Fixtures & Results
Fixtures/Results
Venues
Club Links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
FQ – Football Queensland
/
Mens City League 3
Filter by season
2023
2022 - 2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Under 12 Friendly
Flight Centre Premier League
Flight Centre Premier League Reserves
Flight Centre Premier League Under 18
Capital League 1
Capital League 1 Reserves
Capital League 2
Capital League 2 Reserves
Capital League 3
Capital League 3 Reserves
Capital League 4
Capital League 4 Reserves
Capital 4 Pre-Season Cup North
Capital 4 Pre-Season Cup South
Capital 4 Reserves Pre-Season Cup North
Capital 4 Reserves Pre-Season Cup South
Capital 4 Pre-Season Cup FINAL
Capital 4 Reserves Pre-Season Cup FINAL
Mens City League 1
Mens City League 2
Mens City League 3
Mens City League 4 Blue
Mens City League 4 Silver
Mens City League 5 Blue
Mens City League 5 Gold
Mens City League 5 Silver
Mens City League 6 Blue
Mens City League 6 Gold
Mens City League 6 Silver
Mens City League 7 Blue
Mens City League 7 Silver
Mens Under 20
Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue
Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver
Mens Under 18 Division 2
Mens Under 18 Division 3
Mens Under 18 Division 4
Westfield FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds
Pig N Whistle Canale Cup
Mens City League Cup
Mens Season Friendlies
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League
Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves
Womens Capital League
Womens City League 1
Womens City League 2
Womens City League 3 Blue
Womens City League 3 Silver
Womens City League 4 Blue
Womens City League 4 Silver
Womens City League 5 Blue
Womens City League 5 Silver
Womens City League 5 Gold
Womens Legends
Elaine Watson Cup
Womens City League Cup
Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16
Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16 Plate
Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16 Premiership
Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 15
Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14
Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13
Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 12
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1
McDonalds Under 16 Division 2
McDonalds Under 16 Division 3
McDonalds Under 16 Division 4
McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 16 Division 2 Girls
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1
McDonalds Under 15 Division 2
McDonalds Under 15 Division 3
McDonalds Under 15 Division 4
McDonalds Under 15 Division 5 Silver
McDonalds Under 15 Division 5 Blue
McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds Under 15 Division 2 Girls
McDonalds Under 14 Division 1
McDonalds Under 14 Division 2
McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North
McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South
McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds U13 Division 1
McDonalds U13 Division 2
McDonalds U13 Division 3 North
McDonalds U13 Division 3 South
McDonalds U13 Division 4 North
McDonalds U13 Division 4 South
McDonalds U13 Division 5 North
McDonalds U13 Division 5 South
McDonalds U13 Division 6 North
McDonalds U13 Division 6 South
McDonalds U13 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds U12 Division 1
McDonalds U12 Division 2
McDonalds U12 Division 3 North
McDonalds U12 Division 3 South
McDonalds U12 Division 4 North
McDonalds U12 Division 4 South
McDonalds U12 Division 5 North
McDonalds U12 Division 5 South
McDonalds U12 Division 6 North
McDonalds U12 Division 6 South
McDonalds U12 Division 7 North
McDonalds U12 Division 7 South
McDonalds U12 Division 1 Girls
McDonalds U12 Division 2 Girls
McDonalds U12 Division 3 Girls
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U11 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 3
U11 Komodo Dragons North 1
U11 Komodo Dragons South 1
U11 Komodo Dragons South 2
