FFV comp 2015

Ballam Park - Pitch 1

Venue Address:
Peninsula Strikers Junior FC, Cranbourne Road, Frankston
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Baxter SC  
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Mornington SC Orange
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13F) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   White Star Dandenong SC
23/04/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) 8     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Glen Eira (Missiles)
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Rattlesnakes  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Mambas   vs   Casey Comets Hyenas  
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Raptors   vs   Aspendale SC Sharks  
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 11 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Angels   vs   Langwarrin SC  
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) 4     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   vs   Berwick City SC
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13D) 4     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Sandringham Strikers
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A Yellow) 7     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Chisholm United FC
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Seaford United SC Blue  
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Asps   vs   Baxter SC  
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) 5     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Mt Martha Blue
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Endeavour United SC
07/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16C) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Glen Eira (Gladiators)
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16C) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Berwick City SC
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Raptors   vs   Chelsea FC  
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13D) 4     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Mt Martha Maroon
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13F) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Rosebud Heart Junior SC
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16B) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Beaumaris SC
21/05/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A Yellow) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Knox United SC
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Taipans   vs   Aspendale SC  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Rosebud Heart Junior SC  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Raptors   vs   Mt Martha Blue  
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   vs   Mornington SC
28/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15C) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   East Bentleigh Lightning
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Chelsea FC Eagles  
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Asps   vs   Mornington SC Green  
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Mambas   vs   Baxter SC  
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 10 Joeys)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Athenas   vs   Glen Eira (Dolphins)  
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 11 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Angels   vs   Chelsea FC  
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13D) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   vs   Caulfield United Cobras SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:10 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Casey Comets FC
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14C) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Berwick City Lions
04/06/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A Yellow) 4     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Doveton SC
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Scorpians   vs   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Annacondas  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Mt Martha Green  
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Taipans   vs   East Bentleigh Lightning  
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13D) 6     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Baxter SC
11/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A Yellow) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Sandringham SC
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Vipers   vs   Casey Comets Tigers  
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Mount Eliza Yellow  
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Boas   vs   Mornington SC Blue  
17/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Asps   vs   Mount Eliza Gold  
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Mount Eliza Red
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Casey Comets FC
18/06/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   East Bentleigh Strikers
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15C) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Berwick City Lions
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Chelsea FC Braves  
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Mambas   vs   Chelsea FC  
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Taipans   vs   Mt Martha Grey  
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Beaumaris SC
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13B) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Glen Eira (Gunners)
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14C) 4     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   South Springvale
25/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A Yellow) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Mazenod United FC
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Baxter SC  
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Boas   vs   Mount Eliza Yellow  
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Raptors   vs   Mt Martha Red  
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Dandenong Thunder SC
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14C) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Mt Martha White
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16C) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Baxter SC
02/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A Yellow) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   vs   Berwick City SC
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Rattlesnakes   vs   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders  
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Westernport SC  
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Taipans   vs   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC  
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday South 10 Joeys)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Athenas   vs   Bayside Argonauts FC  
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Skye United FC
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Casey Panthers SC
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16C) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Mornington SC
16/07/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15C) 5     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Hampton JSC Roar
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Mt Martha Blue  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 7 Joeys Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sharks   vs   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Scorpians  
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Raptors   vs   Aspendale SC Penguins  
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13B) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Chelsea FC Chargers
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Hampton JSC Royals
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13F) 5     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Berwick City Eagles
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16C) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Mount Eliza Blue
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Mornington SC Black  
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Asps   vs   Mount Eliza Red  
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   East Bentleigh Lightning
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Glen Eira (Extreme)
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Aspendale SC Rovers  
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Asps   vs   Mt Martha Green  
05/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Taipans   vs   Caulfield United Cobras SC  
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:30 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) 4     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Glen Eira (Galaxy)
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13D) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   vs   Endeavour United SC
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14C) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Bayside Argonauts FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South-East 18B) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Glen Eira (Impact)
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Seaford United SC Yellow  
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Mambas   vs   Casey Comets Hyenas  
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Raptors   vs   Mt Martha White  
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Joeys Red)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Asps   vs   Mount Eliza Yellow  
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Kangaroos Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Taipans   vs   Casey Comets Sharks  
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Boas   vs   Mount Eliza Green  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Chelsea Warlocks
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13F) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Keysborough SC
20/08/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14C) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Clarinda United FC
20/08/17 (Sun) 12:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Brighton SC Rangers
20/08/17 (Sun) 14:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16C) 6     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Pakenham United FC
27/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' 18A Yellow) 4     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Monash City FC
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 11 Joeys Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Sidewinders   vs   Mount Eliza Blue  
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Kangaroos Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Mambas   vs   Mt Martha White  
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Kangaroos Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Vipers   vs   Casey Comets Lions  
02/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 9 Wallabies Blue)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Raptors   vs   Rosebud Heart Junior SC  
03/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South 12 Joeys) 6     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def.   Mount Eliza Red
03/09/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13D) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   vs   Mt Martha Blue
03/09/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14E) 2     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Springvale City SC
03/09/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16C) Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Glen Eira (Gladiators)
03/09/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Girls' South 15-16B) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   vs   Bayside Argonauts FC
09/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 10 Joeys Yellow)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Copperheads   vs   Langwarrin SC  
09/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Green)   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Boas   vs   Peninsula Strikers JFC - Cobras  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Green) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Seaford United SC Yellow
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 1     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Gippsland Football Club
10/09/17 (Sun) 13:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16C) 3     Peninsula Strikers Junior FC   def. by   Mt Martha Mariners