Northern NSW Football - Premier Competitions

Fixtures/Results

NewFM 1st Division - 1st Grade

Scoring Summary

Player Name Team M GOALS
Benjamin Martin Maitland FC 22 30
Matthew Paul Adamstown Rosebud FC 22 22
Roger Dowdell Adamstown Rosebud FC 13 17
Luke Shearer Belmont Swansea Utd SC 21 14
Caine Riley West Wallsend SFC 22 11
Nathan Goncalves Belmont Swansea Utd SC 13 11
Mason Palmieri Adamstown Rosebud FC 21 10
Lloyd Wakewood Toronto Awaba FC 19 9
Trent Richards Toronto Awaba FC 21 9
Justin Lang Cessnock City FC 17 8
Nicholas Bale Adamstown Rosebud FC 17 8
Steven Rospigliosi Maitland FC 17 7
Timothy Gleeson Thornton Redbacks FC 17 7
Blake Glennie West Wallsend SFC 17 6
Gianluca Fable West Wallsend SFC 18 6
Ryan Broadley Maitland FC 22 6
Adam Humble Maitland FC 15 5
Connor Heydon Thornton Redbacks FC 10 5
Joshua Castillo Adamstown Rosebud FC 12 5
Murray Leyland Maitland FC 21 5
Nathan Mcallister Thornton Redbacks FC 9 5
Phil Tassicker Belmont Swansea Utd SC 23 5
Shane Paul Belmont Swansea Utd SC 13 5
Daniel Mcgovern Maitland FC 11 4
Duncan Macdougal Singleton SC 7 4
Joshua Gilmore Singleton SC 20 4
Tom Pichaloff Belmont Swansea Utd SC 10 4
Winston Oku Toronto Awaba FC 8 4
Adam Sidoti Maitland FC 16 3
Alexander King Cessnock City FC 11 3
Brad Cooper Belmont Swansea Utd SC 18 3
Calum Gallagher Adamstown Rosebud FC 11 3
Christopher Broadley Maitland FC 16 3
Guy Kovacs West Wallsend SFC 21 3
James Lynch Toronto Awaba FC 10 3
Justin Broadley Maitland FC 20 3
Luke Johnston Cessnock City FC 17 3
Nathan Price Belmont Swansea Utd SC 22 3
Tim Davies Toronto Awaba FC 13 3
Tomas Hume Singleton SC 19 3
Blake Thompson Maitland FC 23 2
Chase Hamilton Singleton SC 13 2
Corey Fletcher Maitland FC 22 2
David O'Hearn Cessnock City FC 19 2
Harry James Adamstown Rosebud FC 14 2
John Cronan-Dixon Adamstown Rosebud FC 4 2
Jordan Harrison Adamstown Rosebud FC 10 2
Kyle Clarke West Wallsend SFC 18 2
Mason Brett Thornton Redbacks FC 6 2
Matthew Carroll Belmont Swansea Utd SC 14 2
Matthew Ray Thornton Redbacks FC * 17 2
Robert Lopes Singleton SC 11 2
Ryan Mcnamara Cessnock City FC 15 2
Scott Baillie Toronto Awaba FC 20 2
Scott Hadfield Belmont Swansea Utd SC 18 2
Tim Salter Thornton Redbacks FC 19 2
Todd Cawley Thornton Redbacks FC 10 2
Trent Partridge West Wallsend SFC 22 2
Tyson Fletcher Maitland FC 22 2
Wade Attewell Cessnock City FC 14 2
Zach Powell-Sneesby Singleton SC 14 2
Aaron Caelli Singleton SC 6 1
Aaron Smith Singleton SC 11 1
Adrian Gersbach Thornton Redbacks FC 7 1
Aidan Williams Thornton Redbacks FC 9 1
Alex Gillespie Adamstown Rosebud FC 19 1
Andrew Parra West Wallsend SFC 3 1
Arturo Diaz-Arancibia Maitland FC 6 1
Beau Lancaster West Wallsend SFC 22 1
Ben Cox Belmont Swansea Utd SC 14 1
Blake Redman West Wallsend SFC 18 1
Bradley York Cessnock City FC 20 1
Bryce Simpson Cessnock City FC 12 1
Christopher Franks Thornton Redbacks FC 13 1
Daniel Robinson Thornton Redbacks FC 17 1
Dayne Pawlik Adamstown Rosebud FC 19 1
Gabriel Cerda Adamstown Rosebud FC 14 1
Gregory Mudd Maitland FC 7 1
Hayden Smith Thornton Redbacks FC 8 1
Jack O'Toole Adamstown Rosebud FC 11 1