U11 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U11 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
U11 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
U11 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U11 Goannas West Hub 1
U11 Goannas West Hub 2
U11 Geckos North 1
U11 Geckos North 2
U11 Geckos South 1
U11 Geckos South 2
U11 Girls North
U11 Girls South
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U10 Komodo Dragons North 1
U10 Komodo Dragons North 2
U10 Komodo Dragons South 1
U10 Komodo Dragons South 2
U10 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U10 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
U10 Goannas Moreton Hub 2
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U10 Goannas Redland Bay Hub 1
U10 Goannas South Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Goannas West Hub 1
U10 Goannas West Hub 2
U10 Geckos Moreton Hub 1
U10 Gecko Moreton Hub 2
U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Geckos South Brisbane Hub 1
U10 Gecko South Brisbane Hub 2
U10 Girls
U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1
U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2
U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub
U9 Komodo Dragons Moreton
U9 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 2
U9 Komodo Dragons South Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Komodo Dragons Western Suburbs
U9 Goannas Logan Hub 1
U9 Goannas Logan Hub 2
U9 Goannas Moreton Hub 1
U9 Goannas Moreton Hub 2
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1
U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2
U9 Goannas Redland Bay Hub
U9 Goannas South Brisbane Hub
U9 Goannas West Hub 1
U9 Goannas West Hub 2
U9 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1
U9 Geckos Logan Hub
U9 Geckos North Moreton Hub
U9 Geckos South Moreton Hub
U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub
U9 Geckos Western Hub
U9 Geckos South Brisbane Hub
U9 Girls
U8 Blue Hub 1
U8 Blue Hub 2
U8 Silver Ipswich Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 1
U8 Silver Logan Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2
U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3
U8 Silver Redland Bay Hub 1
U8 Silver South Brisbane Hub 1
U8 Silver Moreton Hub 1
U8 Silver Moreton Hub 2
U8 Silver Moreton Hub 3
U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1
U7 Ipswich Hub 1
U7 Ipswich Hub 2
U7 Logan Hub 1
U7 Logan Hub 2
U7 North Brisbane Hub 1
U7 North Moreton Hub 1
U7 North Moreton Hub 2
U7 South Brisbane Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 1
U7 South Moreton Hub 2
U7 Western Suburbs Hub 1
U6 Ipswich Hub 1
U6 North Brisbane Hub 1
U6 North Moreton Hub 1
U6 North Moreton Hub 2
U6 South Brisbane Hub 1
U6 South Moreton Hub 1
U6 Logan Hub 1
U6 Western Suburbs Hub 1
Fixtures/Results
Mens City League 3
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
B Stafford
Southside Eagles City 3
11
1
D Krogh
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
12
1
J Gilchrist
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
15
2
1
M Timbo
Souths United City 3 Silver
15
6
2
1
O Lacaze
Slacks Creek City 3
9
2
1
S Tziortzis
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
16
1
A Burke
Southside Eagles City 3
18
1
A Hayes
UQFC City 3
19
7
1
A Scott
Ipswich City City 3
1
A Fairhurst
Centenary Stormers City 3
6
1
1
A Sherman
Pine Hills City 3
17
1
A Moses
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
20
2
A Mahouachi
Souths United City 3 Silver
12
1
2
A Donaldson
Bayside Utd City 3
2
A Grayson
Bayside Utd City 3
17
A Kuhnemann
Bayside Utd City 3
2
A Firman
UQFC City 3
1
A Maclachlan
Centenary Stormers City 3
11
1
1
A Burridge
Ipswich City City 3
20
A Heiner
Ipswich City City 3
19
A Hunter
UQFC City 3
13
A Mcwaters
Ipswich City City 3
12
A Nugent
Slacks Creek City 3
9
A Tierney
UQFC City 3
1
1
A Waterman
UQFC City 3
1
A Toby
Ipswich City City 3
16
5
A Smee
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
13
2
1
