Floreat Oval

Venue Address
Ulster Road

Floreat
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/04/17 (Tue) 13:30 (2017 Women's A Grade) 14     Wembley (A Grade)   def.   Subiaco (A Grade)
25/04/17 (Tue) 15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 7     Wembley (State League)   def. by   Subiaco (State League)
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 17's) 5     Wembley (17's)   def. by   Phoenix/Subiaco (17's)
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's 15's) 6     Wembley (15's)   def. by   Phoenix (15's) 19 
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 10     Wembley (Div 2)   def.   Subiaco/Phoenix (Div 2)
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 11     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Phoenix (13's) 10 
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 8     Wembley Yellow (Division 3)   def.   Wembley Green (Div 3)
13/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Men's 11's) 6     East Fremantle (11's)   def.   Phoenix (11's)
13/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Men's 11's) 5     Bayswater Green (11's)   def. by   Subiaco (11's)
13/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Men's 11's) 9     Wembley Yellow (11's)   def.   Wembley Green (11's)
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 15     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Subiaco (13's)
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 7     Wembley Green (Div 3)   def.   Phoenix/Subiaco (Div 3)
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 22     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (13's)
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 17's) 8     Wembley (17's)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup (17's) 13 
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's 15's) 3     Wembley (15's)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup (15's) 16 
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 8     Wembley Yellow (Division 3)   def. by   East Fremantle (Div 3)
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 12     Wembley (Div 2)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Red (Div 2)
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 13     Wembley (State League)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup (State League) 12 
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 18     Wembley Yellow (13's)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Red (13's) 12 
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 11     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Bayswater (13's)
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 3     Wembley Yellow (Division 3)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (Div 3)
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 10     Wembley Green (Div 3)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup Red (Div 3) 11 
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 11     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Wembley Yellow (13's)
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 11     Wembley Yellow (13's)   def. by   Subiaco (13's) 12 
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 17's) Wembley (17's)   def. by   East Fremantle (17's) 10 
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's 15's) Wembley (15's)   def. by   East Fremantle/Subiaco (15's) 10 
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 3     Wembley Green (Div 3)   def. by   East Fremantle (Div 3) 11 
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 11     Wembley (Div 2)   def.   East Fremantle (Div 2)
01/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 8     Wembley (State League)   def. by   East Fremantle (State League) 14 
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 10     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Subiaco (13's)
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 17's) 8     Wembley (17's)   def.   Bayswater (17's)
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's 15's) 2     Wembley (15's)   def. by   Bayswater (15's) 10 
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 18     Wembley Yellow (Division 3)   def.   Phoenix/Subiaco (Div 3)
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 19     Wembley (Div 2)   def.   Bayswater (Div 2)
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 15     Wembley (State League)   def.   Bayswater (State League)
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 20     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (13's)
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 17's) 9     Wembley (17's)   def.   Phoenix/Subiaco (17's)
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's 15's) 1     Wembley (15's)   def. by   Phoenix (15's) 15 
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 1     Wembley Green (Div 3)   def. by   Wembley Yellow (Division 3)
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 12     Wembley (Div 2)   def.   Subiaco/Phoenix (Div 2) 11 
22/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 12     Wembley (State League)   def.   Subiaco (State League)
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 4     Wembley Green (13's)   def. by   Bayswater (13's)
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 11     Wembley Green (Div 3)   def.   Bayswater (Div 3)
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 11     Wembley (Div 2)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (Div 2) 10 
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Men's 11's) 5     Phoenix (11's)   def.   Bayswater Green (11's)
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Men's 11's) 10     Subiaco (11's)   def.   Wembley Green (11's)
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (2017 Men's 11's) 7     East Fremantle (11's)   def.   Wembley Yellow (11's)
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 11     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Red (13's)
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 6     Wembley Green (13's)   def.   East Fremantle (13's)
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 17's) 10     Wembley (17's)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup (17's) 11 
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's 15's) 1     Wembley (15's)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup (15's) 15 
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 8     Wembley Yellow (Division 3)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup Red (Div 3)
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 24     Wembley (Div 2)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Red (Div 2)
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 8     Wembley (State League)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup (State League)
13/08/17 (Sun) 08:00 (2017 Women's 9's) 13     Wembley (9's)   def.   Phoenix (9's)
13/08/17 (Sun) 08:00 (2017 Women's 9's) 13     Bayswater (9's)   def.   Associates (9's)
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 12     Wanneroo-Joondalup (13's)   def. by   Bayswater (13's) 13 
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 9     East Fremantle/Subiaco (13's)   def.   Wembley (13's)
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 9     Wembley (17's)   vs   Phoenix (17's)
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 7     Bayswater Red (17's)   def. by   East Fremantle (17's) 18 
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 8     Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Grade)   def. by   Union (A Grade) 11 
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 15     Wembley Lightning (A Reserve)   def.   Phoenix (A Reserve)
13/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 10     Subiaco (17's)   def.   Bayswater/Swan Christian (17's)
13/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 9     Wembley Thunder (A Reserve)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Reserve) 13 
13/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 7     East Fremantle (A Grade)   def. by   Wembley (A Grade)
13/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 12     Subiaco (A Reserve)   def. by   Bayswater (A Reserve) 14 
19/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Men's 11's) 7     Wembley Yellow (11's)   def. by   Subiaco (11's) 14 
