Forest Hill 2

Venue Address
Mahoneys Road

East Burwood
Map Reference
C5 62
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10A/B) 57     WNJ B10 Blackburn Vikings 1   def.   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 2
08/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Girls 10) 10     WNJ G10 Mitcham Thunder 1   def. by   WNJ G10 Vermont Vultures 2 28 
12/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12B/C) 30     FNJ B12 Waverley 1   def. by   FNJ B12 Mitcham Thunder 1 39 
12/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 14A/A2) 34     FNJ B14 Blackburn Vikings 1   def. by   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 7 57 
12/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 25     FNJ B16 Heathmont Hornets 1   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 7 51 
12/10/18 (Fri) 18:45 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 35     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1   def.   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 1 25 
12/10/18 (Fri) 19:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 32     FNJ B23 Huntingtower Heat 1   def. by   FNJ B23 Mitcham Thunder 2 56 
12/10/18 (Fri) 20:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 18C) 43     FNJ B18 Wattle Park Saints 1   def.   FNJ B18 Ringwood Celtics 1 34 
13/10/18 (Sat) 08:15 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10D2) 12     GEBC X10 Waverley 6   def. by   GEBC X10 Heathmont Hornets 3 17 
13/10/18 (Sat) 09:00 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10C2) 18     GEBC X10 Waverley Wildcats 2   def.   GEBC X10 Nunawading Kangas 5 10 
13/10/18 (Sat) 09:45 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10B) 3     GEBC X10 Huntingtower Heat 2   def. by   GEBC X10 Spirit Magic 5 52 
13/10/18 (Sat) 10:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12C4) 41     GEBC B12 Ashwood Wolves 2   def.   GEBC B12 Heathmont Hornets 5 26 
13/10/18 (Sat) 11:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 10C/C2) 8     GEBC G10 Waverley 2   def. by   GEBC G10 Heathmont Hornets 1 38 
13/10/18 (Sat) 12:00 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12C) 40     GEBC G12 Waverley 2   def.   GEBC G12 Vermont Vultures 2
13/10/18 (Sat) 12:45 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12C3) 14     GEBC G12 Heathmont Hornets 3   def.   GEBC G12 Waverley 4
13/10/18 (Sat) 13:30 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 14A/A2) 28     GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 3   def.   GEBC G14 Eastern Bulls 1 24 
13/10/18 (Sat) 14:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14C2) 56     GEBC B14 Glen Iris Scorpions 1   def.   GEBC B14 Waverley 8 10 
13/10/18 (Sat) 15:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14C) 31     GEBC B14 Wattle Park Saints 2   def. by   GEBC B14 Waverley Wildcats 1 32 
13/10/18 (Sat) 15:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C) 19     GEBC B16 Waverley 3   def. by   GEBC B16 Blackburn 1 39 
13/10/18 (Sat) 16:30 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 16/18C3) 30     GEBC G16 Ashwood Wolves 3   def.   GEBC G18 Huntingtower Heat 3 23 
13/10/18 (Sat) 17:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16D2) 31     GEBC B16 Waverley Wildcats 3   def.   GEBC B16 Wattle Park Saints 5 15 
15/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10A/B) 19     WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 2   def. by   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 1 70 
15/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Girls 10) 6     WNJ G10 Wattle Park Saints 2   def. by   WNJ G10 Vermont Vultures 1 60 
19/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12B/C) 53     FNJ B12 Mitcham Thunder 1   def.   FNJ B12 Vermont Vultures 4 12 
19/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 14A/A2) 48     FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 7   def.   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 4 30 
19/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C3) 31     FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 5   def. by   FNJ B16 Ringwood Thunder 1 47 
19/10/18 (Fri) 18:45 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16A) 24     FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8   def. by   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 1 41 
19/10/18 (Fri) 19:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 23B) 39     FNJ B23 Mitcham Thunder 2   def.   FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 3 27 
19/10/18 (Fri) 20:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 23) 54     FNJ B23 Wattle Park Saints 1   def. by   FNJ B23 Nunawading Kangas 1 55 
20/10/18 (Sat) 08:15 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10D2) 29     GEBC X10 E Bees 4   def.   GEBC X10 Waverley Raiders 4
20/10/18 (Sat) 09:00 (S18/19 GEBC Mixed X10C2) 15     GEBC X10 Heathmont Hornets 2   def. by   GEBC X10 Waverley Wildcats 3 25 
20/10/18 (Sat) 09:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12C) 34     GEBC B12 Waverley Raiders 1   def. by   GEBC B12 Spirit Magic 3 55 
20/10/18 (Sat) 10:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 12C) 29     GEBC B12 Waverley 5   def. by   GEBC B12 Eastern Bulls 2 34 
20/10/18 (Sat) 11:15 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14D4) 48     GEBC B14 Waverley 11   def.   GEBC B14 Heathmont Hornets 11 17 
20/10/18 (Sat) 12:00 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 10C/C2) 12     GEBC G10 Eastern Bulls 2   def. by   GEBC G10 Ringwood Celtics 1 36 
20/10/18 (Sat) 12:45 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12C) 8     GEBC G12 Huntingtower Heat 2   def. by   GEBC G12 Heathmont Hornets 2 33 
20/10/18 (Sat) 13:30 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 12C3) 10     GEBC G12 Huntingtower Heat 4   def. by   GEBC G12 Huntingtower Heat 3 12 
20/10/18 (Sat) 14:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 14C) 15     GEBC G14 Vermont Vultures 2   def.   GEBC G14 Heathmont Hornets 2 11 
20/10/18 (Sat) 15:00 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 14B2) 28     GEBC B14 Donvale Dunkers 3   def. by   GEBC B14 Waverley Raiders 1 29 
20/10/18 (Sat) 15:45 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16C) 31     GEBC B16 Blackburn 1   def. by   GEBC B16 Spirit Magic 5 36 
20/10/18 (Sat) 16:30 (S18/19 GEBC Boys 16B2) 33     GEBC B16 Wattle Park Saints 3   def. by   GEBC B16 E Bees 1 46 
20/10/18 (Sat) 17:15 (S18/19 GEBC Girls 16/18C/C2) 32     GEBC G18 Huntingtower Heat 2   def.   GEBC G16 Vermont Vultures 3 20 
22/10/18 (Mon) 17:00 (S18/19 MONDAY Boys 10A/B)   WNJ B10 Vermont Vultures 1   vs   WNJ B10 E Bees 1  
22/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (S18/19 MONDAY Girls 10)   WNJ G10 Wattle Park Saints 1   vs   WNJ G10 Nunawading Kangas 1  
26/10/18 (Fri) 16:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 12B/C)   FNJ B12 Vermont Vultures 4   vs   FNJ B12 Vermont Vultures 3  
26/10/18 (Fri) 17:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 14A/A2)   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 4   vs   FNJ B14 Vermont Vultures 3  
26/10/18 (Fri) 18:00 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16C3)   FNJ B16 Nunawading Kangas 6   vs   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 5  
26/10/18 (Fri) 18:45 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 16A)   FNJ B16 Vermont Vultures 8   vs   FNJ B16 Blackburn Vikings 1  
26/10/18 (Fri) 19:30 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 23B)   FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 3   vs   FNJ B23 Whitehorse Mustangs 2  
26/10/18 (Fri) 20:15 (S18/19 FRIDAY Boys 23)   FNJ B23 Mitcham Thunder 1   vs   FNJ B23 Box Hill Tunesquad 1  

MAJOR SPONSORS

STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE

Junior Domestic Player Registration Form