Fixtures/Results

2018 QWFA Division 2 North

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M G TIB MG
Alesha Thorne Hinterland Blues 11 31 9 8
Laura Sevil Jindalee 13 30 8 5
Torrie Boyd Jindalee 12 27 5 5
Brooke Jarrott Sandgate 13 18 6 4
Melissa Mcphee Sandgate 10 18 5 4
Jessica Armstrong Hinterland Blues 13 17 1 3
Erin Whyte Jindalee 12 15 6 3
Ellen Ford Hinterland Blues 12 13 5 4
Shania Roy Ipswich Eagles 10 13 5 7
Jaspar Jordan Hinterland Blues 13 12 7 3
Breeana Weaver Aspley Hornets 12 10 2 2
Kataraina Bennett Jindalee 10 10 6 4
Molly Williams Jindalee 11 9 1 2
Tiana Faulkner Sandgate 13 9 3 2
Allison Nagle Pine Rivers 12 8 8 3
Salena Catchpole Griffith Moorooka 9 7 8 2
Lisa Henningsen Hinterland Blues 6 6 2
Rebecca Wilson-O'Leary Pine Rivers 11 6 1 3
Teagan Beaven Sandgate 12 6 7 3
Heidi Dewberry Jindalee 13 5 12 2
Jessica Ann Vennells Aspley Hornets 11 5 1
Kelsey Linford Jindalee 10 5 2
Samantha Chisholm Ipswich Eagles 11 5 8 1
Taylor Ede Jindalee 13 5 1 2
Amy Northfield Kedron 9 4 1
Anneliese Piczak Sandgate 9 4 5 1
Hayley Hinze Aspley Hornets 10 4 7 1
Jessica Cook Sandgate 14 4 1 1
Kertisha Thompson Ipswich Eagles 3 4 1 3
Massa Kesselly Kedron 3 4 1 3
Nikki Kersnovske Jindalee 12 4 5 1
Anna Mcmillan Hinterland Blues 13 3 3 1
Billie Tonks Hinterland Blues 10 3 9 1
Emily Convery Ipswich Eagles 12 3 1 2
Erin Hubbard Hinterland Blues 12 3 7 1
Jamie Sanders Jindalee 10 3 3 2
Jessica Doyle Aspley Hornets 7 3 7 2
Jordan Waugh Griffith Moorooka 9 3 6 2
Louise Payne Pine Rivers 6 3 2 3
Samara Mahoney Ipswich Eagles 12 3 7 1
Taylor Hedrick Ipswich Eagles 11 3 8 3
Yaz-Myn Stewart Pine Rivers 11 3 4 2
Averlee Bryce Hinterland Blues 12 2 1 1
Brigid Gaur Aspley Hornets 7 2 3 1
Chantelle Burl Hinterland Blues 7 2 1
Iris Tom Jindalee 8 2 1
Jessica Schmidt Jindalee 9 2 1
Kate Lencz Ipswich Eagles 5 2 5 1
Kaylah Tennyson Ipswich Eagles 8 2 3 2
Lisa Groom Pine Rivers 10 2 5 1
Madison Brown Hinterland Blues 1 2 1 2
Maegen Hollindale Pine Rivers 10 2 5 1
Marie-Louise Winkler Griffith Moorooka 3 2 1
Michelle Wielemaker Aspley Hornets 3 2 2 2
Patricia Fraser Griffith Moorooka 11 2 5 2
Rebecca Mccarthy Ipswich Eagles 7 2 3 1
Sarah Conolly Jindalee 2 2 1
Sheree Ailey Hinterland Blues 12 2 1 1
Stephanie Thorpe Aspley Hornets 12 2 1 1
Kelly Mewton Hinterland Blues 12 1 5 1
Aimee English Kedron 1 1 1
Aleena Long Sandgate 10 1 6 1
Alicia Holker Sandgate 10 1 5 1
Alison Gaur Aspley Hornets 6 1 1
Anneka Williams Pine Rivers 12 1 8 1
Ashleigh Holland Jindalee 13 1 3 1
Bailey Sanders Jindalee 10 1 1 1
Belinda Moorhead Jindalee 13 1 3 1
Brooke Weaver Hinterland Blues 12 1 2 1
Chloe Treeby Kedron 6 1 1
Claire Bastin Griffith Moorooka 7 1 1 1
Courtney Horswill Jindalee 13 1 4 1
Danni Anderson Pine Rivers 13 1 9 1
Denielle Pohlner Hinterland Blues 5 1 1
Ellen Lyne Pine Rivers 10 1 6 1
Emma Marcon Aspley Hornets 9 1 4 1
Erin Cook Jindalee 12 1 3 1
Erin Hettrick Sandgate 14 1 3 1
Erinn Smallwood Kedron 2 1 1 1
Hannah Demoreland Aspley Hornets 2 1 1
Hayley Robinson Jindalee 11 1 1
Jana Drakopoulos Griffith Moorooka 4 1 1
Janie Mccullagh Ipswich Eagles 9 1 3 1
Jaqueline Arthur Hinterland Blues 12 1 1
