Fixtures/Results/Ladders

Swisse VFL Women's 2017

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G AG
Chloe Molloy Diamond Creek 13 31 2.38
Katie Brennan Darebin 9 27 3.00
Jasmine Garner St Kilda 11 23 2.09
Darcy Vescio Darebin 9 22 2.44
Christina Bernardi Diamond Creek 12 14 1.17
Emily Gilder Box Hill 12 14 1.17
Kate Darby Geelong 11 14 1.27
Moana Hope Melbourne Uni 5 13 2.60
Sophie Abbatangelo Diamond Creek 12 13 1.08
Alyssa Mifsud VU Western Spurs 12 12 1.00
Deanna Berry Melbourne Uni 13 12 0.92
Stephanie Simpson Darebin 10 12 1.20
Kaitlyn Ashmore Melbourne Uni 12 11 0.92
Kate Shierlaw Melbourne Uni 11 11 1.00
Maddison Gay St Kilda 13 11 0.85
Aliesha Newman VU Western Spurs 9 10 1.11
Brittany Grech Diamond Creek 10 10 1.00
Stacey Livingstone Eastern Devils 11 10 0.91
Emma King Eastern Devils 7 9 1.29
Georgia Harris St Kilda 12 9 0.75
Jaimee Lambert Eastern Devils 7 9 1.29
Lauren Arnell Darebin 6 9 1.50
Sarah Perkins Eastern Devils 5 9 1.80
Ainslie Kemp VU Western Spurs 7 8 1.14
Lauren Spark Melbourne Uni 12 8 0.67
Meg Hutchins Eastern Devils 12 8 0.67
Sarah Jolly VU Western Spurs 13 8 0.62
Alicia Eva Melbourne Uni 13 7 0.54
Danielle Higgins Geelong 12 7 0.58
Gabrielle Colvin Darebin 10 7 0.70
Georgia Walker Seaford 10 7 0.70
Jess Gardner St Kilda 11 7 0.64
Jessica Anderson Melbourne Uni 9 7 0.78
Jessica Francke VU Western Spurs 9 7 0.78
Karly Tapner Melbourne Uni 12 7 0.58
Kirsten Mcleod Cranbourne 12 7 0.58
Lauren Brazzale Diamond Creek 13 7 0.54
Alison Downie Diamond Creek 13 6 0.46
Amanda Walsh St Kilda 13 6 0.46
Bianca Jakobsson Cranbourne 10 6 0.60
Brianna Davey St Kilda 10 6 0.60
Daisy Pearce Darebin 7 6 0.86
Dalia Edward Melbourne Uni 9 6 0.67
Elise O'Dea Darebin 11 6 0.55
Emma Kearney Melbourne Uni 13 6 0.46
Hannah Burchell Geelong 12 6 0.50
Jessica Foster Eastern Devils 12 6 0.50
Lauren Pearce Darebin 11 6 0.55
Lisa Williams Diamond Creek 13 6 0.46
Michelle Fedele Geelong 7 6 0.86
Stephanie Brown Cranbourne 5 6 1.20
Alisha Habib Geelong 8 5 0.62
Danielle Lawrence Seaford 9 5 0.56
Jasmine Grierson Cranbourne 9 5 0.56
Maddie Boyd Geelong 12 5 0.42
Phoebe Mcwilliams St Kilda 9 5 0.56
Sophie Alexander Eastern Devils 11 5 0.45
Sophie Casey Eastern Devils 9 5 0.56
Tara Bohanna Eastern Devils 5 5 1.00
Alexandra Quigley VU Western Spurs 8 4 0.50
Alison Brown St Kilda 11 4 0.36
Amelia Barden Diamond Creek 7 4 0.57
Breann Moody Cranbourne 12 4 0.33
Brooke Lochland Melbourne Uni 12 4 0.33
Emily Mcilvena Box Hill 11 4 0.36
Gabrielle Mahoney Box Hill 7 4 0.57
Georgia Hammond Darebin 11 4 0.36
Hannah Ibrahim Melbourne Uni 8 4 0.50
Kate Hore St Kilda 4 4 1.00
Matilda Arthur Seaford 11 4 0.36
