FFV comp 2015

Knox Regional Football Centre - Pitch 1 (S)

Venue Address:
Corner High Street Road & George Street. Enter from George Street, Wantirna South
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/03/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves) 9     Mazenod United FC   def.   Frankston Pines FC
25/03/17 (Sat) 20:00 (Men's State League 2 South-East) 2     Mazenod United FC   def.   Frankston Pines FC
26/03/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves) 2     North Caulfield Senior FC   def.   Old Scotch SC
26/03/17 (Sun) 17:00 (Men's State League 2 South-East) 2     North Caulfield Senior FC   def.   Old Scotch SC
26/03/17 (Sun) 19:00 (Team App Cup 2017) East Bentleigh SW Strikers (TeamApp Cup)   def. by   Old Xaverians SC
23/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 3     Old Camberwell Grammarians SC   def. by   Mount Waverley City SC
23/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 4 South-East) 3     Old Trinity Grammarians SC   def.   Beaumaris SC
28/04/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 2     Rowville Eagles SC   def. by   Old Mentonians SC
28/04/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Men's State League 5 South) 3     Rowville Eagles SC   def.   Old Mentonians SC
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 8 South-East) 2     St Kevins Old Boys SC   vs   Springvale City SC Red
30/04/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC   def. by   Casey Comets Women Reserves
30/04/17 (Sun) 18:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) Boroondara Eagles FC   vs   Casey Comets FC
05/05/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Summerland Men's Metropolitan Masters South) 11     Caulfield United Cobras SC   def.   Endeavour Hills SC
07/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 7 South-East) 3     Old Trinity Grammarians SC   vs   Collingwood City FC (CCFC)
07/05/17 (Sun) 17:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC   vs   Brighton SC
07/05/17 (Sun) 19:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Brighton SC
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 8 South-East) 3     St Kevins Old Boys SC   vs   Aspendale SC
26/05/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Summerland Men's Metropolitan Masters South) Caulfield United Cobras SC   def. by   Kingston City FC
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 8 South-East) 3     St Kevins Old Boys SC   def.   Skye United FC
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 8 South-East) 1     St Kevins Old Boys SC   def. by   Endeavour United SC - 2nds
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Metro League)   Doveton SSS   vs   FFV State Team Yellow  
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Metro League)   FFV State Team Green   vs   Doveton SSS  
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Metro League)   FFV State Team Yellow   vs   FFV State Team Green  
23/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Summerland Men's Metropolitan Masters South) 2     Caulfield United Cobras SC   def.   Waverley Victory FC
25/06/17 (Sun) 17:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 5     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Skye United FC
25/06/17 (Sun) 19:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 2     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Skye United FC
30/06/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Summerland Men's Metropolitan Masters South) 4     Caulfield United Cobras SC   def.   Chisholm United FC
02/07/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC   def. by   Berwick City SC
02/07/17 (Sun) 18:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 1     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Berwick City SC
06/07/17 (Thu) 18:30 (Men's State League 5 South Reserves) 5     Old Mentonians SC   def.   Sandown Lions FC
06/07/17 (Thu) 20:30 (Men's State League 5 South) 1     Old Mentonians SC   def. by   Sandown Lions FC
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 8 South-East) 4     St Kevins Old Boys SC   def.   Montrose SC
23/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 8 South-East) 2     St Kevins Old Boys SC   def. by   Waverley Victory FC
28/07/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Summerland Men's Metropolitan Masters South) 8     Caulfield United Cobras SC   def.   White Star Dandenong SC Masters
30/07/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 4     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Richmond FC
30/07/17 (Sun) 18:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 8     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Richmond FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 8 South-East) 4     St Kevins Old Boys SC   def. by   Mazenod United Football Club
11/08/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Summerland Men's Metropolitan Masters South) 1     Caulfield United Cobras SC   def. by   Dingley Stars FC
13/08/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 5     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Monbulk Rangers SC
13/08/17 (Sun) 18:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 6     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Monbulk Rangers SC
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Metro League)   Doveton SSS   vs   FFV State Team Yellow  
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Metro League)   FFV State Team Green   vs   Doveton SSS  
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Metro League)   FFV State Team Yellow   vs   FFV State Team Green  
01/09/17 (Fri) 20:00 (Summerland Men's Metropolitan Masters South) 3     Caulfield United Cobras SC   def.   Noble Park SC
03/09/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 5     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Sandringham SC
03/09/17 (Sun) 18:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 6     Boroondara Eagles FC   def.   Sandringham SC
05/09/17 (Tue) 19:00 (Women's State League 3 South) 1     Harrisfield Hurricanes SC   vs   Glen Waverley SC Women
07/09/17 (Thu) 18:30 (Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves) 3     North Caulfield Senior FC   vs   Frankston Pines FC
07/09/17 (Thu) 20:30 (Men's State League 2 South-East) North Caulfield Senior FC   vs   Frankston Pines FC
16/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (All Abilities - Joeys League)   Ringwood City FC   vs   Northcote City FC  
16/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Gala Days)   FFV State Team Yellow   vs   Doveton SSS  
16/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (All Abilities - Wallabies Green League)   Doveton SSS   vs   Ringwood City FC  
16/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (All Abilities - Wallabies Yellow League)   Collingwood City FC   vs   Mitchell Rangers SC  
16/09/17 (Sat) 12:00 (All Abilities - Joeys League)   Point Cook FC   vs   Collingwood City FC  
16/09/17 (Sat) 12:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Gala Days)   Doveton SSS   vs   FFV State Team Green  
16/09/17 (Sat) 13:00 (All Abilities - Wallabies Green League)   Northern Falcons FC   vs   Doveton SSS  
16/09/17 (Sat) 13:00 (All Abilities - Wallabies Yellow League)   Doveton SSS   vs   Northern Falcons FC  
16/09/17 (Sat) 15:00 (All Abilities - Kangaroos Gala Days)   FFV State Team Green   vs   FFV State Team Yellow  
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Final: South Winner vs. East Winner)
09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' 15D) 1     Harrisfield Hurricanes SC   def.   Knox United SC
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2: South Winner vs. East Winner)
11:00 (Sportsmart Girls' 15-16C) Berwick City SC   def. by   Glen Waverley Girls Storm
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2: South Winner vs. East Winner)
13:10 (Sportsmart Boys' 15B) 6     Bayside Argonauts FC   def.   Mount Waverley City SC
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2: South Winner vs. East Winner)
15:10 (Sportsmart Boys' 15A) 3     Glen Eira Extreme   def.   Templestowe United FC
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2: South Winner vs. East Winner)
17:10 (Sportsmart Boys' 16A) 6     Glen Eira Infinity   def.   Boroondara Eagles FC
19/09/17 (Tue)
(Round Robin)
19:00 (Sportsmart Boys' 16B) 4     Glen Waverley (PA)   def.   East Bentleigh Strikers
21/09/17 (Thu)
(Round Robin)
19:00 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A) 1     Eltham Redbacks FC   def. by   Sandringham SC
24/09/17 (Sun)
(Final: SF1 Winner vs. SF2 Winner)
09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16A Finals) 3     St Albans Saints SC   def.   Casey Comets FC
24/09/17 (Sun)
(Summerland Metropolitan League 8 Final: SF1 Winner vs. SF2 W)
11:10 (Summerland Metropolitan League Finals) 3     Waverley Victory FC   def.   Springvale City SC
24/09/17 (Sun)
(Summerland Metropolitan League 1 Final: SF1 Winner vs. SF2 W)
13:40 (Summerland Metropolitan League Finals) 2     North Sunshine Eagles SC   def. by   Old Scotch SC (ML1)