FFV-Metropolitan

Morshead Park - Stadium Pitch

Venue Address:
BDSA, Pleasant Street, Redan
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
17/03/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Nike F.C. Cup) 3     Ballarat City FC   def.   Craigieburn City FC
23/03/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Nike F.C. Cup) 3     Ballarat City FC   def.   Brunswick City SC
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) Ballarat City FC   def. by   Moreland Zebras FC
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) Ballarat City FC   def. by   Moreland Zebras FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 4     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Fawkner SC
13/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) 3     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Fawkner SC
18/04/19 (Thu) 19:30 (Nike F.C. Cup) 2     Ballarat City FC   def. by   Preston Lions FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 2     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Upfield SC
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Upfield SC
28/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 2     Ballarat City FC   def.   Old Xaverians SC
28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 1     Ballarat City FC   def. by   Old Xaverians SC
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 1     Ballarat City FC   def. by   Bundoora United FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 1     Ballarat City FC   vs   Bundoora United FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 2     Ballarat City FC   def. by   Melbourne Knights FC
02/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) Ballarat City FC   def. by   Melbourne Knights FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 4     Ballarat City FC   def.   Eltham Redbacks FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) Ballarat City FC   def. by   Eltham Redbacks FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 6     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Lalor United FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Lalor United FC
29/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Essendon United FC
29/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) 4     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Essendon United FC
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 3     Ballarat City FC   def.   Keilor Park SC Reserves
30/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 4     Ballarat City FC   def.   Keilor Park SC
06/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 2     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Westvale SC
06/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) 2     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Westvale SC
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 6     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Sunbury United FC
27/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) 1     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Sunbury United FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 6     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Western Eagles SC
03/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) 1     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Western Eagles SC
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 4     Ballarat City FC   vs   Preston Lions FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) Ballarat City FC   def. by   Preston Lions FC
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 2     Sebastopol Vikings SC   vs   FC Strathmore
10/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   FC Strathmore
24/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 2     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Williamstown SC
24/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) 1     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Williamstown SC
25/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West Reserves) 1     Ballarat City FC   def. by   Melbourne University Soccer Club
25/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's State League 1 North-West) 3     Ballarat City FC   def.   Melbourne University Soccer Club
07/09/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves) 1     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def. by   Craigieburn City FC
07/09/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 North-West) 4     Sebastopol Vikings SC   def.   Craigieburn City FC