13 3 0.23
Eloise Gardner Darebin 6 3 0.50
Emma Mackie Box Hill 14 3 0.21
Helen Roden VU Western Spurs 2 3 1.50
Jordan Ivey Geelong 2 3 1.50
Katherine Smith Eastern Devils 9 3 0.33
Katie Loynes Diamond Creek 11 3 0.27
Kristy Stratton Box Hill 7 3 0.43
Lia Vansevenant Eastern Devils 3 3 1.00
Lily Mithen Geelong 13 3 0.23
Louise Stephenson Melbourne Uni 13 3 0.23
Rosie Dillon Box Hill 12 3 0.25
Sarah Mcnamara Eastern Devils 14 3 0.21
Shae Audley Diamond Creek 12 3 0.25
Shelley Beggs Eastern Devils 6 3 0.50
Shelley Scott VU Western Spurs 10 3 0.30
Taylor Mesiti St Kilda 8 3 0.38
Ashleigh Riddell Diamond Creek 15 2 0.13
Bailey Hunt Melbourne Uni 11 2 0.18
Bree White VU Western Spurs 13 2 0.15
Bridie Kennedy Cranbourne 9 2 0.22
Bronwyn Rogan Seaford 14 2 0.14
Brooke Slaney Box Hill 5 2 0.40
Cecilia Mcintosh Melbourne Uni 8 2 0.25
Cherelle Byrne Darebin 8 2 0.25
Clare O'Donnell Box Hill 13 2 0.15
Courtney Clarkson Cranbourne 7 2 0.29
Emily Paterno St Kilda 4 2 0.50
Emma Grant Diamond Creek 13 2 0.15
Hayley Trevean Geelong 10 2 0.20
Jacqueline Graham Diamond Creek 9 2 0.22
Jenna Bruton St Kilda 16 2 0.12
Jessica Eberle Seaford 14 2 0.14
Jessie Davies VU Western Spurs 10 2 0.20
Kaitlyn Carew Seaford 8 2 0.25
Katelyn Cox Seaford 14 2 0.14
Kirsty Lamb Diamond Creek 10 2 0.20
Lauren Tesoriero Eastern Devils 2 2 1.00
Madeline Keryk Melbourne Uni 12 2 0.17
Melissa Kuys Box Hill 12 2 0.17
Nicole Garner Cranbourne 14 2 0.14
Olivia Flanagan Box Hill 10 2 0.20
Rebecca Privitelli Eastern Devils 8 2 0.25
Renee Garing Geelong 14 2 0.14
Richelle Cranston Geelong 8 2 0.25
Stephanie Carroll Eastern Devils 14 2 0.14
Tara Morgan VU Western Spurs 10 2 0.20
Aasta O'Connor Darebin 11 1 0.09
Alexandra Whitehead St Kilda 3 1 0.33
Angelica Gogos VU Western Spurs 11 1 0.09
Anna Saxton Diamond Creek 12 1 0.08
Anna Teague Geelong 14 1 0.07
Annalyse Lister Darebin 13 1 0.08
Ashleigh Guest VU Western Spurs 13 1 0.08
Brittany Bonnici St Kilda 5 1 0.20
Brooke Surgeon Geelong 4 1 0.25
Carly Bury Seaford 12 1 0.08
Chantella Perera Box Hill 9 1 0.11
Cheryl Degroot Geelong 2 1 0.50
Courtney Munn Seaford 10 1 0.10
Danni Teasdale VU Western Spurs 13 1 0.08
Darcy Guttridge Cranbourne 8 1 0.12
Ebony Nixon Box Hill 12 1 0.08
Elizabeth Skinner VU Western Spurs 4 1 0.25
Ellie Macdonald Box Hill 7 1 0.14
Emma Allen Geelong 1 1 1.00
Georgia Mclean Eastern Devils 2 1 0.50
Hayley Wildes Cranbourne 10 1 0.10
Holly Whitford Cranbourne 9 1 0.11
Isabelle Porter Darebin 6 1 0.17
Jamie Head Box Hill 2 1 0.50
Jas Rolland Seaford 13 1 0.08
Jenna Colwell St Kilda 15 1 0.07
Jessica Baguley Seaford 2 1 0.50
Jessica Smith Diamond Creek 2 1 0.50
Jessica Hosking Seaford 4 1 0.25
Julia Crockett-Grills Box Hill 7 1 0.14
Karen Paxman Darebin 15 1 0.07
Kate Tyndall Darebin 16 1 0.06
Kerryn Harrington Diamond Creek 7 1 0.14
Kylie Nicolaci VU Western Spurs 6 1 0.17
Lauren Murphy VU Western Spurs 8 1 0.12
Leah Olsen Cranbourne 13 1 0.08
Louise Wotton Eastern Devils 14 1 0.07
Lucy Rutter Seaford 2 1 0.50
Maddison Janssen Geelong 7 1 0.14
Madisen Maguire Geelong 6 1 0.17
Madison Lister VU Western Spurs 13 1 0.08
Margaret Hare Seaford 6 1 0.17
Marinella Salafia Box Hill 9 1 0.11
Meg Macdonald Seaford 8 1 0.12
Meghan Mcdonald Darebin 17 1 0.06
Melissa Hickey Darebin 15 1 0.07
Mia-Rae Clifford St Kilda 16 1 0.06
Mickayla Ward VU Western Spurs 6 1 0.17
Millie Klingbeil Geelong 3 1 0.33
Monique Conti Melbourne Uni 5 1 0.20
Naomi Ferres VU Western Spurs 14 1 0.07
Niamh Clarke St Kilda 4 1 0.25
Nicole Callinan Darebin 14 1 0.07
Penny Cula-Reid St Kilda 14 1 0.07
Pip Peschke Box Hill 12 1 0.08
Rachel Gastin VU Western Spurs 7 1 0.14
Ruby Schleicher St Kilda 8 1 0.12
Sarah Goode Box Hill 12 1 0.08
Sarah Hosking Seaford 11 1 0.09
Shayla Marsh Cranbourne 13 1 0.08
Shaylee Taylor Box Hill 5 1 0.20
Stacey Conway Seaford 2 1 0.50
Stephanie Cutting Cranbourne 7 1 0.14
Stephanie Harvie Eastern Devils 6 1 0.17
Stephenie Webb St Kilda 6 1 0.17
Tahni Nestor Eastern Devils 12 1 0.08
Tamara Luke Box Hill 14 1 0.07
Tanya Hetherington Diamond Creek 16 1 0.06
Taylah Watson St Kilda 9 1 0.11