Sarah Lampard VU Western Spurs 13 4 0.31
Amy Catterall St Kilda 7 3 0.43
Ashleigh Gunn VU Western Spurs 13 3 0.23
Cassandra Blakeway Geelong 12 3 0.25
Elise Strachan Geelong 9 3 0.33
Ellie Blackburn Melbourne Uni 12 3 0.25
Helen Roden VU Western Spurs 2 3 1.50
Jessica Dal Pos Darebin 11 3 0.27
Jessica Kennedy Diamond Creek 12 3 0.25
Jordan Ivey Geelong 2 3 1.50
Kristy Stratton Box Hill 6 3 0.50
Lia Vansevenant Eastern Devils 3 3 1.00
Lily Mithen Geelong 11 3 0.27
Louise Stephenson Melbourne Uni 11 3 0.27
Shae Audley Diamond Creek 9 3 0.33
Shelley Beggs Eastern Devils 6 3 0.50
Shelley Scott VU Western Spurs 10 3 0.30
Stephanie Chiocci Diamond Creek 10 3 0.30
Tilly Lucas-Rodd St Kilda 12 3 0.25
Aasta O'Connor Darebin 7 2 0.29
Ashleigh Riddell Diamond Creek 12 2 0.17
Bailey Hunt Melbourne Uni 10 2 0.20
Bridie Kennedy Cranbourne 8 2 0.25
Bronwyn Rogan Seaford 13 2 0.15
Brooke Slaney Box Hill 4 2 0.50
Cecilia Mcintosh Melbourne Uni 6 2 0.33
Clare O'Donnell Box Hill 12 2 0.17
Ebony Marinoff Darebin 8 2 0.25
Eloise Gardner Darebin 4 2 0.50
Emily Paterno St Kilda 4 2 0.50
Emma Grant Diamond Creek 10 2 0.20
Emma Mackie Box Hill 13 2 0.15
Hayley Trevean Geelong 8 2 0.25
Jacqueline Graham Diamond Creek 8 2 0.25
Jessie Davies VU Western Spurs 9 2 0.22
Kaitlyn Carew Seaford 7 2 0.29
Katelyn Cox Seaford 13 2 0.15
Katherine Smith Eastern Devils 8 2 0.25
Katie Loynes Diamond Creek 8 2 0.25
Kirsty Lamb Diamond Creek 8 2 0.25
Lauren Tesoriero Eastern Devils 2 2 1.00
Madeline Keryk Melbourne Uni 11 2 0.18
Melissa Kuys Box Hill 11 2 0.18
Rebecca Privitelli Eastern Devils 6 2 0.33
Rosie Dillon Box Hill 11 2 0.18
Sarah Mcnamara Eastern Devils 12 2 0.17
Stephanie Carroll Eastern Devils 12 2 0.17
Tara Morgan VU Western Spurs 10 2 0.20
Angelica Gogos VU Western Spurs 10 1 0.10
Anna Saxton Diamond Creek 10 1 0.10
Anna Teague Geelong 12 1 0.08
Annalyse Lister Darebin 9 1 0.11
Ashleigh Guest VU Western Spurs 12 1 0.08
Bree White VU Western Spurs 12 1 0.08
Brittany Bonnici St Kilda 5 1 0.20
Brooke Surgeon Geelong 4 1 0.25
Carly Bury Seaford 11 1 0.09
Chantella Perera Box Hill 9 1 0.11
Cherelle Byrne Darebin 8 1 0.12
Cheryl Degroot Geelong 2 1 0.50
Courtney Clarkson Cranbourne 7 1 0.14
Courtney Munn Seaford 9 1 0.11
Danni Teasdale VU Western Spurs 12 1 0.08
Darcy Guttridge Cranbourne 8 1 0.12
Ebony Nixon Box Hill 12 1 0.08
Elizabeth Skinner VU Western Spurs 4 1 0.25
Ellie Macdonald Box Hill 6 1 0.17
Emma Allen Geelong 1 1 1.00
Georgia Mclean Eastern Devils 1 1 1.00
Hayley Wildes Cranbourne 10 1 0.10
Holly Whitford Cranbourne 8 1 0.12
Isabelle Porter Darebin 6 1 0.17
Jamie Head Box Hill 2 1 0.50
Jas Rolland Seaford 12 1 0.08
Jenna Bruton St Kilda 13 1 0.08
