Football

Seniors 2018

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G AG
Jason Wells Koo Wee Rup 22 88 4.00
Troy Mcdermott Nar Nar Goon 21 59 2.81
Toby Mahoney Inverloch Kongwak 18 58 3.22
Travis Woodfield Cora Lynn 18 41 2.28
Jack Taylor Phillip Island 19 40 2.11
Daniel Johnson Garfield 18 38 2.11
Tom Wyatt Inverloch Kongwak 18 35 1.94
Aaron Edwards Phillip Island 16 33 2.06
Nathan Voss Koo Wee Rup 22 33 1.50
Jackson Dalton Cora Lynn 18 31 1.72
Tom Dovaston Nar Nar Goon 16 31 1.94
Matthew Stevens Nar Nar Goon 17 29 1.71
Brendan Kimber Phillip Island 20 26 1.30
Jaymie Youle Phillip Island 19 26 1.37
Brendan Hermann Nar Nar Goon 19 25 1.32
Jai Rout Cora Lynn 13 23 1.77
Luke Mcmaster Koo Wee Rup 21 23 1.10
Jackson Brooker Dalyston 18 22 1.22
Ryan Spierings Cora Lynn 19 22 1.16
Tyler Mcdonald Garfield 18 22 1.22
Anthony Giuliano Koo Wee Rup 17 21 1.24
Clinton Mccaughan Inverloch Kongwak 15 21 1.40
Jake Mcmillan Korumburra-Bena 18 21 1.17
Mitchell Collins Koo Wee Rup 18 21 1.17
Zak Vernon Phillip Island 20 21 1.05
Jake Smith Nar Nar Goon 18 20 1.11
Jordan Patullo Phillip Island 18 19 1.06
Matt Rosendale Dalyston 18 19 1.06
Luke Walker Koo Wee Rup 21 18 0.86
Adam Cross Inverloch Kongwak 16 16 1.00
Alexandrew Redmond Phillip Island 20 16 0.80
Mark Griffin Phillip Island 17 16 0.94
Michael Cooke Korumburra-Bena 16 16 1.00
Samuel Batson Garfield 17 16 0.94
Tristan Fernandez-Phillips Cora Lynn 14 16 1.14
Corie Intveen Garfield 10 15 1.50
Darcy Brosnan Dalyston 16 15 0.94
James Phillips Kilcunda Bass 18 15 0.83
Todd Beck Nar Nar Goon 10 15 1.50
Tylah Osbaldeston Dalyston 18 15 0.83
William Jeffs Korumburra-Bena 13 15 1.15
Chase Blackwood Cora Lynn 13 14 1.08
James Taylor Phillip Island 12 14 1.17
Jaxon Briggs Cora Lynn 11 14 1.27
Rhys Dixon Korumburra-Bena 17 14 0.82
Daniel Calteri Koo Wee Rup 11 13 1.18
Daniel Helmore Garfield 18 13 0.72
Daniel Reid Inverloch Kongwak 18 13 0.72
Lochie Peluso Cora Lynn 17 13 0.76
Oscar Toussaint Inverloch Kongwak 12 13 1.08
Shannon Stocco Nar Nar Goon 19 13 0.68
Trent Armour Nar Nar Goon 20 13 0.65
Dominic Paynter Koo Wee Rup 14 12 0.86
Harry Mcinnes Inverloch Kongwak 16 12 0.75
Jarrod Witnish Phillip Island 13 12 0.92
Nathan Muratore Koo Wee Rup 20 12 0.60
Sam Blackwood Nar Nar Goon 21 12 0.57
Jean Bezzene Kilcunda Bass 16 11 0.69
Tanner Stanton Garfield 18 11 0.61
Thomas Fitzpatrick Garfield 7 11 1.57
Ben Fitzpatrick Korumburra-Bena 18 10 0.56
