Ormeau Sports Park

Venue Address
Cnr of Tillyroen and Upper Ormeau Rd

Kingsholme
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin  
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls) 3.2-20     Ormeau   def. by   Southport 11.9-75 
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 Under 14 Div 3) 11.0-66     Ormeau   def.   Pacific Pines 1.0-6 
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 6.7-43     Ormeau Blue   def.   Ormeau Red 4.3-27 
28/04/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls) 5.4-34     Ormeau   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 9.12-66 
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 Under 11)   Ormeau   vs   Coomera  
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 Under 14 Div 3) 5.5-35     Ormeau   def.   Surfers Paradise 4.6-30 
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 5.7-37     Ormeau Red   def. by   Labrador 6.9-45 
05/05/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Labrador   vs   Southport Black  
05/05/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Coomera Black   vs   Southport White  
05/05/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Ormeau   vs   Pacific Pines Black  
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Pacific Pines Black  
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Labrador   vs   Southport Black  
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Surfers Paradise   vs   Southport Black  
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Ormeau   vs   Pacific Pines  
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Surfers Paradise   vs   Southport White  
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 11) 1.1-7     Ormeau   def. by   Carrara 11.1-67 
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls) 7.8-50     Ormeau   def.   Pacific Pines 1.2-8 
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 2.1-13     Ormeau Red   def. by   Palm Beach Currumbin 2.11-23 
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 11) 0.0-0     Ormeau   def. by   Burleigh Yellow 10.0-60 
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 6.4-40     Ormeau Blue   def.   Palm Beach Currumbin 0.2-2 
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 Under 14 Div 3) 9.7-61     Ormeau   def.   Broadbeach 1.4-10 
12/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 1.0-6     Ormeau Red   def. by   Broadbeach 11.0-66 
19/05/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Burleigh Red  
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls) 1.1-7     Ormeau   def. by   Burleigh 8.6-54 
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 1.0-6     Ormeau Blue   def. by   Labrador 10.3-63 
26/05/19 (Sun) 08:30 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Burleigh Black  
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls) 1.1-7     Ormeau   def. by   Broadbeach 8.6-54 
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (2019 Under 14 Div 3) 12.7-79     Ormeau   def.   Pacific Pines 3.1-19 
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 2.0-12     Ormeau Blue   def. by   Burleigh Black 4.9-33 
26/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 2.0-12     Ormeau Red   def. by   Southport 12.0-72 
02/06/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Broadbeach White  
02/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 11) 4.5-29     Ormeau   def. by   Surfers Paradise 10.10-70 
07/06/19 (Fri) 18:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 3.6-24     Ormeau Red   def. by   Pacific Pines 9.6-60 
09/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Broadbeach Blue  
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 5.4-34     Ormeau Blue   def.   Broadbeach 2.2-14 
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 Under 14 Div 2) 1.2-8     Ormeau   def. by   Pacific Pines 11.2-68 
16/06/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 11) 5.6-36     Ormeau   def.   Palm Beach Currumbin Gold 4.2-26 
16/06/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Labrador   vs   Southport White  
16/06/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Coomera Black   vs   Surfers Paradise  
16/06/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Ormeau   vs   Southport Black  
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Labrador   vs   Pacific Pines  
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Ormeau   vs   Pacific Pines Teal  
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Pacific Pines Black   vs   Coomera White  
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 Under 14 Div 2) 4.7-31     Ormeau   def. by   Tweed Coolangatta 7.2-44 
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Surfers Paradise   vs   Ormeau  
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Southport White   vs   Southport Black  
23/06/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 11) 0.2-2     Ormeau   def. by   Pacific Pines Black 8.14-62 
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 7.1-43     Ormeau Blue   def.   Carrara 5.3-33 
23/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Surfers Paradise  
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls) 5.9-39     Ormeau   def.   Pacific Pines 3.2-20 
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 0.0-0     Ormeau Red   def. by   Burleigh Black 9.6-60 
30/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls) 1.0-6     Ormeau   def. by   Tweed Coolangatta 8.5-53 
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (2019 Under 11) 10.1-61     Ormeau   def.   Mudgeeraba 0.1-1 
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 Under 14 Div 2) 5.3-33     Ormeau   def.   Southport 2.4-16 
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2) 0.4-4     Ormeau Red   def. by   Carrara 9.7-61 
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:00 (2019 Under 11)   Ormeau   vs   Carrara  
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:30 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Burleigh  
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2)   Ormeau Red   vs   Ormeau Blue  
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 Under 11)   Ormeau   vs   Burleigh Red  
28/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2)   Ormeau Blue   vs   Southport  
04/08/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 11)   Ormeau   vs   Broadbeach Yellow  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:30 (2019 Under 12 Div 2)   Ormeau Blue   vs   Pacific Pines  
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (2019 Under 14 Div 2)   Ormeau   vs   Pacific Pines  
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Surfers Paradise  
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Carrara  
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Coomera White   vs   Ormeau  
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Pacific Pines Black   vs   Southport Black  
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Labrador   vs   Surfers Paradise  
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 EXIMM 15 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Southport  
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Labrador   vs   Ormeau  
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Pacific Pines Teal   vs   Surfers Paradise  
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (2019 Under 9 North)   Coomera Black   vs   Southport White  
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Surfers Paradise   vs   Southport Black  
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (2019 Under 10 North)   Southport White   vs   Pacific Pines  
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (2019 Under 11)   Ormeau   vs   Broadbeach Blue  
11/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (2019 Under 12 Div 2)   Ormeau Blue   vs   Palm Beach Currumbin  
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:30 (2019 Under 14 Div 2)   Ormeau   vs   Carrara  
16/08/19 (Fri) 18:00 (2019 EXIMM 11 Girls)   Ormeau   vs   Burleigh Red  
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (2019 Under 11)   Ormeau   vs   Tweed Coolangatta  

Club Links