Jenna Colwell St Kilda 13 1 0.08
Jessica Smith Diamond Creek 2 1 0.50
Jessica Baguley Seaford 2 1 0.50
Jessica Eberle Seaford 13 1 0.08
Julia Crockett-Grills Box Hill 6 1 0.17
Karen Paxman Darebin 11 1 0.09
Kate Tyndall Darebin 12 1 0.08
Kerryn Harrington Diamond Creek 5 1 0.20
Kylie Nicolaci VU Western Spurs 5 1 0.20
Lauren Murphy VU Western Spurs 7 1 0.14
Leah Olsen Cranbourne 12 1 0.08
Lucy Rutter Seaford 2 1 0.50
Maddison Janssen Geelong 6 1 0.17
Madisen Maguire Geelong 6 1 0.17
Madison Lister VU Western Spurs 12 1 0.08
Margaret Hare Seaford 5 1 0.20
Marinella Salafia Box Hill 9 1 0.11
Meg Macdonald Seaford 8 1 0.12
Melissa Hickey Darebin 11 1 0.09
Mia-Rae Clifford St Kilda 13 1 0.08
Mickayla Ward VU Western Spurs 6 1 0.17
Millie Klingbeil Geelong 2 1 0.50
Monique Conti Melbourne Uni 3 1 0.33
Naomi Ferres VU Western Spurs 13 1 0.08
Niamh Clarke St Kilda 1 1 1.00
Nicole Garner Cranbourne 13 1 0.08
Olivia Flanagan Box Hill 9 1 0.11
Penny Cula-Reid St Kilda 10 1 0.10
Pip Peschke Box Hill 11 1 0.09
Rachel Gastin VU Western Spurs 7 1 0.14
Renee Garing Geelong 12 1 0.08
Richelle Cranston Geelong 6 1 0.17
Ruby Schleicher St Kilda 8 1 0.12
Sarah D'Arcy Eastern Devils 4 1 0.25
Sarah Goode Box Hill 11 1 0.09
Sarah Hosking Seaford 10 1 0.10
Shayla Marsh Cranbourne 12 1 0.08
Shaylee Taylor Box Hill 5 1 0.20
Stacey Conway Seaford 2 1 0.50
Stephanie Cutting Cranbourne 7 1 0.14
Stephanie Harvie Eastern Devils 5 1 0.20
Stephenie Webb St Kilda 6 1 0.17
Tahni Nestor Eastern Devils 10 1 0.10
Tamara Luke Box Hill 13 1 0.08
Tanya Hetherington Diamond Creek 13 1 0.08
Taylah Watson St Kilda 8 1 0.12
Teagan Sheldon Seaford 9 1 0.11
Tess Thomas Cranbourne 9 1 0.11
Valerie Moreau Eastern Devils 7 1 0.14
Abbey Bertram Geelong 1 0.00
Abbey Tanner Box Hill 12 0.00
Adriana Piva Box Hill 1 0.00
Aleisha Casley VU Western Spurs 5 0.00
Alex Reynolds Darebin 10 0.00
Alexandra Gittings Melbourne Uni 1 0.00
Alexandra Morcom Diamond Creek 5 0.00
Alexandra Saundry Melbourne Uni 12 0.00
Alexandra Vanderwaal St Kilda 2 0.00
Alexandra Whitehead St Kilda 2 0.00
Alice Ryan Eastern Devils 5 0.00
Alicia Heins Cranbourne 2 0.00
Alicia Johnson Cranbourne 12 0.00
Alison Dowler Seaford 2 0.00
Alison Drennan Cranbourne 10 0.00
Amanda Mcdonough Cranbourne 5 0.00
Amanda Tessari VU Western Spurs 10 0.00
Amy Armstrong Eastern Devils 5 0.00
Anna Meldrum Eastern Devils 2 0.00
Bianca Jones Seaford 6 0.00
Brodie Watts Box Hill 6 0.00
Bronte Bilston-Gourley Box Hill 2 0.00
Brooke Patterson Darebin 4 0.00
Candice Adams Melbourne Uni 10 0.00
Cara Mackey Seaford 3 0.00
Cara Moody Cranbourne 7 0.00
Caroline Hardeman VU Western Spurs 13 0.00
Cassandra Hynes Geelong 10 0.00
