Football Federation South Australia

The Parks Football Centre

Venue Address:
46 Cowan Ave, Angle Park
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
19/03/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 5     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Adelaide Cobras
19/03/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) FFSA U14 Boys   vs   Adelaide City
20/03/17 (Mon) 18:15 (Under 17 A JPL) 4     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   Campbelltown City
22/03/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 1     Stirling Districts   def. by   FFSA NTC Girls 17 
29/03/17 (Wed) 18:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 5     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   Modbury Jets
29/03/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 7     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Adelaide Comets
02/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 2     FFSA NTC Girls   def. by   Gawler
02/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 7     FFSA U14 Boys   def.   Para Hills Knights
02/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 Red JPL) 4     FFSA U13 Girls   def.   Adelaide Cobras
02/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 3     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   Raiders
02/04/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 7     FFSA U13 Boys   def.   Para Hills Knights
09/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 2     FFSA NTC Girls   vs   Modbury Jets
09/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 9     FFSA U14 Boys   def.   WT Birkalla
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 Red JPL) 2     FFSA U13 Girls   def. by   Adelaide Hills
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 10     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   WT Birkalla
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     FFSA U15 Girls   def. by   West Adelaide
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 10     FFSA U13 Boys   def.   WT Birkalla
12/04/17 (Wed) 18:15 (Under 14 A JPL) 1     FFSA U13 Boys   vs   MetroStars
12/04/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 1     South Adelaide   def. by   FFSA NTC Girls
19/04/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 7     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Para Hills Knights
26/04/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Under 13 B JPL) 8     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   Playford City
26/04/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 4     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Stirling Districts
07/05/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 3     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Seaford
07/05/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 2     FFSA U14 Boys   vs   Adelaide Comets
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 Red JPL) 2     FFSA U13 Girls   vs   Noarlunga United
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 2     FFSA NTC Boys   vs   Cumberland United
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 4     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   South Adelaide
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 6     FFSA U13 Boys   def.   South Adelaide
10/05/17 (Wed) 18:15 (Under 12 Red JPL) 6     FFSA U13 Girls   def.   Mount Barker United
10/05/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 18     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Croydon Kings
24/05/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 1     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   South Adelaide
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 3     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   Adelaide City
28/05/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 2     FFSA U13 Boys   def. by   Adelaide Blue Eagles
31/05/17 (Wed) 18:15 (Under 14 A JPL) 5     FFSA U13 Boys   def.   White City
31/05/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Under 13 B JPL) 3     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   White City
31/05/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Under 15 A JPL) 4     FFSA U14 Boys   def.   MetroStars
04/06/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 4     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Adelaide Olympic
09/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Under 15 Girls Cup) 2     Cumberland United - Red   def. by   Metro United WFC
21/06/17 (Wed) 18:15 (Under 13 B JPL) FFSA U15 Girls   vs   Modbury Vista
21/06/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Under 15 A JPL) 9     FFSA U14 Boys   def.   Adelaide Cobras
21/06/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 9     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   Modbury Jets
25/06/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) FFSA NTC Girls   def. by   Campbelltown City
25/06/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 1     FFSA U14 Boys   def. by   Cumberland United
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 6     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   Gawler
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 6     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   Seaford
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 2     FFSA U13 Boys   vs   Cumberland United
