FFV comp 2015

Elwood Park (Esplanade Oval)

Venue Address:
Elwood City SC/St Kilda Soccer Club, Head Street, Elwood
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/03/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) St Kilda SC   def. by   Caulfield United Cobras SC
25/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) St Kilda SC   def. by   Caulfield United Cobras SC
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 2     Elwood City SC   vs   Ringwood City FC
01/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 3     Elwood City SC   def.   Ringwood City FC
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) St Kilda SC   vs   Malvern City FC
08/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) St Kilda SC   vs   Malvern City FC
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 3     Elwood City SC   def.   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC
22/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 3     Elwood City SC   def.   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   Beaumaris Rockets  
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 3     St Kilda SC   def.   Casey Comets
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 1     St Kilda SC   vs   Casey Comets FC
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 4     Elwood City SC   def.   Dandenong Thunder SC
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 4     Elwood City SC Reserves   def.   Skye United FC
30/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 3     Elwood City SC   def. by   Skye United FC
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 2     Elwood City SC   def. by   Ashburton United SC
06/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 2     Elwood City SC   def.   Ashburton United SC
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 3     Elwood City SC   def.   Monash Uni Mens 3rds
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) Elwood City SC   def. by   Old Xaverians SC
13/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) Elwood City SC   def. by   Old Xaverians SC
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 3     St Kilda SC   vs   FC Clifton Hill
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 2     St Kilda SC   def.   FC Clifton Hill
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 1     Elwood City SC   def. by   Casey Panthers SC State 4 Womens
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) Elwood City SC Reserves   def. by   Casey Comets Women Reserves
21/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) Elwood City SC   def. by   Casey Comets FC
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 10     Elwood City SC   def.   East Brighton United FC
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC  
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) St Kilda SC   def. by   South Springvale SC
03/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 4     St Kilda SC   def.   South Springvale SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Yellow) 4     Elwood City SC Red   def.   Mt Martha Red
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 12     Elwood City SC   def.   Sandringham SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     Elwood City SC Reserves   def.   Richmond FC
04/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) Elwood City SC   def. by   Richmond FC
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) Elwood City SC   vs   St Kevins Old Boys SC
10/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 3     Elwood City SC   def.   St Kevins Old Boys SC
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 2     Elwood City SC   def.   Albert Park SC
11/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) Elwood City SC   def. by   Brighton SC
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 5     Elwood City SC   def.   Healesville Soccer Club Reserves
17/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 1     Elwood City SC   vs   Healesville Soccer Club Seniors
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 4 South) Elwood City SC   def. by   Morwell Pegasus SC
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   Hampton JSC Crushers  
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     St Kilda SC   def.   Mornington SC
24/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) St Kilda SC   def. by   Mornington SC
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 1     Elwood City SC   vs   Brighton Sunday Firsts
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 3     Elwood City SC Reserves   def.   Mooroolbark SC Reserves
25/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 2     Elwood City SC   vs   Mooroolbark SC Senior Women
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 1     Elwood City SC   def.   Croydon City Arrows SC
01/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 7     Elwood City SC   def.   Croydon City Arrows SC
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Elwood City SC Reserves   def. by   Sandringham SC
02/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 3     Elwood City SC   vs   Sandringham SC
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   Sandringham Lions  
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     St Kilda SC   def.   Morwell Pegasus SC
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) St Kilda SC   def. by   Morwell Pegasus SC
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 6     Elwood City SC   def.   Endeavour United SC - 3rds
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 3     Elwood City SC   def.   Casey Comets FC
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   Brighton Harriers  
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 1     Elwood City SC   vs   Kings Domain FC
22/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 2     Elwood City SC   def.   Kings Domain FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 4 South) Elwood City SC   vs   Brighton Bobcats
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     Elwood City SC Reserves   vs   Berwick City SC
23/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 1     Elwood City SC   def. by   Berwick City SC
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) St Kilda SC   def. by   Langwarrin SC
29/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) St Kilda SC   def. by   Langwarrin SC
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 4     Elwood City SC   def.   Central Park Rangers
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   East Bentleigh U08 Lightning  
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) St Kilda SC   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 1     St Kilda SC   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 12 Wallabies Blue) Elwood City SC   def. by   Glen Eira (Panthers)
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 4 South) Elwood City SC   def. by   Monash Uni Womens 3rds
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East Reserves) Elwood City SC Reserves   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) Elwood City SC   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   Glen Eira (Muskrats)  
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 3     Elwood City SC   def.   Yarra Jets FC
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 6     Elwood City SC   def.   Yarra Jets FC
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 6     Elwood City SC   def.   Boroondara Eagles Carey FC
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 1     St Kilda SC   def.   Mooroolbark SC
19/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 2     St Kilda SC   def.   Mooroolbark SC
20/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 2     Elwood City SC   def.   Glen Eira (Sirens)
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday South 8 Joeys Blue)   Elwood City SC   vs   Glen Eira (Zebras)  
02/09/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 4 East Reserves) 1     Elwood City SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC
02/09/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 4 East) 1     Elwood City SC   def.   Whitehorse United SC
03/09/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Summerland Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 4     Elwood City SC   def.   Ashburton United SC
03/09/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 South-East) 2     Elwood City SC   def. by   Monbulk Rangers SC
09/09/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves) 2     St Kilda SC   def.   Warragul United SC Reserves
09/09/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 1 South-East) 1     St Kilda SC   def. by   Warragul United SC
10/09/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 4 South) 1     Elwood City SC   def. by   Beaumaris SC
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Summerland Metropolitan League 1 Semi-Final: Metro 1 2nd vs.)
14:30 (Summerland Metropolitan League Finals) St Kilda SC   def. by   Old Scotch SC (ML1)