James Dumbleton Toronto Awaba FC 14 1
Jesse Smith Thornton Redbacks FC 19 1
Joel Page Cessnock City FC 10 1
Jonathan Olivares Toronto Awaba FC 20 1
Jordan Elphick Maitland FC 5 1
Joshua Bruce Toronto Awaba FC 16 1
Joshua Kramer West Wallsend SFC 21 1
Joshua O'Bryan Belmont Swansea Utd SC 19 1
Joshua Rufo Adamstown Rosebud FC 1 1
Kevin Davison Adamstown Rosebud FC 22 1
Kyle Bettinzoli Toronto Awaba FC 15 1
Luke Walker Toronto Awaba FC 10 1
Matthew Francis Cessnock City FC 17 1
Matthew Moore West Wallsend SFC 12 1
Paul Jones Belmont Swansea Utd SC 1 1
Paul Taylor Singleton SC 17 1
Ryan Cowie Toronto Awaba FC 15 1
Sam Garaty Cessnock City FC 4 1
Scott Carter Adamstown Rosebud FC 22 1
Scott Thomas Adamstown Rosebud FC 14 1
Stephen Laurie Belmont Swansea Utd SC 5 1
Tallan Martin Thornton Redbacks FC 15 1
Thomas Langdon Belmont Swansea Utd SC 18 1
Thomas Wilson Singleton SC 14 1
Zac Thomson Cessnock City FC 7 1
Adam Cooper Maitland FC 22
Adam Waterhouse Singleton SC 1
Adrian Jones Singleton SC 18
Alexander Westbury Cessnock City FC 1
Andrew Nicolai Cessnock City FC 18
Andrew O'Hearn Cessnock City FC 7
Andrew Simpson West Wallsend SFC 2
Anthony Bergin-Brown West Wallsend SFC 4
Anthony Bower Cessnock City FC 19
Anton Mos Toronto Awaba FC 6
Aydyn Reyes West Wallsend SFC 1
Ben O'Neill Cessnock City FC 6
Benjamin Barry Thornton Redbacks FC 8
Benjamin Chapman Cessnock City FC 9
Benjamin Payne Singleton SC 14
Benn Kelly Maitland FC 21
Blake Hall Cessnock City FC 6
Bradley Cox Singleton SC 9
Brendan Avis Belmont Swansea Utd SC 22
Brendan Binks Belmont Swansea Utd SC 23
Brendan Iliffe Singleton SC 6
Brenden Moorhead Toronto Awaba FC 7
Brenton Hubert Thornton Redbacks FC 3
Brenton Mcintyre Maitland FC 9
Bushiri Husein Toronto Awaba FC 4
Callum Blomfield Toronto Awaba FC 6
Callum Penglaze Maitland FC 6
Calvin Sciani Singleton SC 1
Cameron Shepherd Toronto Awaba FC 9
Christopher Dale Adamstown Rosebud FC 20
Christopher Dawes Maitland FC 1
Corey Cleaver Singleton SC 8
Craig Williams Cessnock City FC 6
Daniel Yaxley Adamstown Rosebud FC 16
David Baillie Toronto Awaba FC 18
David Lynch Toronto Awaba FC 2
David Mudd Maitland FC 2
David Smith Thornton Redbacks FC 16
Dylan Elford Cessnock City FC 7
Dylan Merchant Thornton Redbacks FC 1
Dylan Sams Cessnock City FC 1
Ethan Young West Wallsend SFC 10
Evan Ellenbacher Maitland FC 9
Gilbert Afful Adamstown Rosebud FC 6
Grant Dunn Toronto Awaba FC 9
Grant Knight Thornton Redbacks FC 17
Hayden Botham Toronto Awaba FC 4
Hayden Witherspoon Cessnock City FC 7
Heath Parkes West Wallsend SFC 19
Heddy Ait-Idir Singleton SC 1
Ivica Kuterovac Belmont Swansea Utd SC 3
Jack Kelly Singleton SC 1
Jack Symons Adamstown Rosebud FC 21
Jackson Cox Singleton SC 13
Jacob Hartley Adamstown Rosebud FC 2
Jake Shoesmith Toronto Awaba FC 3
James Bates Singleton SC 11
James Kmetyk Maitland FC 1
James Maierhofer Belmont Swansea Utd SC 10
James Wilde Singleton SC 11
Jarrad Clulow West Wallsend SFC 5
Jarrad Thomson West Wallsend SFC 7
Jarred Noon Belmont Swansea Utd SC 8
Jason Zechel Cessnock City FC 2
Jay Lindsay Belmont Swansea Utd SC 6
Jaydon Rolla Belmont Swansea Utd SC 2
