Fixtures & Results

Albert Bishop Park 3

Venue Address:
584 Nudgee Road, Nundah
Map Reference:
A3 141
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/03/18 (Sat) 09:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 7   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 7
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 4     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Taringa U12 Girls Div 1
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 4     Virginia U12 Div 5   def. by   UQ FC U12 Div 5
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Toowong U8 Black  
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Halkirk (Goannas)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   North Star U9 Tottenham (Goannas)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Perth Glory (Goanna)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:50 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Lions FC U9 Lion Heart (Komodo)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 1   def.   The Lakes U12 Div 1
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   vs   Pine Hills U12 Girls Div 1  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   North Star U8 Crystal Palaca  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Rutherglen Black  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Albany Creek U8 Palermo (Komodo)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Toowong U8 White  
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Western Sydney Wanderers (Goanna)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   New Farm U9 Avengers (Komodo)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North)   Virginia U12 Div 1   vs   The Gap U12 Div 1  
05/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   New Farm U8 Sharks  
05/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Mitchelton U8 Saints  
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U8 Academy Blue  
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Destroyers (Gecko)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North)   Virginia U12 Div 5   vs   Pine Hills U12 Div 5  
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   vs   Brisbane City U12 Girls Div 1  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Toowong U9 White (Girls)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Jets (Goannas)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Barbarians (Goannas)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U9 Academy (Komodo)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North)   Virginia U12 Div 1   vs   North Star U12 Div 1  
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Comets  
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   New Farm U8 Warriors  
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Mitchelton U8 Gunners  
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:20 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Orwell Orange  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Albany Creek U8 Juventus (Komodo)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Toowong U8 Gold  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   UQFC U9 Gladiators (Gecko)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   North Star U9 Chelsea (Geckos)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Southside Eagles U9 England (Komodo)