Beverley Road Oval

Venue Address
Beverley Rd

Heidelberg
Phone
94582875
Map Reference
D3 32
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 North Central Girls 2018)   Banyule   vs   Parkside  
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Blue 2018)   Banyule F   vs   Camberwell 3  
15/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Blue 2018) 4.5-29     Banyule VC   def. by   Templestowe 10.12-72 
15/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2018) 3.5-23     Banyule   def. by   Fitzroy 1 4.6-30 
15/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2018)   Banyule   def.   Kew Rovers  
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls 2018)   Banyule   vs   Richmond  
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule AP   vs   Preston Bullants R  
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Banyule G   vs   Kew Comets 1  
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Gold 2018) 0.0-0     Banyule DC   def. by   Beverley Hills R 17.12-114 
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts (4) 2018) 5.3-33     Banyule/ Doncaster   def. by   Surrey Park W 15.12-102 
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts (1) 2018) 5.9-39     Banyule   def. by   Surrey Park B 16.8-104 
29/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls 2018)   Banyule   vs   Macleod  
29/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule AP   vs   Banyule Y  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Banyule G   vs   Surrey Park B  
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Blue 2018) 2.1-13     Banyule VC   def. by   Ashburton G 14.11-95 
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Blue 2018) 13.8-86     Banyule L   def.   St Marys T 9.10-64 
29/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 14 Brown 2018) 3.2-20     Banyule S   def. by   Canterbury 19.13-127 
06/05/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule Y   vs   Macleod  
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 11 Gold 2018) 2.4-16     Banyule DC   def. by   Bulleen Templestowe 8.3-51 
06/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Gold 2018) 6.5-41     Banyule O   def.   Park Orchards R 3.3-21 
06/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts (5) 2018) 14.14-98     Banyule/ Doncaster   def.   Preston Bullants W 6.5-41 
06/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts (1) 2018) 2.5-17     Banyule   def. by   St Marys 1 19.5-119 
13/05/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule AP   vs   St Marys T  
13/05/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule Y   vs   Fitzroy 2  
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 11 Brown 2018) 1.2-8     Banyule DC   def. by   Glen Iris H 7.8-50 
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Gold 2018) 9.3-57     Banyule O   def.   Richmond B 6.6-42 
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Brown 2018) 1.3-9     Banyule S   def. by   Fitzroy 1 21.14-140 
13/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts (5) 2018) 6.6-42     Banyule/ Doncaster   def. by   Boroondara Hawks 2 10.13-73 
20/05/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule Y   vs   St Marys B  
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Blue 2018)   Banyule F   vs   Parkside  
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Blue 2018) 4.7-31     Banyule B   def.   Canterbury R 2.4-16 
20/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts (5) 2018) 7.12-54     Banyule/ Doncaster   def.   Preston Bullants W 4.11-35 
20/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts (1) 2018) 14.3-87     Banyule   def.   Park Orchards R 9.5-59 
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Banyule G   vs   Macleod B  
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Black 2018) 6.5-41     Banyule VC   def.   Ashburton B 4.4-28 
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Blue 2018) 6.3-39     Banyule L   def. by   Greythorn 10.6-66 
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls 2018)   Banyule   vs   Richmond  
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule Y   vs   Preston Bullants W  
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Blue 2018)   Banyule F   vs   Richmond B  
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Black 2018) 2.2-14     Banyule VC   def. by   Camberwell 4 7.9-51 
03/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Green 2018) 11.13-79     Banyule S   def.   Glen Iris H 8.5-53 
03/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts (1) 2018) 17.6-108     Banyule   def.   Kew Comets 1 10.4-64 
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Blue 2018)   Banyule F   vs   Kew Comets 2  
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Banyule G   vs   Canterbury B  
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Green 2018)   Banyule O   vs   Preston Bullants  
17/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 (1) 2018)   Warringal 1   vs   Glen Iris G  