Jeffery Mcdonald Toronto Awaba FC 6
Jesse Whittaker Thornton Redbacks FC 2
Joel Brouwer Cessnock City FC 2
Joel Martin Toronto Awaba FC 21
Joel Shearer Belmont Swansea Utd SC 8
Johnny Dobija Thornton Redbacks FC 4
Jonathon Hicks Adamstown Rosebud FC 2
Jordan Brown Singleton SC 4
Jordan Smallhorne Thornton Redbacks FC 2
Jordan Tully Cessnock City FC 5
Joseph Millington Cessnock City FC 7
Joseph Shoebridge Singleton SC 2
Josh Harvey Singleton SC 18
Joshua Benacquista Thornton Redbacks FC 1
Joshua Bower Cessnock City FC 14
Joshua Popescu Thornton Redbacks FC 1
Jourdan Evans Cessnock City FC 2
Justin Maddalena Adamstown Rosebud FC 9
Jye Blanch West Wallsend SFC 8
Kai Pridue Cessnock City FC 4
Kannon Ford Thornton Redbacks FC 20
Kevin Orr West Wallsend SFC 15
Kieran Clifton Thornton Redbacks FC 7
Kieran Mason Thornton Redbacks FC 3
Kurt Pieknik Belmont Swansea Utd SC 14
Kurtis Budden Belmont Swansea Utd SC 23
Kyle Wilson Belmont Swansea Utd SC 3
Liam Beddow Toronto Awaba FC 1
Liam Penglaze Maitland FC 4
Liam Watson Toronto Awaba FC 7
Lloyd Simoes Maitland FC 1
Mark Knapton Cessnock City FC 4
Mark Shalimov West Wallsend SFC 20
Mathew Pratt Cessnock City FC 3
Mathew Zechel Cessnock City FC 3
Matthew Baldwin Adamstown Rosebud FC 8
Matthew Browne Adamstown Rosebud FC 4
Matthew Mclure West Wallsend SFC 9
Matthew Morris Maitland FC 2
Matthew Stonham Maitland FC 15
Matthew Tully Singleton SC 8
Michael Baillie West Wallsend SFC 22
Michael Dodds Cessnock City FC 1
Mick Hugo Cessnock City FC 21
Mitch Morris West Wallsend SFC 2
Mitchell Cox Maitland FC 1
Mitchell Ford Thornton Redbacks FC 5
Mitchell Garratt Singleton SC 1
Mitchell Kiczynski Thornton Redbacks FC 12
Mitchell Olsen Thornton Redbacks FC 5
Mitchell Youngberry Belmont Swansea Utd SC 2
Nathan Clifton Thornton Redbacks FC 2
Nathan Jackson Belmont Swansea Utd SC 2
Nathan Klasen Singleton SC 20
Nathan Willoughby West Wallsend SFC 1
Nathanael Cavaliere West Wallsend SFC 21
Nathanael Hamilton Singleton SC 1
Nicholas Doyle Maitland FC 9
Nicholas Roberts Toronto Awaba FC 3
Patrick Baker West Wallsend SFC 6
Patrick Macpherson Singleton SC 4
Ranganai Purazeni Thornton Redbacks FC 2
Rikky Moncrieff Singleton SC 7
Ryan Moon Adamstown Rosebud FC 4
Sam Richardson Maitland FC 1
Samuel Fitzpatrick Toronto Awaba FC 13
Samuel Rossi Cessnock City FC 2
Samuel Walker Singleton SC 4
Samuel Woods Cessnock City FC 1
Sean Flanagan Belmont Swansea Utd SC 16
Sean Hurn Thornton Redbacks FC 4
Shannon Szmynec Thornton Redbacks FC 15
Shaun King Toronto Awaba FC 17
Simweuge Hamisi Toronto Awaba FC 4
Steven Cummings Thornton Redbacks FC 17
Takehiko Nose Toronto Awaba FC 5
Tate Edwards Singleton SC 1
Thomas Liolio Adamstown Rosebud FC 1
Timothy Grant Maitland FC 3
Tobias King-Bell Maitland FC 1
Todd Jones Toronto Awaba FC 2
Travis Hardy Thornton Redbacks FC 4
Ty Faulkner Thornton Redbacks FC 1
Tyson Johnson Singleton SC 1
Valdi Chain Thornton Redbacks FC 6
Warren Gillespie Singleton SC 3
Will Straw Singleton SC 3
Zachary Parkes West Wallsend SFC 2
Zane Winslade Toronto Awaba FC 3

* Player played for multiple teams in same competition