Jessica Boston Ipswich Eagles 12 1 2 1
Jessie Baltus Griffith Moorooka 12 1 8 1
Jodie Ingleton Pine Rivers 5 1 2 1
Jordan Mccartney Jindalee 9 1 3 1
Julia Mafi Kedron 1 1 1
Kaitlyn Peters Jindalee 11 1 1
Kayla Watling Kedron 8 1 1
Kelly Davidson Griffith Moorooka 1 1 1
Kristen Williams Jindalee 12 1 1
Kristie Hudson Aspley Hornets 2 1 1
Laura Burrows Hinterland Blues 8 1 1
Laura Lencz Ipswich Eagles 12 1 6 1
Lisa Thompson Jindalee 10 1 7 1
Madeleine Dudley Sandgate 12 1 1 1
Maecyn Barron Kedron 2 1 1 1
Maria Jackson Ipswich Eagles 3 1 1
Naszet Guartero Kedron 4 1 3 1
Natalie Jones Jindalee 8 1 1 1
Nicole Hillyard Aspley Hornets 8 1 3 1
Rebecca Folmer Griffith Moorooka 11 1 2 1
Rebekah Byrne Ipswich Eagles 8 1 1
Sarah Madden Aspley Hornets 2 1 1
Sharlene Mckechnie Pine Rivers 5 1 1
Sonya Abbott Hinterland Blues 9 1 2 1
Stacy Spence Pine Rivers 11 1 2 1
Stefanie Clinton Jindalee 14 1 6 1
Tarsha Jones Hinterland Blues 4 1 1
Tiani Franke Jindalee 11 1 2 1
Tracey Powell Sandgate 12 1 1 1
Abbey Crook Hinterland Blues 8 6
Abbie Pearson Kedron 2 1
Aileen Aitsi Kedron 9 1
Alexandra Knight Aspley Hornets 9 3
Alexis Jones Griffith Moorooka 2
Alisi Mafi Kedron 1 1
Amanda Sterling Griffith Moorooka 2
Amber Schroen Hinterland Blues 3
Amelia Bradley Aspley Hornets 12 9
Amelia Low Kedron 10
Amie Roberts Griffith Moorooka 3
Amy Hart Aspley Hornets 2 1
Andrea Schmuck Griffith Moorooka 9 1
Angela Newnham Griffith Moorooka 8
Angelique Van Walle Kedron 1
Annalise Mcmillan Sandgate 8
Anne O'Donnell Ipswich Eagles 7
Ashleigh Leeson Griffith Moorooka 1
Baylee Bond Sandgate 13 3
Benay Nelson Pine Rivers 8
Bethany Henry Griffith Moorooka 1
Blaine Williams Hinterland Blues 3
Boonwadee Seesaeng Kedron 4
Brittany O'Neill Kedron 1
Brittney Hornby Griffith Moorooka 4
Brooke Tumes Hinterland Blues 13 4
Caeleigh-Maree Dorr Kedron 5 2
Caitlin Hertrick Sandgate 13 1
Calleigh Armstrong Aspley Hornets 11 1
Carissa Jordan Aspley Hornets 11 7
Carynne Robinson Griffith Moorooka 7
Chelsea Mcrae Pine Rivers 12 2
Chiara Marconato Aspley Hornets 1
Chloe Ashlin Aspley Hornets 6 4
Chloe Hyman Kedron 10
Cindy Malt Pine Rivers 9 5
Claire Cox Pine Rivers 11
Claire Raadschelders Hinterland Blues 11
Clare Osler Griffith Moorooka 1
Dakota Marsh Hinterland Blues 11 3
Dania Read Ipswich Eagles 11
Deborah Fachinetti Kedron 2
Eliana Kaputin Kedron 3 1
Elisabeth Shaw Hinterland Blues 1
Elizabeth Dearden Ipswich Eagles 11
Elizabeth Raw Aspley Hornets 9 1
Emily Bousen-Groessler Pine Rivers 7 1
Emily Lovell Pine Rivers 10
Emily Rogers Kedron 1
Emily Ronan Griffith Moorooka 1
Emma Fitzgerald Pine Rivers 2
Emma-Leigh Goldsmith Griffith Moorooka 1
Erin Tomkins Hinterland Blues 2
Estelle Mcdonald Griffith Moorooka 7 1
Eve Churchill Aspley Hornets 10
Evvie Witts Jindalee 1
Felicity Angliss Kedron 4 1
Genevieve Doutre Aspley Hornets 7 1
Georgia Beling Ipswich Eagles 12 4
Georgia Beling Kedron 2 1
Grace Armstrong Jindalee 8
Grace Grant Pine Rivers 12 2
Hannah Robinson Griffith Moorooka 1
Hannah Cox Kedron 6
Hannah Currie Aspley Hornets 6 1
Harriet Goodman Aspley Hornets 2 1
Holly Goeldner Aspley Hornets 4
