FFV comp 2015

Fawkner Park South Pavilion - Pitch 2 (Soccer 6)

Venue Address:
South Yarra SC, Toorak Road, South Yarra SC
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
22/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Collingwood City FC (Jamie P)  
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Glen Waverley U10 Terminators  
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   South Yarra SC White   vs   Templestowe United FC Gold  
22/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Knox City FC Yellow  
22/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (TG)  
23/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Wonga Wizards JFC
23/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   University of Melbourne SC
23/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   University of Melbourne SC
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Dal)  
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Collingwood City FC (Diego H)  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Riversdale SC  
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ringwood City FC Racers  
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Old Scotch SC  
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 East) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   Croydon City Arrows SC
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 5     South Yarra SC   vs   Ashburton Utd
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ashburton Utd (PW)  
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Liam  
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Knox City FC Yellow  
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Red)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (ST)  
06/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (EP)  
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (SOB/EH)  
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Collingwood City FC (Pablo)  
06/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Brighton Foxes  
07/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 7     South Yarra SC   def.   Preston Lions FC
07/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 1     South Yarra SC   def.   Preston Lions FC
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks  
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ringwood City FC Renegades  
20/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC White   vs   Knox City FC U10 Silver  
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos) 3     South Yarra SC Red   def. by   Templestowe United FC Gold
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (Women's State League 3 East) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   Boroondara Eagles FC
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   Malvern City FC 16C
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Templestowe United FC Yellow  
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   St Kevin's Old Boys SC GOLD  
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ringwood City FC Radicals  
27/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (John D)  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Templestowe United FC Red  
27/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Whitehorse United SC  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC Jaguars  
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Ringwood City FC Regals  
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Knox United SC  
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Kings Domain FC
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Eltham Redbacks FC
28/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 3     South Yarra SC   def. by   Eltham Redbacks FC
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Riversdale SC- Blue  
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ringwood City FC Rhinos  
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos) 1     South Yarra SC Red   def. by   Ashburton Utd
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 1     South Yarra SC   vs   Glen Waverley U13 Pirates
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15C) South Yarra SC   def. by   Malvern City FC 15C
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 4 South-East) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Old Trinity Grammarians SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 3     South Yarra SC   def. by   Croydon City Arrows SC
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Knox City FC U10 Silver  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ashburton Utd (ST)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Riversdale SC - White  
10/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Mooroolbark SC Red  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Collingwood City FC (Adam)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Collingwood City FC (Andrea)  
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Ringwood City FC  
10/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Riversdale SC Blue  
11/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Glen Eira (Mermaids)  
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 East) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Mount Waverley City SC
11/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 7     South Yarra SC   def.   Lara United FC
11/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Lara United FC
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Knox City FC U8 Silver  
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (DL/FH)  
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Knox City FC U10 Blue  
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC White   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos) South Yarra SC Red   def. by   Collingwood City FC (Andrea)
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16B) 1     South Yarra SC   vs   Werribee City FC
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15C) 7     South Yarra SC   def.   Boroondara Eagles FC (DK)
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 2 South-East) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Monash Uni Mens U23
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Dal)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Mitch)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Collingwood City FC (Jack)  
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (NM/PH)  
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (AV)  
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   Glen Waverley U13 Scorpions
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 7     South Yarra SC   def.   Essendon Royals SC Reserves
25/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 2     South Yarra SC   vs   Essendon Royals SC
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   South Yarra SC Purple  
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC White   vs   South Yarra SC Blue  
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Collingwood City FC (Jack)  
02/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC  
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Doncaster Rovers SC
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos) 1     South Yarra SC Red   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC 10 
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 3 East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Swinburne FC Women
02/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Mazenod United Football Club
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16B) South Yarra SC   def. by   Ringwood City FC U15-16 girls Orange
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ashburton Utd (PW)  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Dal)  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Eli  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Montrose SC Blue  
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   South Yarra SC Blue  
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Glen Waverley U9 Pythons  
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Collingwood City FC (Andrea)  
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   South Yarra SC Blue  
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) South Yarra SC   vs   Keilor Park SC Reserves
16/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Keilor Park SC
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC White   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Toby  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Collingwood City FC Blue (John B)  
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos) 1     South Yarra SC Red   def. by   Middle Park FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) South Yarra SC   def. by   Templestowe United FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 4 South-East) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Brandon Park SC
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Women's State League 3 East) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Fitzroy City SC
23/07/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 16C) 3     South Yarra SC   def. by   Glen Waverley U16 AM
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC Yellow  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (SMK)  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Templestowe United FC Indigo  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (JD)  
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Templestowe United FC Gold  
29/07/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Montrose SC  
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC Jaguars  
29/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Whitehorse United SC  
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ashburton Utd (SA)  
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16B) 7     South Yarra SC   def.   Croydon City Arrows SC
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Ballarat Eureka Strikers
30/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 15     South Yarra SC   def.   Ballarat Eureka Strikers
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (SMK)  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Collingwood City FC (Diego H)  
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos) 1     South Yarra SC Red   def. by   North Caulfield Junior FC Blue
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Monash City FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15C) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Montrose SC
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 6 South-East) 2     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Beaumaris SC
06/08/17 (Sun) 15:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 4 South-East) 10     South Yarra SC   def.   Eltham Redbacks FC
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Glen Waverley U9 Strikers  
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Glen Waverley U10 Warriors  
12/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC White   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Mooroolbark SC  
12/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Ringwood City FC Regals  
13/08/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Ringwood City FC SW Orange
13/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Melbourne Knights FC
13/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Melbourne Knights FC
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Ringwood City FC Renegades  
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Glen Waverley U8 Blue CP  
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ringwood City FC Racers  
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Riversdale SC  
19/08/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC White   vs   Knox City FC U10 Silver  
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 10 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC  
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 15C) 4     South Yarra SC   def. by   Waverley Victory FC
20/08/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 2 South-East) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Old Melburnians SC
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ashburton Utd (PW)  
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Mazenod United Football Club  
02/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Knox City FC Yellow  
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC Hawks  
02/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Mount Waverley City SC Toby  
02/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (NM/PH)  
02/09/17 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Riversdale SC Blue  
02/09/17 (Sat) 12:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Kangaroos)   South Yarra SC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (EP)  
03/09/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Women's State League 3 East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Ashburton United SC
03/09/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) South Yarra SC   def. by   Bundoora United FC
09/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys)   St Kevin's Old Boys SC WHITE   vs   South Yarra SC  
09/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Ringwood City FC Rhinos  
09/09/17 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Blue)   South Yarra SC   vs   Glen Waverley U8 Redbacks  
09/09/17 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies)   South Yarra SC White   vs   Riversdale SC Green  
10/09/17 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos) 1     South Yarra SC Red   def.   Templestowe United FC Gold
10/09/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13E) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   North Caulfield Junior FC Orange
10/09/17 (Sun) 11:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 6 South-East) 8     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Old Mentonians SC
10/09/17 (Sun) 13:15 (Summerland Metropolitan League 4 South-East) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Brighton Sunday Reserves