Elwood Park (Head St Oval)
Venue Address:
Elwood City SC, Head Street, Elwood
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE | TIME | Competition Name | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos) | Elwood City Bears | vs | Berwick City SC U8 LIONS | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Purple) | Elwood City Seagulls | vs | Skye United FC 9 Meteors | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Yellow) | Elwood City Eels | vs | Glen Eira FC (Dolphins) | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos Blue) | Elwood City Titans | vs | Brighton SC Cougars | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Rockets | vs | Brighton SC Rockets | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Galaxy | vs | East Bentleigh SC U08 Lightning | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Sharks | vs | Bayside Argonauts FC | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Blue) | Elwood City Rebels | vs | Glen Eira FC (Stingrays) | ||
20/04/24 (Sat) | 12:00 | (Boys' Saturday South-East 12D) | 4 | Elwood City Thunderbolts | def. | Glen Eira FC (Taipans) | 2 |
21/04/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 10 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Flamingoes | vs | Langwarrin SC | ||
21/04/24 (Sun) | 10:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 8 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Flames | vs | Aspendale SC Adders | ||
21/04/24 (Sun) | 10:45 | (Boys' Sunday South-East 13A) | 0 | Elwood City U13B Blue | def. by | Rowville Eagles SC | 2 |
21/04/24 (Sun) | 11:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Super Strikers | vs | East Bentleigh SC U09 Lightning | ||
21/04/24 (Sun) | 12:00 | (Girls' South-East 13B) | 0 | Elwood City Redbacks | def. by | Middle Park FC | 4 |
27/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Blue) | Elwood City Strikers | vs | East Bentleigh SC U10 Thunder | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Storm | vs | Clyde Stallions Football Club | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Foxes | vs | Bentleigh United Cobras FC | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Thunder | vs | Chelsea FC U9 Bears | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Green) | Elwood City Bulls | vs | Beaumaris SC Comets | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Red) | Elwood City Stars | vs | Sandringham SC Celts | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Eagles | vs | Berwick City SC U11 EAGLES | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 11:30 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Dolphins | vs | Bentleigh United Cobras FC | ||
27/04/24 (Sat) | 12:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 12B Blue) | 2 | Elwood City U12B Blue | def. by | Glen Eira FC (Dragons) | 9 |
28/04/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Green) | Elwood City Tika Taka Tigers | vs | Brighton SC Cubs | ||
28/04/24 (Sun) | 10:00 | (Boys' Sunday South 13B Red) | 2 | Elwood City U13B Green | def. by | Eastern Lions SC | 5 |
28/04/24 (Sun) | 11:15 | (Boys' South 14D Blue) | 15 | Elwood City U14B Green | def. | Sandringham SC Leopards | 0 |
28/04/24 (Sun) | 13:00 | (Boys' South 14B Red) | 2 | Elwood City U14B Blue | def. by | Sandringham SC Saints | 3 |
03/05/24 (Fri) | 18:45 | (Boys' South 14B Red) | 0 | Elwood City U14B Blue | def. by | Monash City Villarreal FC | 2 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Sharks | vs | Glen Eira FC (Spiders) | ||
04/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Galaxy | vs | FC Noble Hurricanes | ||
04/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos) | Elwood City Bears | vs | Sandringham SC Wanderers | ||
04/05/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Red) | Elwood City Stars | vs | Glen Eira FC (Marlins) | ||
04/05/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos Blue) | Elwood City Titans | vs | Glen Eira FC (Ninjas) | ||
04/05/24 (Sat) | 10:10 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Purple) | Elwood City Seagulls | vs | Rosebud HEART SC U9 Black | ||
04/05/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Blue) | Elwood City Rebels | vs | Langwarrin SC | ||
04/05/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 12B Blue) | 3 | Elwood City U12B Blue | def. | Hampton East Brighton FC Red Bulls | 1 |
04/05/24 (Sat) | 12:15 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Rockets | vs | Chelsea FC U11 Tigers | ||
05/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Green) | Elwood City Tika Taka Tigers | vs | Sandringham SC Sapphires | ||
05/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Super Strikers | vs | Beaumaris SC Bellbirds | ||
05/05/24 (Sun) | 10:30 | (Girls' Sunday South 10 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Flamingoes | vs | Sandringham SC Supernovas | ||
05/05/24 (Sun) | 11:30 | (Boys' Sunday South-East 13A) | 4 | Elwood City U13B Blue | def. | Brighton SC Dragons | 0 |
05/05/24 (Sun) | 12:45 | (Boys' East 15D) | 2 | Elwood City Colts | def. | Boroondara Eagles FC (AT) | 0 |
11/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Foxes | vs | Berwick City SC U7 LIONS | ||
11/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Dolphins | vs | Berwick City SC U8 TIGERS | ||
11/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Thunder | vs | Glen Eira FC (Foxes) | ||
11/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Yellow) | Elwood City Eels | vs | Brighton SC Panthers | ||
11/05/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Green) | Elwood City Bulls | vs | Glen Eira FC (Bears) | ||
11/05/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Blue) | Elwood City Strikers | vs | Hampton East Brighton FC BGS Blue Dylan | ||
11/05/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Eagles | vs | Brighton SC Comets | ||
12/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Boys' Sunday South 13B Red) | 3 | Elwood City U13B Green | def. by | Sandringham SC Snakes | 5 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 8 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Flames | vs | Beaumaris SC Pearls | ||
12/05/24 (Sun) | 11:15 | (Boys' South 14D Red) | 1 | Elwood City U14B Red | vs | Glen Eira FC (Jaguars) | 1 |
12/05/24 (Sun) | 12:45 | (Boys' South 14D Blue) | 6 | Elwood City U14B Green | def. | Skye United FC 14 | 2 |
18/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Storm | vs | Aspendale SC Storm | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue) | Elwood City Galaxy | vs | Beaumaris SC Warriors | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 8 Kangaroos) | Elwood City Bears | vs | Beaumaris SC Flames | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 09:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos Blue) | Elwood City Titans | vs | Beaumaris SC Vipers | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 10:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Rockets | vs | Sandringham SC Ninjas | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Red) | Elwood City Stars | vs | Glen Eira FC (Pirates) | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 10 Wallabies Red) | Elwood City Sharks | vs | East Bentleigh SC U10 Scorpions | ||
18/05/24 (Sat) | 11:00 | (Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Blue) | Elwood City Rebels | vs | Sandringham SC Falcons | ||
19/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 10 Joeys Red) | Elwood City Flamingoes | vs | Glen Eira FC (Lydias) | ||
19/05/24 (Sun) | 09:00 | (Girls' Sunday South 9 Joeys Green) | Elwood City Tika Taka Tigers | vs | Chelsea FC U9 Royals BFA |