Fixtures & Results

St George's Park 1

Venue Address:
Lot 1 Camden Rd, ( Off Sherbrooke Road ), Willawong
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
17/02/18 (Sat) 18:00 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 12     St George Willawong   def.   Springfield United
04/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     St George Willawong   def.   North Star
04/03/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) St George Willawong   def. by   North Star
11/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     St George Willawong   def.   Pine Hills
11/03/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     St George Willawong   def.   Pine Hills
14/03/18 (Wed) 19:30 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 2     St George Willawong   def.   The Gap
23/03/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) 2     St. George City 3   def.   Souths United City 3
24/03/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 4     St. George U12 Div 2   def. by   Capalaba U12 Div 2
25/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     St George Willawong   def. by   Moggill
25/03/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 1     St George Willawong   vs   Moggill
06/04/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) 3     St. George City 3   def.   Park Ridge City 3
20/04/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) 5     St. George City 3   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3
22/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     St George Willawong   def. by   Western Spirit
22/04/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     St George Willawong   def.   Western Spirit
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Centenary Stormers U8 Blizzards  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:45 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Southside Eagles U11 England (Komodo)  
04/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     St George Willawong   def.   Annerley
04/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     St George Willawong   def.   Annerley
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     St. George U12 Div 2   def. by   Lions FC U12 Div 2
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Oxley United U8 Maclaren  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:45 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Lions FC U11 Blazing Lions (Komodo)  
13/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     St George Willawong   vs   Ipswich City Cap 1 Res
13/05/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 1     St George Willawong   def. by   Ipswich City Cap 1
18/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) St. George City 3   def. by   Bayside Utd City 3
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 2     St. George U12 Div 2   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 2
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Centenary Stormers U8 Tsunami  
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:45 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 2     St. George U12 Div 2   def.   Redlands U12 Div 2
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Oxley United U8 Theo  
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:15 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Eastern Suburbs U11 Japan (Komodo)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     St George Willawong   def.   Caboolture
09/06/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 1     St George Willawong   def. by   Caboolture
15/06/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) St. George City 3   def. by   Ipswich City City 3
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Centenary Stormers U8 Surge  
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Redlands United U11 Cletic (Komodo)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) St. George U12 Div 2   def. by   Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2
24/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     St George Willawong   def. by   Oxley United
24/06/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 5     St George Willawong   def.   Oxley United
29/06/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver) St. George City 3   def. by   Centenary Stormers City 3
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 7     St George Willawong   def.   Park Ridge
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 13     St George Willawong   def.   Park Ridge
21/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   St. George U12 Div 2   vs   Rochedale U12 Div 2  
27/07/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver)   St. George City 3   vs   Souths United City 3  
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Lions FC U8 Roar  
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Olympic FC U11 Blue (Komodo)  
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 3 Silver)   St. George City 3   vs   Park Ridge City 3  
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   St. George U12 Div 2   vs   Bayside U12 Div 2  
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Moggill U8 Roar  
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Lions FC U11 Lion Roar (Komodo)  
12/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves)   St George Willawong   vs   Toowong  
12/08/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1)   St George Willawong   vs   Toowong  
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   St. George U12 Div 2   vs   Souths U12 Div 2  
26/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves)   St George Willawong   vs   New Farm United  
26/08/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1)   St George Willawong   vs   New Farm United  
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South)   St. George U12 Div 2   vs   Victoria Point U12 Div 2  
08/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U8 Silver Western Suburbs Hub 1)   St. George Saints U8   vs   Moggill U8 Mariners  
08/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   St. George Willawong FC U11 Saints (Komodo)   vs   Oxley United U11 Victory (Komodo)