Jacinta Anderton Ipswich Eagles 2
Jacinta King Kedron 1
Jade Melbourne Pine Rivers 10 2
Jamie Wilson Griffith Moorooka 4
Jane Rogers Sandgate 12 1
Janelle Roberts Griffith Moorooka 12 1
Jess Nugent Kedron 6 1
Jessica Langham Aspley Hornets 2 1
Jessica Mccluskey Kedron 3
Jessie Hamill Griffith Moorooka 6 1
Jewel Rowe Sandgate 14 3
Joelle Jongsma Griffith Moorooka 4
Jordin Fouche Kedron 10 1
Kamala Cemeljic Aspley Hornets 8 6
Kara Fabian Sandgate 14 8
Karen Waugh Griffith Moorooka 9 3
Kate Dyer Pine Rivers 4
Katelyn Hornery Aspley Hornets 7
Katelynne Pyatt Ipswich Eagles 11
Katherine Curmi Sandgate 8 1
Katie Sadler Kedron 8 3
Kayley Arthington Griffith Moorooka 5
Keippa Skehan Griffith Moorooka 10 3
Kellie Mountney Pine Rivers 3
Kellsey Fitzgerald Griffith Moorooka 3
Kiara O'Neill Kedron 1
Kim Tingey Hinterland Blues 13 1
Kirsty Brunker Sandgate 14 2
Kourtney Wyer Pine Rivers 8 1
Lauren Aitkenhead Griffith Moorooka 3 1
Lisa Sweeney Griffith Moorooka 4
Lisiti Asimcdonald Kedron 1 1
Lucy Thompson Aspley Hornets 1
Maddison Dellit Kedron 9
Maddison Tilbury Kedron 10 3
Madeleine Coade Sandgate 14
Madeleine Purss Aspley Hornets 7 1
Madeline Calaby Sandgate 11 1
Madeline Mountney Pine Rivers 12 1
Madi Crowley Kedron 1 1
Madison Vass Kedron 5
Maree Somer Ipswich Eagles 12 3
Mariah Reid Hinterland Blues 8 1
Megan Bytheway Griffith Moorooka 8 1
Megan Phipps Griffith Moorooka 8 4
Melissa Shanley Griffith Moorooka 6 3
Montana Fidge Kedron 1
Montana Stubbings Pine Rivers 11 4
Natalie Millar Griffith Moorooka 1
Nathalia Ahmat Kedron 5
Nicole Bray Griffith Moorooka 8 3
Paige Hicks Sandgate 11 1
Peta Lowden Griffith Moorooka 11 2
Phoebe Collins Kedron 2
Prue Lawler Pine Rivers 13 3
Rachel Turner Aspley Hornets 8 3
Rachel Elliott Aspley Hornets 8 1
Rachelle Oldfield Kedron 10 1
Rebecca Thomas Ipswich Eagles 10 1
Rebecca Prout Pine Rivers 10 1
Renee Weller Aspley Hornets 1
Rhiannon Butcher Griffith Moorooka 6 1
Rommi Pukall Hinterland Blues 3
Roscharna Bowman Pine Rivers 8 1
Ruby-Belle Sales Kedron 3
Samantha Blake Griffith Moorooka 1
Samantha Mccourt Pine Rivers 3
Samantha Zanevra Griffith Moorooka 7 2
Sarah Alexander Sandgate 1
Sarah Lynn Williams Kedron 3 2
Sarah Phelan Griffith Moorooka 1
Sarah Teasdale Kedron 2
Shanice Mccarthy Kedron 3
Shannon Spencer Aspley Hornets 4
Sharnee Hohenhaus Ipswich Eagles 2
Shontaya Jackson Jacobs Sandgate 1 1
Shontelle Gleeson Kedron 8 5
Sophie Anderson Kedron 2
Sophie-Lee Jones Ipswich Eagles 1
Stephanie Anderson Ipswich Eagles 12 2
Stephanie Sexton Aspley Hornets 1
Stephanie Wyatt Hinterland Blues 8 2
Summer Woodland Hinterland Blues 3
Susan Lee Hinterland Blues 1
Sylvia Hood Hinterland Blues 8 1
Tara Masters Kedron 6
Tara Warner Griffith Moorooka 4 3
Taya Cropper Ipswich Eagles 8 5
Tayla Thornton Aspley Hornets 6 2
Taylah Whitehead Pine Rivers 1
Tia Gavine Sandgate 13 3
Tianna Peters Jindalee 12 4
Tiarne Macdonald Hinterland Blues 1 1
Tracey Powell Pine Rivers 2
Tracy Smith Sandgate 12 8
Tui Sinclair Ipswich Eagles 10 3
Vanessa Rees Kedron 8 1
Xanya Wilson Kedron 2
Yvette Wickham Kedron 2 1

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition