Nunawading 5

Venue Address
Burwood Highway

East Burwood
Map Reference
C7 62
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Mixed X08) WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 3   def. by   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 1 20 
08/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10C) WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 4   def. by   WNJ X10 Wantirna South Devils 1 51 
09/10/18 (Tue) 17:00 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 16B) 30     WNJ G16 Boccy Hill Babes 1   def.   WNJ G16 Vermont Vultures 1 29 
09/10/18 (Tue) 17:45 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 18/23BC) 27     WNJ G23 Wattle Park Saints 2   def. by   WNJ G23 Waverley Wildcats 2 40 
12/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12B/C) 43     FNJ B12 Eastern Bulls 1   def.   FNJ B12 Nunawading Kangas 1
12/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C) 58     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4   def.   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1 28 
12/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C2) 16     FNJ B16 Eastern Bulls 2   def. by   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 5 55 
13/10/18 (Sat) 08:15 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08) 6     GEBC X08 E Bees 1   def. by   GEBC X08 Waverley 1 20 
13/10/18 (Sat) 09:00 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08) GEBC X08 Waverley 5   def. by   GEBC X08 Ringwood Celtics 2 32 
13/10/18 (Sat) 09:45 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08) 4     GEBC X08 Waverley 2   def. by   GEBC X08 Ashwood Wolves 3 22 
13/10/18 (Sat) 10:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12D3) 46     GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 6   def.   GEBC B12 Waverley Raiders 5
13/10/18 (Sat) 11:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12C4) 36     GEBC B12 Heathmont Hornets 4   def.   GEBC B12 Wattle Park Saints 3 18 
13/10/18 (Sat) 12:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12B2) 36     GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 3   def.   GEBC B12 Eastern Bulls 1 29 
13/10/18 (Sat) 12:45 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12C2) 21     GEBC G12 Waverley 3   def.   GEBC G12 Spirit Magic 2 14 
13/10/18 (Sat) 13:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12A/A2) 48     GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 1   def.   GEBC B12 Whitehorse Mustangs 1 27 
13/10/18 (Sat) 14:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14C3) 24     GEBC B14 Huntingtower Heat 4   def. by   GEBC B14 Spirit Magic 4 32 
13/10/18 (Sat) 15:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14B2) 19     GEBC B14 Huntingtower Heat 2   def. by   GEBC B14 Donvale Dunkers 1 21 
13/10/18 (Sat) 15:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C) 38     GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 3   vs   GEBC B16 Vermont Vultures 4 38 
13/10/18 (Sat) 16:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C3) 45     GEBC B16 Waverley Raiders 4   def.   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 7 23 
13/10/18 (Sat) 17:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 16/18C/C2) 25     GEBC G18 Huntingtower Heat 2   def.   GEBC G18 Spirit Magic 3 20 
13/10/18 (Sat) 18:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C4) 32     GEBC B16 ABC Vipers   def.   GEBC B16 Donvale Dunkers 3 20 
13/10/18 (Sat) 18:45 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 16/18B/B2) 44     GEBC G16/18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   GEBC G18 Spirit Magic 4 10 
13/10/18 (Sat) 19:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16A2) 47     GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 1   def.   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 2 35 
13/10/18 (Sat) 20:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18D) 10     GEBC B18 Heathmont Hornets 4   def.   GEBC B18 Huntingtower Heat 4+Withdrawn 11/10
15/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10C2) 36     WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 5   def.   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 4 10 
15/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10C) 57     WNJ X10 Wantirna South Devils 1   def.   WNJ B10 Mitcham Thunder 1
16/10/18 (Tue) 17:00 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 16B) 29     WNJ G16 Boccy Hill Babes 1   def.   WNJ G16 Nunawading Kangas 2 25 
16/10/18 (Tue) 17:45 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 18/23BC) 9     WNJ G18/23 Heathmont Hornets 1   def. by   WNJ G18 E Bees 3 49 
19/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12B/C) 16     FNJ B12 St Benedicts 1   def. by   FNJ B12 Eastern Bulls 2 17 
19/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 14C) 55     FNJ B14 E Bees 1   def.   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 6 12 
19/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C) 39     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 5   def.   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4 20 
20/10/18 (Sat) 08:15 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08) 2     GEBC G08 Waverley Wildcats 1G   def. by   GEBC G08 Vermont Vultures 3G 33 
20/10/18 (Sat) 09:00 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08) 4     GEBC X08 Waverley 7   def. by   GEBC X08 Ringwood Celtics 2
20/10/18 (Sat) 09:45 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10B) GEBC X10 Huntingtower Heat 2   def. by   GEBC X10 Spirit Magic 3 42 
20/10/18 (Sat) 10:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12C4) 23     GEBC B12 Waverley 8   def. by   GEBC B12 Wattle Park Saints 3 28 
20/10/18 (Sat) 11:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12B2) 32     GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 3   def. by   GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 3 36 
20/10/18 (Sat) 12:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12B) 20     GEBC B12 Waverley 3   def. by   GEBC B12 Nunawading Kangas 2 27 
20/10/18 (Sat) 12:45 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12C2) 42     GEBC G12 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   GEBC G12 Ashwood Wolves 3
20/10/18 (Sat) 13:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14C4) 29     GEBC B14 Wattle Park Saints 4   def.   GEBC B14 E Bees 4 10 
20/10/18 (Sat) 14:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14A2) 12     GEBC B14 Eastside Warriors 1   def. by   GEBC B14 Wattle Park Saints 1 58 
20/10/18 (Sat) 15:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14C) 38     GEBC B14 Waverley Wildcats 1   def.   GEBC B14 Spirit Magic 5 14 
20/10/18 (Sat) 15:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C) 23     GEBC B16 Waverley 3   def. by   GEBC B16 Vermont Vultures 4 60 
20/10/18 (Sat) 16:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16B) 49     GEBC B16 Donvale Dunkers 2   def.   GEBC B16 Wattle Park Saints 2 30 
20/10/18 (Sat) 17:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C3) 24     GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 4   def.   GEBC B16 ABC Bulls 1 21 
20/10/18 (Sat) 18:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C2) 31     GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 5   def.   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 6 28 
20/10/18 (Sat) 18:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16B) 48     GEBC B16 Waverley 2   def.   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 3 25 
20/10/18 (Sat) 19:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18B) 35     GEBC B18 Ashwood Wolves 1   def. by   GEBC B18 Nunawading Kangas 1 67 
20/10/18 (Sat) 20:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18C2) 20     GEBC B18 Ashwood Wolves 2   def. by   GEBC B18 Waverley Wildcats 1 31 
22/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Mixed X08) WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 3   def. by   WNJ X08 Wattle Park Saints 2 23 
22/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10C) 24     WNJ X10 Waverley 2   def.   WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 2
23/10/18 (Tue) 17:00 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 18/23BC) 20     WNJ G23 Waverley Wildcats 2   def. by   WNJ G18 E Bees 3 33 
23/10/18 (Tue) 17:45 (S18/19 TUESDAY Girls 18/23BC) 14     WNJ G18 Vermont Vultures 1   def. by   WNJ G23 Wattle Park Saints 3 27 
26/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12B/C)   FNJ B12 St Benedicts 1   vs   FNJ B12 Mitcham Thunder 2  
26/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C)   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 4   vs   FNJ B16 Mitcham Thunder 1  
26/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C)   FNJ B16 E Bees 3   vs   FNJ B16 Wattle Park Saints 1  
27/10/18 (Sat) 08:15 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Nunawading Kangas 1   vs   GEBC X08 Waverley 1  
27/10/18 (Sat) 09:00 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Huntingtower Heat 1   vs   GEBC X08 Spirit Magic 1  
27/10/18 (Sat) 09:45 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X08)   GEBC X08 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   GEBC G08 Nunawading Kangas 1G  
27/10/18 (Sat) 10:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12D2)   GEBC B12 E Bees 7   vs   GEBC B12 Waverley Raiders 4  
27/10/18 (Sat) 11:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12C4)   GEBC B12 Waverley 8   vs   GEBC B12 Ashwood Wolves 2  
27/10/18 (Sat) 12:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12B2)   GEBC B12 Vermont Vultures 3   vs   GEBC B12 Huntingtower Heat 2  
27/10/18 (Sat) 12:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14D4)   GEBC B14 Waverley 11   vs   GEBC B14 Nunawading Kangas 7  
27/10/18 (Sat) 13:30 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12C2)   GEBC G12 Donvale Dunkers 1   vs   GEBC G12 Wattle Park Saints 1  
27/10/18 (Sat) 14:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14C3)   GEBC B14 Waverley 12   vs   GEBC B14 Waverley Wildcats 4  
27/10/18 (Sat) 15:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14B2)   GEBC B14 Waverley Raiders 1   vs   GEBC B14 Spirit Magic 2  
27/10/18 (Sat) 15:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14C)   GEBC B14 Wattle Park Saints 2   vs   GEBC B14 Vermont Vultures 5  
27/10/18 (Sat) 16:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C)   GEBC B16 Blackburn 1   vs   GEBC B16 Waverley Raiders 2  
27/10/18 (Sat) 17:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C3)   GEBC B16 Huntingtower Heat 4   vs   GEBC B16 Waverley Raiders 4  
27/10/18 (Sat) 18:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C2)   GEBC B16 Eastern Bulls 1   vs   GEBC B16 Nunawading Kangas 5  
27/10/18 (Sat) 18:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16B)   GEBC B16 Waverley 2   vs   GEBC B16 Wattle Park Saints 2  
27/10/18 (Sat) 19:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18C)   GEBC B18 Waverley 2   vs   GEBC B18 Nunawading Kangas 4  
27/10/18 (Sat) 20:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 18C)   GEBC B18 Wattle Park Saints 3   vs   GEBC B18 Donvale Dunkers 2  
29/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 1   vs   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 2  
29/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10C)   WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 3   vs   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 3  
05/11/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Vermont Vultures 1   vs   WNJ X08 Heathmont Hornets 1  
05/11/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10C)   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 5   vs   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 3  
12/11/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Mixed X08)   WNJ X08 Wattle Park Saints 2   vs   WNJ X08 Waverley 1  
12/11/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10C)   WNJ B10 Wattle Park Saints 2   vs   WNJ B10 E Bees 2  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form