FFV-Metropolitan

Olympic Park Recreation Reserve

Venue Address:
Besgrove Street, Rosebud
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
17/03/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Nike F.C. Cup) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Ashburton United SC
30/03/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 2     Rosebud SC   def.   Tullamarine FC
30/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 2     Rosebud SC   vs   Tullamarine FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Casey Panthers SC
06/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 3     Rosebud SC   def.   Casey Panthers SC
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys)   Rosebud SC   vs   Casey Comets FC Ken  
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Endeavour United SC  
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Green)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Glen Eira (Kyahs)  
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:45 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 4     Rosebud SC   def.   Mornington SC
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) Rosebud SC White   def. by   Bunyip District SC
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 5     Rosebud SC Red   def.   Sandringham Strikers
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 4 South) Rosebud SC   def. by   Latrobe United Womens FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Aspendale SC
13/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Aspendale SC
14/04/19 (Sun) (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) Rosebud SC   def. by   Hampton JSC Devils
14/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Brighton Shooting Stars  
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Aspendale Pumas  
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 White   vs   Keysborough SC  
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Casey Comets FC  
28/04/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Green)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Aspendale SC  
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 1     Rosebud SC Red   def.   Chelsea FC Chargers
28/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) 4     Rosebud SC White   def.   Berwick City SC
28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 2     Rosebud SC   def.   Monash Uni Womens 3rds
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:45 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Beaumaris Panthers
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys)   Rosebud SC   vs   Casey Comets FC Zani  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Lynbrook Falcons Sports Club  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Sandringham Comettes  
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Green)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Beaumaris Diamonds  
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 White   vs   Aspendale Scorpions  
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 3     Rosebud SC   vs   South East United FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Women's State League 4 South) Rosebud SC   vs   Pakenham United FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) Rosebud SC   def. by   Narre Warren City FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) 4     Rosebud SC White   def.   Glen Eira (Wolverines)
26/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 2     Rosebud SC Red   def.   Glen Eira (Ninjas)
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 White   vs   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red  
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Brighton Blue Lions  
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 2     Rosebud SC   def.   Port Melbourne SC
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Somerville Eagles SC
08/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 2     Rosebud SC   def. by   Somerville Eagles SC
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys)   Rosebud SC   vs   Aspendale Ninjas  
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Officer City U9-J1  
09/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Brighton Shooting Stars  
09/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 2     Rosebud SC   vs   Cleeland United SC - Under 12 Joeys
09/06/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 3     Rosebud SC Red   def.   Berwick City SC
09/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 7     Rosebud SC   def.   Endeavour Hills SC
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) 6     Rosebud SC White   def.   Beaumaris SC
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 3     Rosebud SC   def.   Bunyip District SC
22/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 2     Rosebud SC   def.   Bunyip District SC
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys)   Rosebud SC   vs   South Springvale SC Gold  
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 White   vs   Caulfield United Cobras SC  
23/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Endeavour United SC  
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Rosebud Heart Junior SC
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Langwarrin SC  
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:45 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 4     Rosebud SC   def.   Noble Park SC
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 4     Rosebud SC Red   def.   Aspendale SC
30/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 1     Rosebud SC   vs   Somerville Eagles Soccer Club
07/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Seaford United SC U12 BLACK
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys)   Rosebud SC   vs   Casey Comets FC Ken  
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Keysborough SC  
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 White   vs   Pakenham United FC  
14/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) 3     Rosebud SC White   vs   East Bentleigh U15 Sharks
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Somerville Eagles Soccer Club  
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) 1     Rosebud SC   def.   Mount Eliza Green
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 10     Rosebud SC Red   def.   Mornington SC
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 3     Rosebud SC   def.   Beaumaris SC
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 White   vs   Cleeland United SC - Under 9 Joeys  
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   South East United FC U9's  
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) 3     Rosebud SC   vs   Chelsea FC Strikers
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) 1     Rosebud SC White   def. by   Caulfield United Cobras SC
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 1     Rosebud SC Red   vs   East Bentleigh U15 Strikers
03/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Knox United SC
03/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) Rosebud SC   def. by   Knox United SC
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys)   Rosebud SC   vs   Heatherton United SC  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:45 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Aspendale Pumas  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:45 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 5     Rosebud SC   def.   Elwood City SC Red
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) 1     Rosebud SC White   def. by   Mount Eliza Yellow
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Women's State League 4 South) 3     Rosebud SC   def.   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Somerville Eagles Soccer Club  
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 1     Rosebud SC   def.   Baxter SC
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) Rosebud SC   def. by   Seaford United SC Yellow
18/08/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 3     Rosebud SC Red   def. by   Casey Comets FC
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 2     Rosebud SC   vs   Old Mentonians SC
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 7 Joeys)   Rosebud SC   vs   Aspendale Guardians  
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Red   vs   Bentleigh Greens SC  
25/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Sunday South 9 Joeys)   Rosebud SC Under 9 White   vs   Glen Eira (Kyahs)  
25/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Blue)   Rosebud SC Under 9 Girls   vs   Casey Comets FC  
25/08/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) 4     Rosebud SC   def.   Mornington SC
25/08/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15D) 1     Rosebud SC White   def. by   Berwick City SC
31/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 6     Rosebud SC   def.   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC
01/09/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Sunday South 12 Joeys) 1     Rosebud SC   def. by   Seaford United SC U12 YELLOW
01/09/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) 3     Rosebud SC   def.   Casey Panthers SC
01/09/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15B) 2     Rosebud SC Red   def.   Elwood City SC
07/09/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 2     Rosebud SC   def. by   Pakenham United FC
07/09/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 5 South) 4     Rosebud SC   def.   Pakenham United FC