A Rikhthegarzadeh
Bayside Utd City 3
2
B Crocker
UQFC City 3
1
B Lang
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
19
2
1
B Swanson
Centenary Stormers City 3
10
B Cheviot
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
2
B Neale
Slacks Creek City 3
15
2
B Hislop
Bayside Utd City 3
11
B Fillingham
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
21
3
B Hyland
Ipswich City City 3
18
2
B Chapman
Bayside Utd City 3
2
B Fernandez
Souths United City 3 Silver
1
B Idema
Centenary Stormers City 3
15
B Walker
Centenary Stormers City 3
9
1
B Shyhun
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
19
1
B Gursoy
Souths United City 3 Silver
18
1
1
B Jones
Bayside Utd City 3
1
1
C Walker
Slacks Creek City 3
18
C Banks
Souths United City 3 Silver
6
C Cevik
Souths United City 3 Silver
12
C Heider
Ipswich City City 3
20
3
1
C Hay
Ipswich City City 3
19
2
2
C Watts
UQFC City 3
15
C Macleod
Souths United City 3 Silver
1
C Ryan
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
21
1
C Boswell
Slacks Creek City 3
18
3
C Mackayfisher
Bayside Utd City 3
1
D Blackmore
Ipswich City City 3
1
D Chapman
Bayside Utd City 3
7
D Anstice
Bayside Utd City 3
17
1
D Harding
Bayside Utd City 3
16
2
D Martin
Southside Eagles City 3
8
1
D Towers
Bayside Utd City 3
7
D Johnson
Bayside Utd City 3
14
3
D Brophy
Centenary Stormers City 3
16
1
1
D Cantatore
Souths United City 3 Silver
1
D Carpenter
Centenary Stormers City 3
12
D Eason
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
1
D Shaw
Centenary Stormers City 3
12
1
D Sherman
Slacks Creek City 3
15
D Vale
Souths United City 3 Silver
17
D Findlay
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
18
1
D Mehinagic
Centenary Stormers City 3
12
D Tranent
UQFC City 3
2
D Koning
Southside Eagles City 3
10
E Livingston-Jones
UQFC City 3
10
E Tharenou
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
18
E Taban
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
18
7
E Erol
Souths United City 3 Silver
18
1
G G Zea
Southside Eagles City 3
1
G Loukaras
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
4
3
G Erwin
Bayside Utd City 3
1
G Corbette
Bayside Utd City 3
6
4
G Mitchell
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
1
1
G Mansfield-Taylor
Bayside Utd City 3
1
G Miller
Ipswich City City 3
2
G Burnell
UQFC City 3
6
5
G Stafford
Southside Eagles City 3
16
H Dogan
Souths United City 3 Silver
17
3
H Adams
Souths United City 3 Silver
1
H Misraoui
Souths United City 3 Silver
9
I Proctor
Bayside Utd City 3
3
1
I Angasyo
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
6
1
J Brennan
Southside Eagles City 3
10
J O'Brien
Southside Eagles City 3
2
1
J Cooke
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
1
J Zubrinich
Bayside Utd City 3
1
J Fisher
Bayside Utd City 3
4
J Koning
Southside Eagles City 3
6
1
J Barr
UQFC City 3
1
J Taylor
Slacks Creek City 3
18
J Beahan
Ipswich City City 3
17
5
J Crome
Centenary Stormers City 3
12
3
J Marszalek
Slacks Creek City 3
15
7
1
J Taylor
Centenary Stormers City 3
11
3
J Munn
Ipswich City City 3
6
J Campbell
Slacks Creek City 3
16
J Hegarty
Bayside Utd City 3
2
J Birt
Centenary Stormers City 3
12
7
J Jones
UQFC City 3
1
J Burke
Southside Eagles City 3
18
4
J Dieckmann
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
21
1
J Lennox
Slacks Creek City 3
16
1
J O'Grady
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
17
11
4
K Birnie
Slacks Creek City 3
18
2
K Hankey
Southside Eagles City 3
16
K Nystrom
Centenary Stormers City 3
17
5
2
K Brant
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
12
2
1
K Ibrahim
Bayside Utd City 3
16
1
K Tognini
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
15
K Kickbusch
Ipswich City City 3
19
3
4
K Aitken
Bayside Utd City 3
1
K Taylor
Bayside Utd City 3
1
L Tickell
Slacks Creek City 3
16
L Wilson
UQFC City 3
19
1
1
L Davey
Centenary Stormers City 3
18
5
1
L Donohoe
Ipswich City City 3
9
L Wiley
UQFC City 3
15
L Mckay
Centenary Stormers City 3
10
1
L Drain
