FFV comp 2015

Larpent Reserve

Venue Address:
Glen Waverley SC, Hammence Street, Glen Waverley
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP   vs   Riversdale SC- Blue  
22/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Yellow AT   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC  
22/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB   vs   Whitehorse United SC (John B)  
22/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   Ringwood City FC Radicals  
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Wolves   vs   Knox City FC U10 Silver  
22/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Riversdale SC- White  
22/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC Panthers  
23/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' East 12 Joeys) Glen Waverley SC Flames   def. by   Chisholm United FC
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 5     Glen Waverley Bolts   def.   Whitehorse United SC
23/04/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) 1     Glen Waverley JG   vs   Brandon Park SC
23/04/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 17B) Glen Waverley U17 Renegades   def. by   Whitehorse United SC
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   Ringwood City FC Rhinos  
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons   vs   South Yarra SC  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U10 United Warriors   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Whitehorse United SC  
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Wallabies Blue) 3     Glen Waverley Storm   def.   Collingwood City FC (Chris U)
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 2     Glen Waverley Pirates   def. by   Templestowe United FC
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) Glen Waverley Scorpions   def. by   South Yarra SC
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   South Yarra SC  
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP   vs   South Yarra SC Purple  
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors   vs   Collingwood City FC (Andrea)  
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Wolves   vs   Knox City FC U10 Silver  
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Collingwood City FC (Zeb)  
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC Orange  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13A) 4     Glen Waverley Knights   def.   Boroondara Eagles FC (SC/MW)
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) Glen Waverley Bolts   def. by   Montrose SC
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 6     Glen Waverley AM   def.   South Yarra SC
07/05/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) 1     Glen Waverley JG   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC (AC)
07/05/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 17B) Glen Waverley U17 Renegades   def. by   Wonga Wizards JFC
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14D) 1     Glen Waverley SC Hammers   def. by   Montrose SC
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Yellow AT   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Ringwood City FC Rebels  
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Wallabies Blue) 2     Glen Waverley Storm   def. by   Mazenod United FC Silver
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 3     Glen Waverley Scorpions   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 6     Glen Waverley Thunder United   def.   Ashburton Utd
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   South Yarra SC  
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (JD)  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Wolves   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Templestowe United FC Red  
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Toby  
27/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (LB/AT)  
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 1     Glen Waverley Bolts   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (MC)
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 6     Glen Waverley Pirates   def.   Wonga Wizards JFC
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 2     Glen Waverley AM   def. by   Templestowe United FC
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   South Yarra SC  
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Collingwood City FC Blue (John B)  
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Wallabies Blue) 7     Glen Waverley Storm   def.   North Caulfield Junior FC Orange
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 2     Glen Waverley Thunder United   def. by   Knox United SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) Glen Waverley JG   def. by   Mount Waverley City SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 17B) 3     Glen Waverley U17 Renegades   def.   Ringwood City FC Orange
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U10 United Warriors   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (MB)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP   vs   Collingwood City FC (Diego H)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U9 Dragons   vs   Ashburton Utd (NW)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (ST)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Wolves   vs   Templestowe United FC Yellow  
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Ashburton Utd (MZ)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Eastern Lions SC  
11/06/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Joeys Red) 5     Glen Waverley Dashers   def.   Monash City FC
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 5     Glen Waverley Scorpions   def.   Wonga Wizards JFC
11/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 3     Glen Waverley Bolts   def.   North Caulfield Junior FC Blue
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Yellow AT   vs   Whitehorse United SC (John B)  
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB   vs   Knox City FC Yellow  
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U9 Dragons   vs   Glen Waverley U9 Giants  
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U10 United Warriors   vs   Collingwood City FC (Chris U)  
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Liam  
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' East 12 Joeys) Glen Waverley SC Flames   vs   East Bentleigh U12G Strikers
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) Glen Waverley Scorpions   def. by   Templestowe United FC
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 2     Glen Waverley Pirates   vs   North Caulfield Junior FC Orange
18/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 2     Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Riversdale SC
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14D) 2     Glen Waverley SC Hammers   vs   Wonga Wizards JFC
18/06/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) 7     Glen Waverley JG   def.   Manningham United Blues FC
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   Collingwood City FC (Diego H)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons   vs   Mazenod United Football Club  
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Templestowe United FC Gold  
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors   vs   Templestowe United FC Yellow  
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Ashburton Utd (JK)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Knox City FC U11 Blue  
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Wallabies Blue) 5     Glen Waverley Storm   def.   Collingwood City FC Red (Eldar)
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16B) 3     Glen Waverley PA   def.   Wonga Wizards JFC
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP   vs   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks  
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC  
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Yellow AT   vs   Riversdale SC - Red  
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Mitch)  
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Glen Waverley U11 Orcas  
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Ashburton Utd (MP)  
02/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Wallabies Blue) 4     Glen Waverley Storm   def.   Malvern City FC
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 2     Glen Waverley Scorpions   vs   Glen Waverley Pirates
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   Ringwood City FC Renegades  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   Collingwood City FC (Jamie P)  
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U10 United Warriors   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC Eagles  
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (TG)  
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 5     Glen Waverley Bolts   def.   Boroondara Eagles FC (DB)
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 4     Glen Waverley Thunder United   def.   Malvern City FC
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) 2     Glen Waverley JG   def.   East Kew Panthers
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 1     Glen Waverley AM   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC
16/07/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 17B) Glen Waverley U17 Renegades   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC (SK)
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Dal)  
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP   vs   Riversdale SC- Blue  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Alex  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   Riversdale SC - White  
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 1     Glen Waverley Scorpions   def. by   Monash City FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 2     Glen Waverley Thunder United   def. by   North Caulfield Junior FC Blue 11 
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Yellow AT   vs   Ringwood City FC Roar  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB   vs   Ringwood City FC Raptors  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   Mazenod United Football Club  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Liam  
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Wolves   vs   South Yarra SC Blue  
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Riversdale SC- White  
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 1     Glen Waverley Pirates   def. by   South Yarra SC
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 1     Glen Waverley Scorpions   def.   North Caulfield Junior FC Orange
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14D) 2     Glen Waverley SC Hammers   def.   Whitehorse United SC
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) 4     Glen Waverley Bolts   def.   Malvern City FC
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Yellow AT   vs   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Mitch)  
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Whitehorse United SC  
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors   vs   South Yarra SC Blue  
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U11 Warriors   vs   Ringwood City FC  
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Wallabies Blue) Glen Waverley Storm   def. by   Riversdale SC
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 1     Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Chisholm United FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) 1     Glen Waverley JG   def. by   Monash City FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 17B) 2     Glen Waverley U17 Renegades   def. by   East Kew JFC
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP   vs   South Yarra SC Purple  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (DL/FH)  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB   vs   Ringwood City FC Roar  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons   vs   Ringwood City FC Radicals  
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Ringwood City FC Rockets  
13/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13D) Glen Waverley Bolts   def. by   Mooroolbark SC
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 1     Glen Waverley AM   def. by   Mazenod United Football Club
13/08/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 17B) Glen Waverley U17 Renegades   def. by   Whitehorse United SC
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U9 Dragons   vs   Collingwood City FC (Adam)  
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Riversdale SC White  
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors   vs   Collingwood City FC Blue (John B)  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Wallabies Blue) 8     Glen Waverley Storm   def.   Ashburton Utd
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 2     Glen Waverley Pirates   def. by   Templestowe United FC
20/08/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 2     Glen Waverley Thunder United   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC
20/08/17 (Sun) 12:35 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) 3     Glen Waverley JG   def.   Templestowe United FC
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks   vs   South Yarra SC Purple  
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Eli  
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons   vs   Riversdale SC - White  
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U9 Dragons   vs   Collingwood City FC (Zeb)  
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators   vs   Riversdale SC Blue  
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   Glen Waverley U10 Wolves   vs   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors  
02/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Wolves   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (GM)  
09/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Green JB   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
09/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Red)   Glen Waverley U8 Yellow AT   vs   Knox City FC Yellow  
09/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (JD)  
09/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U10 United Warriors   vs   Ringwood City FC Razors  
09/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Joeys Blue)   Glen Waverley U11 Orcas   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 3     Glen Waverley Scorpions   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC
10/09/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14C) 2     Glen Waverley Thunder United   vs   Riversdale SC Silver
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15B) 2     Glen Waverley JG   def. by   Whitehorse United SC