Cassandra Papadopoulos Box Hill 12 0.00
Catherine O'Bryan Melbourne Uni 9 0.00
Catherine Phillips Melbourne Uni 3 0.00
Charlotte Mahoney Box Hill 6 0.00
Chelsea Dyer Box Hill 2 0.00
Chloe Laan Eastern Devils 12 0.00
Claire Haughey St Kilda 5 0.00
Claire Weiss Seaford 5 0.00
Clara Fitzpatrick Diamond Creek 3 0.00
Danica Pedersen St Kilda 11 0.00
Dianna Haines Diamond Creek 1 0.00
Elise Coventry Geelong 11 0.00
Elizabeth Birch Darebin 12 0.00
Elizabeth Keaney Melbourne Uni 4 0.00
Elizabeth Wardlaw Box Hill 1 0.00
Ellie George St Kilda 3 0.00
Ellyse Gamble VU Western Spurs 12 0.00
Elyce Hay Melbourne Uni 4 0.00
Emily Crawford Geelong 5 0.00
Emily Ramsay Geelong 8 0.00
Emily Wallace Cranbourne 10 0.00
Emma Champion Eastern Devils 4 0.00
Emma Delaney Geelong 1 0.00
Emma Gunn Melbourne Uni 3 0.00
Emma Oliver Darebin 11 0.00
Erin Byrnes Seaford 3 0.00
Erin Hoare Geelong 6 0.00
Esther Timmermans Cranbourne 8 0.00
Fiona Steiert Eastern Devils 5 0.00
Gabriella Pound Melbourne Uni 10 0.00
Genevieve Lawson-Tavan Darebin 13 0.00
Georgia Fisher St Kilda 5 0.00
Georgia Harvey Diamond Creek 2 0.00
Georgia Holden Darebin 2 0.00
Georgia Ricardo Seaford 3 0.00
Giulia Sgro-Ralph Melbourne Uni 3 0.00
Grace Dillon Box Hill 8 0.00
Grace Hollingsworth Seaford 2 0.00
Grace Vanderwaal St Kilda 1 0.00
Hannah Mangan Geelong 11 0.00
Hannah Scott Eastern Devils 11 0.00
Harriet Cordner VU Western Spurs 7 0.00
Hayley Bullas Diamond Creek 6 0.00
Helen Florance Geelong 1 0.00
Isabella Ayre Diamond Creek 1 0.00
Isabella Walsh Seaford 1 0.00
Jaclyn Halliday Eastern Devils 1 0.00
Jacqueline Barr Diamond Creek 1 0.00
Jaime Woollett Geelong 9 0.00
Jamilla Hull VU Western Spurs 2 0.00
Janelle Bertoni Darebin 1 0.00
Jasmin Harrison Box Hill 2 0.00
Jasmin Mandile Seaford 12 0.00
Jayde Van Dyk Box Hill 13 0.00
Jenna Barker Seaford 10 0.00
Jessica Adams Seaford 6 0.00
Jessica Bartolo VU Western Spurs 1 0.00
Jessica Hosking Seaford 3 0.00
Jessica Sibley Eastern Devils 12 0.00
Joelle Metres Box Hill 12 0.00
Kaitlin Smith Diamond Creek 6 0.00
Kara Henderson Box Hill 1 0.00
Karly Mcniece Darebin 1 0.00
Katherine Gillespie-Jones Seaford 9 0.00
Katherine Mcfadyen Eastern Devils 3 0.00
Kathleen Roe Darebin 12 0.00
Kathryn Klatt Melbourne Uni 6 0.00
Kayla Ripari Cranbourne 6 0.00
Kayla Sguazzato St Kilda 1 0.00
Kellie Sanders Seaford 1 0.00
Kelly Thompson Cranbourne 3 0.00
Kimberley Cunico Cranbourne 12 0.00
Kira Price Melbourne Uni 2 0.00
Kirby Hicks Diamond Creek 13 0.00
Krista Woodroffe Geelong 11 0.00
Kristen Hay Melbourne Uni 13 0.00
Lana Bonnet Seaford 4 0.00
Lara Williams Geelong 12 0.00
Laura Attard Diamond Creek 1 0.00
Laura Bailey St Kilda 7 0.00