19/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Men's 11's) 2     Phoenix (11's)   def. by   Wembley Green (11's) 14 
19/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (2017 Men's 11's) 3     Bayswater Green (11's)   def. by   East Fremantle (11's)
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 10     Wembley Yellow (13's)   def. by   Wembley Green (13's) 14 
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 12     Phoenix (13's)   def.   East Fremantle/Subiaco (13's)
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 8     Wanneroo-Joondalup (13's)   def.   Wembley (13's)
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 8     Bayswater/Swan Christian (17's)   def. by   East Fremantle (17's) 15 
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 11     Wembley (17's)   def.   Bayswater Red (17's)
20/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 12     Union (A Grade)   def. by   Subiaco (A Grade) 17 
20/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 6     Phoenix (A Reserve)   def. by   Wembley Thunder (A Reserve) 11 
20/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 8     Phoenix (17's)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup (17's)
20/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 8     Bayswater (A Reserve)   def. by   Wembley Lightning (A Reserve) 10 
20/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 7     Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Grade)   def. by   Wembley (A Grade)
20/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 12     East Fremantle (A Reserve)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Reserve)
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 18     Phoenix (13's)   def.   Wembley Green (13's)
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 13     Bayswater (13's)   def.   Wembley Yellow (13's)
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (2017 Men's 15's) 20     East Fremantle/Subiaco (15's)   def.   Bayswater (15's)
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
11:00 (2017 Men's 15's) 7     Wanneroo-Joondalup (15's)   def. by   Phoenix (15's)
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:45 (2017 Men's 17's) 13     Wanneroo-Joondalup (17's)   def. by   East Fremantle (17's) 14 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
12:45 (2017 Men's 17's) 8     Phoenix/Subiaco (17's)   def. by   Wembley (17's) 11 
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 10     East Fremantle (Div 3)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (Div 3)
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
15:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 10     Wembley Yellow (Division 3)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Red (Div 3)
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 15     Phoenix (13's)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup (13's)
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 9     Wembley (13's)   def. by   East Fremantle/Subiaco (13's) 11 
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 12     East Fremantle (17's)   def.   Wembley (17's)
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
10:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 11     Wanneroo-Joondalup (17's)   def. by   Phoenix (17's) 12 
27/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 18     East Fremantle (A Grade)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Grade)
27/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 7     Wembley Thunder (A Reserve)   def. by   Wembley Lightning (A Reserve) 11 
27/08/17 (Sun) 13:30 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 8     Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Reserve)   def. by   Subiaco (A Reserve) 12 
27/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 18     Wembley (A Grade)   def.   Subiaco (A Grade)
27/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 10     East Fremantle (A Reserve)   def.   Phoenix (A Reserve)
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 2     Wembley Green (13's)   def. by   Bayswater (13's)
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:00 (2017 Men's 17's) 13     Wanneroo-Joondalup (17's)   def.   Wembley (17's)
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:15 (2017 Men's 15's) 10     Wanneroo-Joondalup (15's)   def. by   East Fremantle/Subiaco (15's) 13 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:15 (2017 Men's Division 3) 9     Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (Div 3)   def.   Wembley Yellow (Division 3)
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
13:00 (2017 Men's Division 2) 15     Subiaco/Phoenix (Div 2)   def.   Bayswater (Div 2)
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
13:00 (2017 Men's State League) 11     Bayswater (State League)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup (State League) 10 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (2017 Men's Division 2) 3     Wembley (Div 2)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (Div 2) 19 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 9     East Fremantle (State League)   def.   Wembley (State League)
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
09:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 5     Wanneroo-Joondalup (13's)   def. by   East Fremantle/Subiaco (13's) 11 
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:30 (2017 Women's 17's) 16     Wembley (17's)   def.   Phoenix (17's)
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:30 (2017 Women's A Grade) 15     Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Grade)   def.   Union (A Grade)
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:30 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 11     Wembley Lightning (A Reserve)   def.   Bayswater (A Reserve)
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:30 (2017 Women's A Grade) 10     Wembley (A Grade)   def. by   East Fremantle (A Grade) 11 
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
14:30 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 4     Wembley Thunder (A Reserve)   def. by   Subiaco (A Reserve) 12 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (2017 Men's 13's) 12     Phoenix (13's)   def.   Bayswater (13's)
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (2017 Men's 17's) 10     East Fremantle (17's)   def. by   Wanneroo-Joondalup (17's) 15 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (2017 Women's 13's) 15     Phoenix (13's)   def.   East Fremantle/Subiaco (13's)
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:15 (2017 Men's 15's) 12     Phoenix (15's)   def. by   East Fremantle/Subiaco (15's) 13 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (2017 Men's Division 3) 13     East Fremantle (Div 3)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (Div 3)
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (2017 Women's 17's) 10     East Fremantle (17's)   def.   Wembley (17's)
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
14:45 (2017 Men's Division 2) 8     Wembley (Div 2)   def. by   Subiaco/Phoenix (Div 2) 11 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 10     Wembley (State League)   def. by   Bayswater (State League) 11 
10/09/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
13:00 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 9     Bayswater (A Reserve)   def.   Subiaco (A Reserve)
10/09/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
15:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 15     Wembley (A Grade)   def.   Wanneroo-Joondalup (A Grade)
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (2017 Men's Division 2) 10     Wanneroo-Joondalup Blue (Div 2)   def.   Subiaco/Phoenix (Div 2)
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (2017 Women's A Reserve) 10     Wembley Lightning (A Reserve)   def.   Bayswater (A Reserve)
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (2017 Women's A Grade) 11     East Fremantle (A Grade)   def.   Wembley (A Grade)
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
15:00 (2017 Men's State League) 9     East Fremantle (State League)   def.   Bayswater (State League)

Sponsors

Photo Gallery

Ladder

2016 Women's A Grade
--ABOVEADS--

Register Now