Jake Rose Nar Nar Goon 15 10 0.67
Taylor Gibson Kilcunda Bass 10 10 1.00
Andrew Soumilas Inverloch Kongwak 17 9 0.53
Conor Cunningham Inverloch Kongwak 19 9 0.47
Hayden Bruce Phillip Island 6 9 1.50
Scott Pugh Kilcunda Bass 15 9 0.60
Trent Noy Nar Nar Goon 18 9 0.50
Corey Casey Inverloch Kongwak 18 8 0.44
Dean Johnson Garfield 18 8 0.44
Hayden Spierings Kilcunda Bass 17 8 0.47
Jamie Cann Korumburra-Bena 5 8 1.60
Jayden Goumas Garfield 18 7 0.39
Jeremy Monckton Cora Lynn 17 7 0.41
Nathan Lieshout Koo Wee Rup 12 7 0.58
Nicholas Helsby Cora Lynn 18 7 0.39
Nick Anderson Phillip Island 3 7 2.33
Zac Soutar Garfield 13 7 0.54
Brenton Fitzgerald Korumburra-Bena 16 6 0.38
Damien Holmes Kilcunda Bass 18 6 0.33
David Collins Koo Wee Rup 21 6 0.29
Henry Shawcross Phillip Island 10 6 0.60
Jake Smith Kilcunda Bass 18 6 0.33
Jonathan Sauze Garfield 15 6 0.40
Matthew Jackson Phillip Island 16 6 0.38
Shem Hawking Inverloch Kongwak 19 6 0.32
Adam Macgibbon Garfield 5 5 1.00
Alexander Johnston Korumburra-Bena 18 5 0.28
Beau Anthony Korumburra-Bena 14 5 0.36
Benjamin Kerrigan Koo Wee Rup 12 5 0.42
Dylan Clark Inverloch Kongwak 8 5 0.62
Jack Hutchinson Inverloch Kongwak 7 5 0.71
Jake Weightman Kilcunda Bass 18 5 0.28
Joshua Smith Koo Wee Rup 3 5 1.67
Jye Celebrine Korumburra-Bena 14 5 0.36
Lachlan Schreurs Garfield 14 5 0.36
Luke Hartley Cora Lynn 7 5 0.71
Marcus Wright Phillip Island 20 5 0.25
Matthew Kennewell Korumburra-Bena 7 5 0.71
Michael Wallace Garfield 18 5 0.28
Nicholas Besley Korumburra-Bena 16 5 0.31
Samuel Edwards Korumburra-Bena 16 5 0.31
Thomas Stiglich Cora Lynn 20 5 0.25
Troy Dolan Koo Wee Rup 22 5 0.23
William Hetherington Inverloch Kongwak 13 5 0.38
Alexander Officer Phillip Island 20 4 0.20
Brent Hughes Nar Nar Goon 19 4 0.21
Jake Calvert Kilcunda Bass 18 4 0.22
Jason Toan Cora Lynn 3 4 1.33
Jed Ould Nar Nar Goon 18 4 0.22
Jeffrey Winmar Kilcunda Bass 6 4 0.67
Kristian Butler Dalyston 13 4 0.31
Luke Callander Kilcunda Bass 8 4 0.50
Mitchell Cammarano Koo Wee Rup 9 4 0.44
Mitchell Virtue Nar Nar Goon 20 4 0.20
Nick Higginson Phillip Island 13 4 0.31
Patrick Briffa Nar Nar Goon 7 4 0.57
Rhys Harrop Dalyston 17 4 0.24
Tim Miller Koo Wee Rup 22 4 0.18
Tim Payne Cora Lynn 20 4 0.20
Timothy Vrevc Garfield 13 4 0.31
Alex Duyker Phillip Island 18 3 0.17
Ben Miller Koo Wee Rup 10 3 0.30
Brendan Pullen Cora Lynn 16 3 0.19
Christopher Johnson Cora Lynn 16 3 0.19