02/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 14     FFSA U14 Boys   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
05/07/17 (Wed) 19:00 (Women's State League) South Adelaide   def. by   FFSA NTC Girls
09/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 2     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Eastern United
09/07/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 2     MetroStars   def. by   FFSA U14 Boys
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 4     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   Para Hills Knights
09/07/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 2     White City   def. by   FFSA U13 Boys
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Girls Cup) 2     Adelaide City   def.   Adelaide University - Red
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 13 Girls Cup) 1     Cumberland United - Blue   def. by   Fulham United - Red
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 15 Girls Cup) 1     Metro United WFC   def.   Campbelltown City
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's Division 1) 3     Metro United WFC - Div 1   def.   Cumberland United
02/08/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 8     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   Croydon Kings
05/08/17 (Sat) 17:00 (Under 13 A JPL) 3     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Campbelltown City
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) Raiders   def. by   FFSA NTC Boys
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 2     Para Hills Knights   def. by   FFSA U13 Boys
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U12 Junior Cup) 1     WT Birkalla   def.   Para Hills Knights
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U12 Junior Cup) 1     Adelaide City   def.   MetroStars
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U15 Junior Cup) 2     Adelaide City   def.   Raiders
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:15 (U15 Junior Cup) 3     Playford City   def. by   Croydon
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (U13 Junior Cup) 1     Adelaide City   def.   South Adelaide
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (U13 Junior Cup) 3     MetroStars   def.   Cumberland United
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (U16 Junior Cup) 2     Adelaide City   def. by   Pirates
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (U16 Junior Cup) MetroStars   def. by   West Adelaide
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:45 (U14 Junior Cup) Raiders FC   def.   Para Hills Knights
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:45 (U14 Junior Cup) South Adelaide   def. by   MetroStars
13/08/17 (Sun) 13:15 (U17 Junior Cup) 2     Adelaide Comets   def. by   Raiders
13/08/17 (Sun) 13:15 (U17 Junior Cup) 5     Cumberland United JSL   def.   Adelaide City
15/08/17 (Tue) 18:45 (Under 13 A JPL) 2     Adelaide Olympic   def. by   Noarlunga United
15/08/17 (Tue) 20:00 (Under 14 B JPL) 5     Adelaide Olympic   def.   Eastern United
16/08/17 (Wed) 18:15 (Under 12 C JPL) 3     FFSA U13 Girls   def.   White City
16/08/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's State League) 4     FFSA NTC Girls   def.   South Adelaide
18/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (Women's Premier and State Reserves Cup) 1     Metro United WFC   def. by   Adelaide University
18/08/17 (Fri) 20:15 (Women's Premier and State Cup) 3     Adelaide City   def.   Adelaide University
20/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Women's Div 1/2/3 Cup) 1     Raiders   def.   Para Hills East
21/08/17 (Mon) 18:30 (Under 17 A JPL) WT Birkalla   def. by   FFSA NTC Boys 12 
27/08/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 1     FFSA NTC Girls   vs   Adelaide Victory FC
27/08/17 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 5     FFSA U14 Boys   def.   Campbelltown City
27/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 C JPL) 11     FFSA U13 Girls   def.   Mount Barker United
27/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 17 A JPL) 10     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   Salisbury United
27/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 13 B JPL) 8     FFSA U15 Girls   def.   WT Birkalla
27/08/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 14 A JPL) 5     FFSA U13 Boys   def.   Croydon
30/08/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Under 13 B JPL) FFSA U15 Girls   def. by   White City
03/09/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 C JPL) 1     Modbury Jets   def. by   FFSA U13 Girls
07/09/17 (Thu) 18:30 (Under 12 C JPL) 3     Seaford   vs   Adelaide Cobras
07/09/17 (Thu) 19:45 (Under 14 B JPL) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Seaford
08/09/17 (Fri) 18:15 (Under 15 A JPL) 3     FFSA U14 Boys   def. by   Raiders
08/09/17 (Fri) 19:45 (Under 17 A JPL) 5     FFSA NTC Boys   def.   MetroStars
13/09/17 (Wed) 18:30 (Under 14 A JPL) South Adelaide   def. by   FFSA U13 Boys
13/09/17 (Wed) 19:45 (Under 13 B JPL) 1     South Adelaide   def.   FFSA U15 Girls
18/09/17 (Mon) 18:45 (Under 15 A JPL) 3     Para Hills Knights   def. by   FFSA U14 Boys
20/09/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Women's Division 2) 2     Vipers   def. by   Ingle Farm
21/09/17 (Thu) 19:30 (Under 16 B JPL) 2     White City   vs   Eastern United
24/09/17 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 12 C JPL) 1     FFSA U13 Girls   vs   Adelaide Victory FC