Fixtures & Results

Albert Bishop Park 3

Venue Address:
584 Nudgee Road, Nundah
Map Reference:
A3 141
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/03/18 (Sat) 09:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 7   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 7
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 4     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Taringa U12 Girls Div 1
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 4     Virginia U12 Div 5   def. by   UQ FC U12 Div 5
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Toowong U8 Black  
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Halkirk (Goannas)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   North Star U9 Tottenham (Goannas)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Perth Glory (Goanna)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 13:50 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Lions FC U9 Lion Heart (Komodo)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 1   def.   The Lakes U12 Div 1
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 4     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Pine Hills U12 Girls Div 1
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   North Star U8 Crystal Palaca  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Rutherglen Black  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Albany Creek U8 Palermo (Komodo)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Toowong U8 White  
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Western Sydney Wanderers (Goanna)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   New Farm U9 Avengers (Komodo)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 1   def. by   The Gap U12 Div 1
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 7     Virginia U12 Div 7   def.   Newmarket U12 Div 7
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   New Farm U8 Sharks  
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Mitchelton U8 Saints  
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U8 Academy Blue  
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers  
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Victory (Goannas)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Central Coast Mariners (Goanna)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 7     Virginia U12 Div 5   def.   Pine Hills U12 Div 5
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 6     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Brisbane City U12 Girls Div 1
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Toowong U9 White (Girls)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Jets (Goannas)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Barbarians (Goannas)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U9 Academy (Komodo)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 1   def. by   North Star U12 Div 1
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 5     Virginia U12 Div 7   def.   Bardon Latrobe U12 Div 7
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Comets  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   New Farm U8 Warriors  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Toowong U8 Gold  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Orwell Orange  
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   UQFC U9 Gladiators (Gecko)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   North Star U9 Chelsea (Geckos)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Edinburgh (Goannas)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   New Farm U8 Rockets  
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Mitchelton U8 Gunners  
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Peninsula U8 Power  
26/05/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   The Gap U9 Western Sydney Wanderers (Goanna)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 2     Virginia U12 Div 5   def. by   Caboolture U12 Div 5
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 5     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   UQ FC U12 Girls Div 1
26/05/18 (Sat) 15:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 1   vs   Grange Thistle U12 Div 1
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 5     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Albany Creek U12 Girls Div 1
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 7   vs   Samford U12 Div 7
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Dragons  
02/06/18 (Sat) 11:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Brisbane City U8 Red  
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Brisbane City U8 Green  
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Mitchelton U8 Saints  
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Perth Black Academy  
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Warriors (Geckos)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:40 (U11 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U11 Lightning (Gecko)   vs   Toowong U11 Green (Gecko)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Albany Creek U9 Real Madrid (Komodo)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Orwell Black  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Nairn Black  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U8 Academy Blue  
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Phoenix (Goannas)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Ayr (Goannas)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Glory (Komodo)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 2     Virginia U12 Div 5   def.   Westside U12 Div 5
09/06/18 (Sat) 15:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 1   def. by   Caboolture U12 Div 1
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   North Star U8 Southampton  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Orwell Orange  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Newmarket U8 Sting  
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   New Farm U9 Superstars (Girls)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 Victory (Goannas)  
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 3     Virginia U12 Div 1   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 1
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Dragons  
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   New Farm U8 Warriors  
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Toowong U8 Blue  
23/06/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Dalkeith (Goannas)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 4     Virginia U12 Div 7   def.   North Star U12 Div 7
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North)   Virginia U12 Div 5   vs   Redcliffe PCYC U12 Div 5  
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 2     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Southside Eagles U12 Girls Div 1
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:30 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers  
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:30 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Brisbane City U8 Red  
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:20 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   North Star U9 Chelsea (Geckos)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:20 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Brighton U9 Everton Ladies  
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:15 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   North Star U9 Man City (Goannas)  
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:15 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Firth (Goannas)  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   Mitchelton U8 Gunners  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Lightning  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Grange Thistle U8 Perth Black Academy  
28/07/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Mitchelton U8 Reds  
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   Toowong U9 Black (Gecko)  
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Terriers (Cross River)   vs   Brisbane City FC Komodo  
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:30 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   The Gap U9 Sydney (Komodo)  
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:40 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 5     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Bayside U12 Girls Div 1
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 2     Virginia U12 Div 1   def.   Pine Hills U12 Div 1
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Newmarket U8 Heat  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Newmarket U8 Sting  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Mitchelton U8 Arsenal  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   Bardon Latrobe U9 Destroyers (Gecko)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:45 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   New Farm U9 Vipers (Goannas)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 7   vs   Mitchelton U12 Div 7
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Toowong U8 Black  
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors  
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   Brisbane City U8 Academy White  
11/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Rock Wallabies   vs   Mitchelton U8 Blues  
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Dalkeith (Goannas)  
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 3     Virginia U12 Div 5   def.   Taringa U12 Div 5
11/08/18 (Sat) 15:45 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) Virginia U12 Div 1   vs   Mitchelton U12 Div 1
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 9     Virginia U12 Div 7   def.   Toowong U12 Div 7
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   Brisbane City U8 Green  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Raptors   vs   North Star U8 Burnley  
18/08/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   UQFC U9 Gladiators (Gecko)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U9 Wolves (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Halkirk (Goannas)  
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:45 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 4     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Taringa U12 Girls Div 1
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North)   Virginia U12 Div 5   vs   Mitchelton U12 Div 5  
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 8     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Pine Hills U12 Girls Div 1
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   North Star U8 West Brom  
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U8 Pistons   vs   Bardon Latrobe U8 Lightning  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Bulldozers (Komodo)   vs   North Star U8 Development  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Newmarket U9 Thorns (Girls)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U9 Vikings (Goanna)   vs   Virginia Utd U9 Ridgebacks (Goanna)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Grange Thistle U9 Blair Atholl (Goannas)  
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia U12 Div 1   def. by   Brisbane City U12 Div 1
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 3     Virginia U12 Div 7   def.   Moggill U12 Div 7
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers   vs   North Star U8 West Brom  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 2)   Virginia Utd U8 Seagulls   vs   North Star U8 Southampton  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U8 Blue Hub North)   Virginia Utd U8 Mastifs (Komodo)   vs   The Gap U8 Man City  
01/09/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Huskies (Gecko)   vs   North Star U9 Chelsea (Geckos)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Coyotes (Gecko)   vs   Toowong U9 Black (Gecko)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Girls North)   Virginia Utd U9 Jaguars (Girls)   vs   Taringa Rovers U9 Cobras (Girls)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Cavaliers   vs   Virginia Utd U8 Pacers  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:00 (U8 Silver North Brisbane Hub 1)   Virginia Utd U8 Possums   vs   Toowong U8 Blue  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Geckos North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Bulldogs (Gecko)   vs   Toowong U9 Gold (Gecko)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 11:50 (U9 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 3)   Virginia Utd U9 Dingo (Goanna)   vs   Mitchelton U9 United (Goannas)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 12:40 (U9 Komodo Dragons North Brisbane Hub)   Virginia Utd U9 Mustangs (Komodo)   vs   Newmarket U9 Galacticos (Komodo)