Damion Denysenko Garfield 14 3 0.21
Daniel Houston Inverloch Kongwak 19 3 0.16
Daniel Larsson Phillip Island 14 3 0.21
Jacob Sweeney Nar Nar Goon 20 3 0.15
Joshua Truman Inverloch Kongwak 8 3 0.38
Lachlan Scott Inverloch Kongwak 15 3 0.20
Leigh Diston Garfield 16 3 0.19
Liam Hetherington Koo Wee Rup 8 3 0.38
Matthew Drommel Koo Wee Rup 4 3 0.75
Matthew Jones Phillip Island 20 3 0.15
Michael Marotta Dalyston 12 3 0.25
Ned Bradley Kilcunda Bass 8 3 0.38
Riley Scapin Kilcunda Bass 16 3 0.19
Troy Toussaint Nar Nar Goon 10 3 0.30
William Thomas Cora Lynn 19 3 0.16
Andrew Green Cora Lynn 20 2 0.10
Angus Mitchell Garfield 13 2 0.15
Bailey Beck Nar Nar Goon 4 2 0.50
Bailey Galante Koo Wee Rup 21 2 0.10
Blake Carew Dalyston 15 2 0.13
Brock Dorling Korumburra-Bena 16 2 0.12
Callum Tyler Nar Nar Goon 3 2 0.67
Christopher Mckay Kilcunda Bass 10 2 0.20
Clay Tait Dalyston 13 2 0.15
Dale Lawton Inverloch Kongwak 14 2 0.14
Emmanuel Jakwot Korumburra-Bena 7 2 0.29
Ethan Sauze Garfield 4 2 0.50
Jake Blackwood Nar Nar Goon 21 2 0.10
Joshuah Hill Korumburra-Bena 18 2 0.11
Kainen Schrape Dalyston 15 2 0.13
Lachlan Miceli Cora Lynn 12 2 0.17
Lachlan Sauze Garfield 3 2 0.67
Lewis Rankin Inverloch Kongwak 19 2 0.11
Michael Van Roy Nar Nar Goon 4 2 0.50
Nicholas Arney Kilcunda Bass 11 2 0.18
Nicholas Henwood Nar Nar Goon 19 2 0.11
Peter Dunlop Dalyston 4 2 0.50
Rylan Smith Cora Lynn 18 2 0.11
Scott Sibly Dalyston 4 2 0.50
Shaun Sparks Cora Lynn 20 2 0.10
Xavier Hughes Inverloch Kongwak 12 2 0.17
Zachary Gorsuch Kilcunda Bass 5 2 0.40
Ben Arnold Kilcunda Bass 5 1 0.20
Benjamin Lewis Dalyston 15 1 0.07
Billy Taylor Phillip Island 4 1 0.25
Blair Smith Garfield 7 1 0.14
Blayne Waters Korumburra-Bena 3 1 0.33
Cameron Trewin Korumburra-Bena 16 1 0.06
Daniel Mason Nar Nar Goon 6 1 0.17
Daniel Mock Kilcunda Bass 2 1 0.50
Darcy Jones Cora Lynn 6 1 0.17
Dylan Muir Korumburra-Bena 11 1 0.09
Eamon Trigg Nar Nar Goon 8 1 0.12
Finn Homer Kilcunda Bass 2 1 0.50
Flynn Brosnan Dalyston 7 1 0.14
Harrison Wright Dalyston 2 1 0.50
Heath Briggs Cora Lynn 5 1 0.20
Hugh Suckling Korumburra-Bena 11 1 0.09
Jack Legione Dalyston 18 1 0.06
Jack Rosenow Kilcunda Bass 3 1 0.33
Jackson Payroli Nar Nar Goon 2 1 0.50
Jake Woolan Dalyston 3 1 0.33
Jay Verhagen Cora Lynn 2 1 0.50
Jayden Deas Cora Lynn 10 1 0.10
Jonty Bow Garfield 14 1 0.07
Jordan Osborne Kilcunda Bass 15 1 0.07
Joseph Alexander Dalyston 16 1 0.06
