Fixtures & Results

Albert Bishop Park 4

Venue Address:
584 Nudgee Road, Nundah
Map Reference:
A3 141
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Mitchelton U8 Toffees  
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Peninsula U8 Power  
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   Toowong U9 Gold (Gecko)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   Newmarket U9 Crusaders (Gecko)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Toowong U8 Blue  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Warriors (Geckos)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Brisbane City U9 Girls  
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Macduff Orange  
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Southside Eagles U9 England (Komodo)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Possums  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Mitchelton U8 Spurs  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Rutherglen Orange  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Mitchelton U8 Gunners  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Albany Creek U8 Juventus (Komodo)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Newcastle Jets (Goanna)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Olympic FC U9 Black (Komodo)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   Newmarket U9 Crusaders (Gecko)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Glengarry (Goannas)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:45 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   North Star U9 Academy (Komodo)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Moggill U9 Shooting Stars Girls  
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   Toowong U9 Black (Gecko)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Brisbane Roar (Goanna)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Newmarket U8 Heat  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Destroyers (Gecko)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   Newmarket U9 Monsoon (Geckos)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Western Pride U9 SDP (Cross River)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Toowong U8 Black  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U8 Academy White  
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Jets (Goannas)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Brisbane Strikers U9 (Komodo)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Toowong U8 White  
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   UQFC U9 Angels (Gecko)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   Newmarket U9 Monsoon (Geckos)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U9 Development (Komodo)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   The Gap U8 Man City  
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Newcastle Jets (Goanna)  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Mitchelton U8 Hammers  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Taringa Rovers U9 Mambas (Girls)  
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Ninjas (Goannas)  
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   North Star U9 Man City (Goannas)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Newmarket U8 Thunder  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   Toowong U9 Gold (Gecko)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:45 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Phoenix (Goannas)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Dragons  
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   UQFC U9 Diamonds (Girls)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Wanderers (Goannas)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Pa's Roar (Komodo)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:20 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Capalaba U9 Academy (Komodo)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Thunder  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Perth Glory (Goanna)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Nairn Black  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   UQFC U9 Angels (Gecko)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   Toowong U9 Green (Komodo)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Lions FC U9 Lion Heart (Komodo)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Mitchelton U8 Hammers  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Toowong U8 Green  
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Ninjas (Goannas)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   North Star U9 Leicester (Goannas)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Mitchelton U8 Arsenal  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Edinburgh (Goannas)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   The Gap U9 Melbourne (Cross River)