MURPHY RESERVE - AANENSON OVAL

Venue Address
Williamstown Road

Port Melbourne
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/04/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 8 Mixed Purple 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   St Kilda JFC Inc.  
15/04/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2018)   South Melbourne Districts U10 Red   def.   Waverley Park Hawks U10 Gold  
15/04/18 (Sun) 10:50 (Under 12 Mixed Blue 2018) 8.12-60     South Melbourne Districts U12 Blue   def.   St Bedes / Mentone Tigers U12 Red 0.3-3 
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:15 (Under 13 Mixed Div 1 2018) 0.5-5     Port/South Melbourne U13 Div 1   def. by   East Malvern JFC 7.12-54 
15/04/18 (Sun) 13:40 (Under 14 Girls Div 1 2018) 3.8-26     Port/South Melbourne   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC- U14 Sherlock 4.3-27 
15/04/18 (Sun) 15:10 (Under 17 Boys Div 1 2018) 2.6-18     South Melbourne Districts U17   def. by   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U17 Div 1 12.8-80 
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Under 10 Girls Orange 2018)   South Melbourne Districts U10 Girls   def. by   East Malvern JFC (Eva)  
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Under 10 Mixed Bronze 2018)   South Melbourne Districts U10 White   def.   St Bedes / Mentone Tigers U10  
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 1.9-15     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC - Jones / Williams 7.10-52 
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:25 (Under 8 Mixed Purple 2018)   South Melbourne Districts U8 White   def.   East Malvern JFC  
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:25 (Under 9 Mixed Maroon 2018)   South Melbourne Districts U9 White   def. by   Cheltenham JFC Black  
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:40 (Under 10 Mixed Purple 2018)   South Melbourne Districts U10 Silver   def.   Beaumaris FC  
22/04/18 (Sun) 15:50 (Under 15 Boys Div 1 2018) 3.5-23     Port/South Melbourne U15 Div1   def. by   East Brighton Vampires - U15 Wallace 16.13-109 
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 11 Mixed Red 2018) 2.2-14     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Beaumaris FC 5.3-33 
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:45 (Under 16 Girls Div 1 2018) 3.3-21     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Beaumaris FC 6.4-40 
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:10 (Under 12 Girls Yellow 2018) 5.6-36     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   East Malvern JFC (Eva) 2.3-15 
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   Bentleigh Junior Football Club  
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 7.9-51     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   Beaumaris FC 3.4-22 
06/05/18 (Sun) 11:45 (Under 14 Girls Div 1 2018) 0.0-0     Port/South Melbourne   def. by   Beaumaris FC 17.19-121 
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Purple 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   East Malvern JFC  
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 14 Mixed Div 4 2018) 17.13-115     Port/South Melbourne U14 Div4   def.   Ormond JFC U14 Div4 2.4-16 
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Girls Maroon 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   East Malvern JFC (Eva)  
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 12 Girls Yellow 2018) 8.5-53     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   Hampton Rovers AFC 1.0-6 
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:40 (Under 12 Girls Blue 2018 ) 0.3-3     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Beaumaris FC 3.4-22 
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Purple 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   Beaumaris FC  
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 9 Mixed Red 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U9 Red  
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:35 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 2.4-16     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Mordi-Brae U12 Michaud (1) 8.7-55 
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   South Melbourne Districts U10 Red  
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 12 Girls Yellow 2018) 8.3-51     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   Beaumaris FC 2.1-13 
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Girls Blue 2018 ) 1.1-7     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Cheltenham JFC Black 2.1-13 
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:45 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 4.5-29     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Waverley Park Hawks U12 Gold 6.8-44 
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:20 (Under 18 Girls Div 1 2018) 3.4-22     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Beaumaris FC 7.8-50 
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 14 Mixed Div 2 2018) 10.6-66     Port/South Melbourne U14 Div2   def.   Highett/Cheltenham Black 5.6-36 
03/06/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 14 Girls Div 2 2018) 0.0-15     Port/South Melbourne   def.   Beaumaris FC 0.0-3 
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Under 8 Mixed Purple 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   Prahran JFC U8 Nuttall  
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   East Malvern JFC  
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 10 Girls Maroon 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   Waverley Park Hawks U10 Girls  
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Under 12 Girls Yellow 2018) 6.8-44     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   St Kilda JFC Inc. 2.4-16 
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   AJAX U10 Stars  
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Under 12 Mixed Orange 2018) 5.4-34     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Dingley JFC U12 Orange 8.8-56 
24/06/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 14 Girls Div 2 2018) 3.3-21     Port/South Melbourne   def. by   Prahran JFC U14G Dowd 2.13-25 
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 8 Mixed Purple 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   Oakleigh JFC  
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:10 (Under 13 Mixed Div 4 2018) 2.4-16     Port/South Melbourne U13 Div 4   def. by   Hampton Rovers AFC 6.9-45 
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 16 Girls Div 1 2018) 2.0-12     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   East Malvern JFC 13.15-93 
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 9 Mixed Red 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U9 Edmunds  
22/07/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Under 14 Girls Div 2 2018) 4.8-32     Port/South Melbourne   def.   East Brighton Vampires JFC - U14 Wallace 1.6-12 
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Under 10 Mixed Red 2018)   Port Melbourne Colts JFC   vs   Prahran JFC U10 Hodge  
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Under 12 Girls Yellow 2018) 9.6-60     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   St Peters FC. 0.0-0 
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 18 Girls Div 1 2018) 1.2-8     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def. by   Brighton Beach JFC 8.9-57 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (Under 11 Mixed Blue 2018) 2.1-13     Caulfield Bears JFC U11 Grizzlies   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC - Kerin / Vile 8.3-51 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:30 (Under 11 Mixed Blue 2018) 0.0-9     Oakleigh JFC   def. by   Mordi-Brae U11 Blue Rowe (1) 0.0-23 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:00 (Under 11 Mixed Bronze 2018) 6.7-43     Port Melbourne Colts JFC   def.   St Peters FC 0.6-6 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:30 (Under 14 Girls Div 3 2018) 6.9-45     St Kilda City JFC Inc.   def.   Waverley Park Hawks U14 Girls 3.0-18 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
15:00 (Under 14 Girls Div 4 2018) 0.2-2     St. Paul's McKinnon JFC   def. by   AJAX U14 Girls 3.11-29 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Under 13 Mixed Div 2 2018) 4.4-28     St Peters FC   def. by   St Bedes / Mentone Tigers U13 Red 11.8-74 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:45 (Under 13 Mixed Div 1 2018) 6.4-40     Beaumaris FC   def. by   East Brighton Vampires JFC - Maginness 9.3-57 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (Under 14 Girls Div 2 2018) 1.4-10     Bentleigh Junior Football Club   def. by   Mordialloc Braeside JFC U14G Div 2 8.5-53 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:15 (Under 14 Girls Div 1 2018) 3.0-18     Mordialloc Braeside JFC U14G Div 1   def. by   East Sandringham JFC 12.12-84 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:15 (Under 16 Girls Div 3 2018) 0.6-6     Ashwood   def. by   East Malvern JFC 1.3-9 
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (Under 16 Girls Div 2 2018) 2.6-18     St Kilda City JFC Inc.   def.   St Bedes / Mentone Tigers U16 Girls 1.6-12