Joseph Verleg Garfield 5 1 0.20
Josh Clottu Inverloch Kongwak 10 1 0.10
Josh Morrison Nar Nar Goon 8 1 0.12
Joshua Chiavaroli Dalyston 1 1 1.00
Joshua Purcell Inverloch Kongwak 10 1 0.10
Kevin Vandenberghe Cora Lynn 17 1 0.06
Leigh Warne Phillip Island 20 1 0.05
Lucas Ion Dalyston 18 1 0.06
Mark Lafferty Dalyston 3 1 0.33
Martin Snooks Korumburra-Bena 11 1 0.09
Matthew Edwards Korumburra-Bena 14 1 0.07
Mitch Tivendale Kilcunda Bass 17 1 0.06
Mitchell Leek Koo Wee Rup 21 1 0.05
Mitchell Whitham Kilcunda Bass 11 1 0.09
Nicholas Macente Garfield 17 1 0.06
Noah Glen Garfield 4 1 0.25
Rhys Murphy Garfield 14 1 0.07
Riley Cousins Kilcunda Bass 5 1 0.20
Thomas Blackwood Nar Nar Goon 21 1 0.05
Timothy Hatherall Garfield 8 1 0.12
Todd Van Der Pas Garfield 2 1 0.50
Will Little Korumburra-Bena 4 1 0.25
William Van Diemen Phillip Island 19 1 0.05
Zach Walker Korumburra-Bena 5 1 0.20
Zane Harper Garfield 5 1 0.20
Adam Honeysett Kilcunda Bass 4 0.00
Adam Pugh Kilcunda Bass 3 0.00
Aiden Paton Kilcunda Bass 17 0.00
Alex Kerr Kilcunda Bass 3 0.00
Alex Mcmillan Garfield 8 0.00
Alex Walker Korumburra-Bena 5 0.00
Andrew Mcdonald Cora Lynn 1 0.00
Angus Brown Kilcunda Bass 11 0.00
Arie Cook Phillip Island 16 0.00
Ashley Chetland Dalyston 1 0.00
Ashley Snooks Korumburra-Bena 2 0.00
Ayden Walker Kilcunda Bass 2 0.00
Bailey Patterson Korumburra-Bena 6 0.00
Barry Withers Inverloch Kongwak 6 0.00
Beau Scamporlino Garfield 2 0.00
Ben Cherry Koo Wee Rup 2 0.00
Benjamin Monckton Cora Lynn 1 0.00
Blake Egeberg Kilcunda Bass 2 0.00
Blake Walker Korumburra-Bena 1 0.00
Bradley Harding Koo Wee Rup 17 0.00
Bradley Monson Korumburra-Bena 17 0.00
Brady White Cora Lynn 14 0.00
Brayden Weller Cora Lynn 16 0.00
Brodie Anderson Phillip Island 4 0.00
Brodie Yapp Koo Wee Rup 8 0.00
Caleb Milojevic Koo Wee Rup 20 0.00
Callum Searle Dalyston 1 0.00
Campbell Mckenzie Inverloch Kongwak 17 0.00
Christiaan Dauphin Nar Nar Goon 1 0.00
Christian Terlich Inverloch Kongwak 2 0.00
Cody Miller Koo Wee Rup 1 0.00
Connor O'Halloran Dalyston 3 0.00
Corey Batson Cora Lynn 2 0.00
Craig Dyker Koo Wee Rup 17 0.00
Curtis Jenkin Bunyip 4 0.00
Dan Clebney Garfield 4 0.00
Daniel Battaglin Nar Nar Goon 20 0.00
Darcy Clay Kilcunda Bass 9 0.00
Dean Blake Nar Nar Goon 4 0.00
Declan Kelly Dalyston 8 0.00
Dylan Barfoot Cora Lynn 2 0.00
Fletcher Rennie Garfield 1 0.00
Guy Chuol Korumburra-Bena 5 0.00
Jack Barnes Garfield 10 0.00