17/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2018)   Banyule   vs   Ivanhoe  
22/06/18 (Fri) 17:30 (Under 8 North 2018)   Banyule W   vs   Banyule F  
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Banyule G   vs   Fitzroy 1  
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 Green 2018) 11.15-81     Banyule S   def.   Beverley Hills 1.7-13 
24/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 (4) 2018) 7.7-49     Warringal 2   def.   St Marys W 5.9-39 
24/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 (1) 2018) 7.9-51     Warringal 1   def. by   Fitzroy 1 15.15-105 
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule AP   vs   Preston Bullants W  
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule Y   vs   Brunswick G  
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Blue 2018) 7.9-51     Banyule B   def.   Bundoora 2.2-14 
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Green 2018) 11.10-76     Banyule S   def.   Richmond 3.9-27 
15/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 (1) 2018) 1.2-8     Warringal 1   def. by   Boroondara Hawks 1 19.12-126 
22/07/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule Y   vs   Preston Bullants R  
22/07/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule AP   vs   Heidelberg G  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Green 2018)   Banyule F   vs   Kew Comets 3  
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Blue 2018) 9.7-61     Banyule B   def.   Ashburton B 3.2-20 
22/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts (1) 2018) 14.20-104     Banyule   def.   Heidelberg Y 4.5-29 
22/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 (4) 2018) 3.0-18     Warringal 2   def. by   Doncaster 7.12-54 
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Preston Bullants W   vs   St Marys T  
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Preston Bullants R   vs   Banyule AP  
29/07/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls 2018)   Banyule   vs   Glen Iris  
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Banyule G   vs   Glen Iris N  
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Black 2018) 9.2-56     Banyule VC   def.   Macleod 4.6-30 
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Green 2018) 9.8-62     Banyule S   def.   Kew Rovers 5.3-33 
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 (1) 2018) 3.4-22     Warringal 1   def. by   St Marys B 7.14-56 
03/08/18 (Fri) 17:30 (Under 8 North 2018)   Banyule W   vs   Macleod G  
05/08/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 11 Black 2018) 5.6-36     Banyule VC   def. by   Ashburton B 7.4-46 
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Gold 2018) 10.10-70     Banyule O   def.   Kew Rovers B 3.7-25 
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Green 2018) 4.6-30     Banyule DC   def. by   Surrey Park 8.4-52 
05/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 (4) 2018) 2.3-15     Warringal 2   def. by   Fitzroy 2 10.18-78 
05/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts (1) 2018) 7.15-57     Banyule   def.   Ivanhoe W 4.8-32 
10/08/18 (Fri) 17:30 (Under 9 North (1) 2018)   Banyule AP   vs   Banyule Y  
12/08/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Surrey Park B   vs   Canterbury B  
12/08/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Heidelberg   vs   Macleod B  
12/08/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Gold 2018)   Hawthorn Citizens C   vs   Fitzroy 1  
12/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Blue 2018) 1.0-6     Banyule L   def. by   Brunswick 14.18-102 
12/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 (1) 2018) 2.8-20     Warringal 1   def. by   Fitzroy 1 17.16-118 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
10:15 (Under 13 Brown 2018) 6.5-41     Ashburton R   def.   Surrey Park 1.1-7 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:30 (Under 14 Blue 2018) 3.8-26     Brunswick   def. by   Ashburton G 3.11-29 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:45 (Under 15 (4) 2018) 5.6-36     Fitzroy 2   def. by   Ashburton R 7.9-51 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:15 (Under 12 Girls Gold 2018) 5.1-31     Glen Iris   def.   Surrey Park 1.2-8 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (Under 16 Girls (1) 2018) 4.18-42     St Marys   def.   Beverley Hills 4.2-26 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:45 (Youth Girls (2) 2018) 2.5-17     Beverley Hills   def. by   Bulleen Templestowe 6.8-44 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:15 (Under 15 Girls (2) 2018) 5.1-31     Glen Iris   def.   Park Orchards B 3.6-24 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Under 15 Girls (1) 2018) 2.3-15     Park Orchards R   def. by   Kew Comets 3.4-22 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:45 (Youth Girls (2) 2018) 2.0-12     Surrey Park   def. by   Bulleen Templestowe 5.6-36