Templestowe Reserve 2

Venue Address
Porter Street

Templestowe
Map Reference
G4 33
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Beverley Hills  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Central 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Bulleen Templestowe G  
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Blue 2018) 5.2-32     Templestowe   def. by   Fitzroy 2 7.2-44 
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Central 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Doncaster  
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Girls 2018) 8.9-57     Templestowe   def.   Beverley Hills 0.0-6 
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Park Orchards B  
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Girls 2018) 7.14-56     Templestowe   def.   Park Orchards 1.0-6 
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Camberwell 2  
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Kew Rovers B  
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Girls 2018) 0.0-77     Templestowe   def.   Glen Iris A 0.0-35 
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13/14 Development) 5.4-34     Templestowe   def. by   Camberwell 8.7-55 
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Bulleen Templestowe  
29/07/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 Central 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Park Orchards B  
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Girls 2018) 0.0-46     Templestowe   def.   Glen Iris H 0.0-10 
05/08/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 9 Central 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Bulleen Templestowe B  
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2018)   Templestowe   vs   Kew Comets 1  
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Girls 2018) 17.13-115     Templestowe   def.   Parkside 1.2-8 
12/08/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Blue 2018)   Canterbury R   vs   Parkside  
12/08/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Blue 2018)   Balwyn   vs   Kew Rovers W  
12/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13/14 Development) 3.0-18     Templestowe   def. by   Fitzroy 2 4.8-32 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:15 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2018) 1.11-17     Park Orchards   def.   Ivanhoe 0.1-1 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:30 (Under 16 Girls (1) 2018) 0.2-2     Whitehorse Colts   def. by   Beverley Hills 5.9-39 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:45 (Youth Girls (2) 2018) 0.1-1     Beverley Hills   def. by   Surrey Park 3.9-27 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:15 (Under 13 Girls Brown 2018) 2.3-15     Hawthorn Citizens L   def.   Glen Iris 1.1-7 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (Under 15 Girls (2) 2018) 0.2-2     Warrandyte   def. by   Park Orchards B 4.12-36 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:45 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2018) 9.12-66     Ivanhoe   def.   Camberwell 1.1-7 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:15 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2018) 8.7-55     Park Orchards   def.   Banyule M 1.1-7 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Under 14 Girls Gold 2018) 2.6-18     Kew Rovers B   def.   Parkside 0.3-3 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:45 (Under 16 Girls (3) 2018) 3.4-22     Preston Bullants   def. by   Kew Rovers 5.3-33