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
17
10
L David
UQFC City 3
18
12
L Woodbury
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
18
L Mcgreevy
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
1
L Slater
Ipswich City City 3
20
2
M Cannon
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
18
2
M Fillingham
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
19
3
1
M Ansell
Ipswich City City 3
17
6
1
M Bennink
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
9
1
M Grassick
Ipswich City City 3
19
12
1
M Hohn
UQFC City 3
9
M Keller
Southside Eagles City 3
17
1
M Petherick
UQFC City 3
16
1
M Walker
Southside Eagles City 3
16
M Yakas
Bayside Utd City 3
7
M Gamble
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
18
12
2
M Thomson
UQFC City 3
2
M Brockway
Souths United City 3 Silver
17
9
1
M Drinkwater
UQFC City 3
3
M Maxwell
Ipswich City City 3
12
1
M V Breda
Bayside Utd City 3
16
2
M Burke
Southside Eagles City 3
17
M Hancock
Bayside Utd City 3
14
2
M Mcdonald
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
19
1
M Bensghir
Souths United City 3 Silver
17
M Mokrani
Souths United City 3 Silver
15
1
2
M Isbil
Souths United City 3 Silver
14
5
M Coskun
Souths United City 3 Silver
17
6
2
N Burridge
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
12
N Evans
Slacks Creek City 3
15
1
N Richardson
Bayside Utd City 3
1
N Woolley
Bayside Utd City 3
1
N Laidlaw
Southside Eagles City 3
18
N Swanson
Centenary Stormers City 3
5
N Geamana
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
21
3
1
N Duga
Ipswich City City 3
3
P Mcdowell
Ipswich City City 3
2
P Baggerman
Southside Eagles City 3
17
4
1
P Gatt
Bayside Utd City 3
5
P Polichronis
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
19
1
P Skeggs
Bayside Utd City 3
16
R Borzou
Centenary Stormers City 3
7
R Amod
Souths United City 3 Silver
13
2
R Chipperfield
Slacks Creek City 3
18
R Muir
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
16
1
3
R Mendonca
Southside Eagles City 3
7
R Gardiner
Southside Eagles City 3
1
R Nancarrow
Bayside Utd City 3
2
R Park
Centenary Stormers City 3
16
S Brunton
Southside Eagles City 3
18
4
S Caldwell
UQFC City 3
2
S Evans
Centenary Stormers City 3
10
1
S O'Neill
Bayside Utd City 3
13
S Owen
Bayside Utd City 3
1
S Wallace
Ipswich City City 3
8
2
S Wiseman
Bayside Utd City 3
11
1
S Connolly
Slacks Creek City 3
16
S Mackenzie
UQFC City 3
18
4
1
S Mcdonald
Ipswich City City 3
2
S Benecke
UQFC City 3
16
S Ledgard
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
16
S Woodroffe
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
19
1
S Watkins
Centenary Stormers City 3
5
S Beaton
Centenary Stormers City 3
14
7
1
S Kitching
Ipswich City City 3
1
S Livingstone
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
16
1
S Loader
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
1
S Magee
Centenary Stormers City 3
12
S Pius
Bayside Utd City 3
17
2
S Hendicott
Souths United City 3 Silver
1
S Morton
UQFC City 3
11
1
S Salmon
Slacks Creek City 3
17
4
S Torbey
UQFC City 3
17
1
S Verschoyle
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
17
4
S Guy
Centenary Stormers City 3
7
1
S Silvester
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
16
1
3
S Croll
UQFC City 3
1
T Oiwa
UQFC City 3
2
T Allen
Souths United City 3 Silver
16
1
T Walker
Southside Eagles City 3
16
1
T Greene
Slacks Creek City 3
16
1
T V D Klauw
Souths United City 3 Silver
18
T Edwards
UQFC City 3
13
1
T Hills
UQFC City 3
15
T Moore
Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3 Silver
12
1
T Eid
UQFC City 3
9
T Demmers
Souths United City 3 Silver
1
T Moses
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
20
2
1
T Murray
Souths United City 3 Silver
1
T Byrnes
Ipswich City City 3
16
5
T Rathbone
Centenary Stormers City 3
14
1
U Carpentier-Watson
Southside Eagles City 3
14
1
W Somerville
UQFC City 3
20
6
1
Z Franks
UQFC City 3
11
2
1
Z Aslam
Brisbane Phoenix City 3
12
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started