Laura Castleden Darebin 2 0.00
Laura Duryea Diamond Creek 7 0.00
Laura Robinson Cranbourne 2 0.00
Laura Taylor Geelong 10 0.00
Lauren Costello Box Hill 11 0.00
Lauren Jacobs Darebin 1 0.00
Lauren Morecroft Diamond Creek 12 0.00
Lauren Senserrick VU Western Spurs 8 0.00
Louise Bieniara St Kilda 12 0.00
Louise Wotton Eastern Devils 12 0.00
Lucille Walsh Melbourne Uni 6 0.00
Madeleine Tilley Seaford 13 0.00
Madeline Johns Eastern Devils 10 0.00
Maree Drennan Cranbourne 4 0.00
Marlee Tatham Cranbourne 12 0.00
Marlena Ginocchio Eastern Devils 1 0.00
Martha Cantwell Melbourne Uni 4 0.00
Meg Downie St Kilda 5 0.00
Megan Supple Eastern Devils 3 0.00
Megan Welsh Seaford 5 0.00
Meghan Mcdonald Darebin 13 0.00
Michelle Goodwin Seaford 11 0.00
Molly Eastman Darebin 1 0.00
Monique Trusler Box Hill 2 0.00
Naomi Brisbane Seaford 5 0.00
Naomi Fullwood Cranbourne 8 0.00
Natalie Bire Diamond Creek 2 0.00
Natalie Plane Seaford 1 0.00
Nicola Liston St Kilda 1 0.00
Nicola Stevens Melbourne Uni 11 0.00
Nicole Callinan Darebin 10 0.00
Nicole Hales Diamond Creek 4 0.00
Nicole Paul Diamond Creek 4 0.00
Nuala Clarke St Kilda 6 0.00
Parris Stahl Cranbourne 2 0.00
Pepa Randall Eastern Devils 10 0.00
Rachel Hibbert Darebin 2 0.00
Rebecca Goring Geelong 10 0.00
Rebecca Neaves St Kilda 11 0.00
Rebecca Pearce Cranbourne 13 0.00
Reni Hicks Diamond Creek 11 0.00
Ricki-Lee Martinuzzo VU Western Spurs 4 0.00
Riley Shapter Geelong 3 0.00
Riplee Mclachlan Cranbourne 1 0.00
Romy Timmins Cranbourne 9 0.00
Samantha Mcgeoch Eastern Devils 12 0.00
Samantha Smith Darebin 9 0.00
Sara Raeside St Kilda 1 0.00
Sarah Chapman St Kilda 12 0.00
Sarah Hammond Darebin 1 0.00
Sarah Yule Box Hill 13 0.00
Selena Karlson Seaford 13 0.00
Sera Catania Box Hill 2 0.00
Shani Dixon Cranbourne 2 0.00
Shannon Egan Darebin 3 0.00
Shevaun Hogan Darebin 7 0.00
Sian Wilson Melbourne Uni 5 0.00
Sophie Phillips Cranbourne 9 0.00
Stephanie Binder Cranbourne 11 0.00
Stephanie De Bortoli Diamond Creek 2 0.00
Tahlia Randall Melbourne Uni 1 0.00
Tayla Dinuccio VU Western Spurs 7 0.00
Tayla Harris St Kilda 2 0.00
Tayla Jay Daly Seaford 12 0.00
Taylah O'Hagan Cranbourne 3 0.00
Taylor Mesiti St Kilda 5 0.00
Taylor Smyth VU Western Spurs 2 0.00
Teresa Telford Geelong 1 0.00
Tiara Annear Seaford 13 0.00
Tiarna Ernst Diamond Creek 5 0.00
Trish Muller Eastern Devils 2 0.00

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

VFL 2017 Ladder

Peter Jackson VFL 2017
POS TEAM PTS
1 Williamstown 52
2 Box Hill Hawks 50
3 Port Melbourne 46
4 Casey Demons 44
5 Richmond 40
6 Essendon 40
7 Footscray 40
8 Collingwood 32
9 Northern Blues 32
10 Werribee 32
11 Geelong 28
12 Sandringham 28
13 Coburg 8
14 North Ballarat 4