Jake Tabone Nar Nar Goon 6 0.00
Jake Yeilds Nar Nar Goon 1 0.00
Jarrod Andreatta Phillip Island 19 0.00
Jarrod Mills-Franklin Nar Nar Goon 3 0.00
Jarvis Pryor Inverloch Kongwak 16 0.00
Jasper Macri Korumburra-Bena 15 0.00
Jayke Hoy Cora Lynn 1 0.00
Jesse Cribbes Nar Nar Goon 2 0.00
Jesse Hand Koo Wee Rup 20 0.00
Joel Batson Garfield 1 0.00
Joel Motta Nar Nar Goon 1 0.00
Joel Piera Phillip Island 17 0.00
John Ayama Korumburra-Bena 10 0.00
Jordan Robinson Kilcunda Bass 1 0.00
Jordan Grabham Korumburra-Bena 2 0.00
Josh Simpson Phillip Island 2 0.00
Josh Thomas Dalyston 3 0.00
Joshua Arena Cora Lynn 6 0.00
Kale Wilson Dalyston 5 0.00
Kurt Thomas Dalyston 17 0.00
Kyle Arestia Korumburra-Bena 3 0.00
Kyle Spinks Dalyston 11 0.00
Kyle Wright Dalyston 18 0.00
Lachlan Walden Koo Wee Rup 8 0.00
Levi Munns Cora Lynn 5 0.00
Luke Fakos Kilcunda Bass 9 0.00
Luke May Kilcunda Bass 6 0.00
Mack Geyle Dalyston 1 0.00
Matt Gheller Dalyston 2 0.00
Matthew Cameron Koo Wee Rup 1 0.00
Matthew De Bruin Koo Wee Rup 4 0.00
Matthew King Dalyston 1 0.00
Matthew Miller Inverloch Kongwak 9 0.00
Matthew Voss Koo Wee Rup 2 0.00
Matthew Whittaker Dalyston 14 0.00
Max Mattock Phillip Island 5 0.00
Michael Eales Inverloch Kongwak 19 0.00
Mitchell Nicholas Korumburra-Bena 2 0.00
Mitchell Poels Nar Nar Goon 5 0.00
Nathan Bainbridge Dalyston 12 0.00
Nicholas Tamburo Kilcunda Bass 9 0.00
Nicholas Wylie Korumburra-Bena 6 0.00
Patrick Mckenna Dalyston 6 0.00
Peter Kyle Korumburra-Bena 1 0.00
Riley Dolan Koo Wee Rup 1 0.00
Robert Beaton Dalyston 9 0.00
Robert Taylor Kilcunda Bass 5 0.00
Rory Connelly Koo Wee Rup 19 0.00
Ryan Sparkes Inverloch Kongwak 2 0.00
Ryan Wilby Koo Wee Rup 8 0.00
Samuel Alexander Dalyston 4 0.00
Samuel Watson Kilcunda Bass 9 0.00
Sean Alexander Koo Wee Rup 4 0.00
Sean Casey Kilcunda Bass 12 0.00
Sean Mcdermott Nar Nar Goon 1 0.00
Shane Buxton Inverloch Kongwak 3 0.00
Shannon Coldebella Dalyston 15 0.00
Shayne Crawford Kilcunda Bass 1 0.00
Simon Zammit Inverloch Kongwak 4 0.00
Taylor Butler Garfield 1 0.00
Thomas Arnett Cora Lynn 1 0.00
Thomas West Kilcunda Bass 3 0.00
Toby Hogan Cora Lynn 2 0.00
Toby Sherer Nar Nar Goon 2 0.00
Travis Krause Dalyston 1 0.00
Trent Mcmahon Garfield 2 0.00
Tyler Hobson Garfield 3 0.00
Tyler Payroli Nar Nar Goon 11 0.00

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition

We acknowledge the following partners:

 Naming rights partner

Photo Gallery