Valonia Field 2

Venue Address
35 Valonia St

Mt Albert
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) 1     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings   vs   Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1) 7     Metro FC (M30/2) Wong   def.   Western Springs M30/3 Stuntmen
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2/3 Group 1) 4     Metro FC (W2) MacCallum   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC (W2) Yellow
23/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 1     A2 Kingsland Athletic   def. by   A2 Khukuri FC
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 4     Metro FC 15/3 Storm   vs   Manurewa AFC 15/3 Force
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) 1     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings   vs   Western Springs M30/2 Inter Paris
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Championship) 3     Central Utd (MCD) UoA   vs   Ellerslie AFC (MCD)
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 2/3 Group 1) 6     Metro FC (W2) MacCallum   def.   Papatoetoe United FC (W3)
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 1     Metro FC G14/1 Spirit   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC G14/1 Yellow
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 6) 1     Metro FC (M6) Hawthorne   def.   Papatoetoe United FC (M6)
14/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 1     A2 Kingsland Athletic   def.   A2 SudAmerica FC
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 3     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions   def.   Western Springs M35/2 Doctors
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings   vs   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC (M30/3)  
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4) Metro FC (W4) Moxies   def. by   Western Springs (W4) Gypsies
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 1) 1     Metro FC (M1) Wrimac   def. by   High School Old Boys (M1) Red
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 2) Metro FC (M40/2) Signature Homes   vs   Western Springs M40/2 Chevaliers
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 2) 1     Metro FC 17/3 England   def. by   Bay Olympic 17/2 Firebirds
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 30's Knockout Cup) 6     Metro FC (M30/2) Wong   def.   Unimount (M30/3) Avengers
04/06/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 4     A2 Kiwi True Blues   def.   A2 University of Auckland
10/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 17th Grade Division 2) Metro FC 17/3 England   vs   Fencibles 17/2 Little
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2) 3     Metro FC (M30/2) Wong   vs   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M30/2) Adam S
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4) 6     Metro FC (W4) Moxies   def.   Waiuku AFC (W4)
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 2     Metro FC 15/3 Storm   vs   Manurewa AFC 15/3 Wolves
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 1     Metro FC G14/1 Spirit   def. by   Western Springs G14/1 Malaga
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 4) Metro FC (M40/4) Rustics   def. by   Beachlands Maraetai AFC (M40/4) Rebels
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 2     A2 Kingsland Athletic   vs   A2 AUT FC
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2) 3     Metro FC (M30/2) Wong   vs   Western Springs M30/2 Steamboats
02/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA KO Plate Premier/Championship) 3     A2 Kingsland Athletic   def.   A2 University of Auckland
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 3) 4     Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M30/3) Lizard Kings   vs   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC (M30/3)
16/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 1     A2 Kingsland Athletic   def. by   A2 Kiwi True Blues
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3) 3     Metro FC 17/3 England   def.   Drury Utd 17/3 Thunder
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2) 3     Metro FC (M30/2) Wong   vs   Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches
06/08/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
14:00 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 3     A2 Kingsland Athletic   def.   A2 University of Auckland
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (Girls 14th Division 1) 2     Metro FC G14/1 Spirit   def.   Pukekohe AFC G14/1 Strikers
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3) 3     Metro FC 17/3 England   def.   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC 17/3 Jets
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (Championship 17th Grade Division 3)   Metro FC 17/3 England   vs   Western Springs 17/3 Solars  
26/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 4)   Metro FC (M40/4) Rustics   vs   Otahuhu Utd AFC (40/4) Ba  
27/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (2017 Mens Over 35's Knockout Cup)   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions   vs   Lynn-Avon Utd AFC (M35/1)  
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (AFF Womens Division 4)   Metro FC (W4) Moxies   vs   Drury Utd (W4) Sterling Sports  

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News