Fixtures & Results

Kippen Park 1

Venue Address:
Enid Street, Goodna
Map Reference:
Q15 216
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
20/01/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit Cap 1 Res   vs   Taringa Rovers BPL Res  
20/01/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit Cap 1   vs   Taringa Rovers BPL  
02/02/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit City 5   vs   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3  
09/02/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit City 5   vs   Oxley Utd City 5  
10/02/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit Cap 1 Res   vs   Tarragindi Tigers Cap 2 Res  
10/02/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit Cap 1   vs   Tarragindi Cap 2  
17/02/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit Cap 1 Res   def.   Logan Village Cap 3 Reserves  
17/02/18 (Sat) 18:00 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 5     Western Spirit   def.   Logan Village
18/02/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit City 5   vs   Moggill City 6  
18/02/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit City 7   vs   Moggill City 7  
21/02/18 (Wed) 18:45 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit City 5   vs   Springfield United City  
28/02/18 (Wed) 18:45 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit City 5   vs   Ipswich Knights U20  
04/03/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit City 5   vs   Ipswich Knights City 5  
04/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Western Spirit   def.   Moggill
04/03/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Western Spirit   def.   Moggill
17/03/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 2     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def.   Jimboomba U13 Div 4
17/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Western Spirit   def.   Park Ridge
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 5     Western Spirit   def.   Park Ridge
06/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 5     Western Spirit City 4   def.   Eastern Suburbs City 4
14/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 6     Western Spirit   def.   North Star
14/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Western Spirit   def. by   North Star
20/04/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Western Spirit City 4   def.   The Gap City 4
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 1     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Logan FC U13 Div 4
24/04/18 (Tue) 19:00 (Mens City League Cup) 5     Western Spirit - Mens City League Cup   def.   Mount Gravatt - Mens City League Cup
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 4     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def.   Eastern Suburbs U13 Div 4
28/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Western Spirit   vs   Pine Hills
28/04/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) Western Spirit   def. by   Pine Hills
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) Western Spirit U15 Div 2   vs   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2
11/05/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     Western Spirit City 4   def. by   New Farm City 4
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 10     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def.   Bayside U13 Div 4 Sth
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 5     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def.   Mitchelton U15 Div 2
19/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Western Spirit   def. by   Oxley United
19/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 1     Western Spirit   def. by   Oxley United
25/05/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     Western Spirit City 4   def.   UQ FC City 4
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 3     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def.   Wolves FC U15 Div 2
26/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) Western Spirit   def. by   Ipswich City Cap 1 Res
26/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 1     Western Spirit   vs   Ipswich City
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 6     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def.   Ipswich Knights U15 Div 2
01/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Western Spirit City 4   def.   Annerley City 4
11/06/18 (Mon) 20:00 (Mens City League Cup) Western Spirit - Mens City League Cup   def. by   Capalaba - Mens City League Cup
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Western Spirit   def. by   New Farm United
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Western Spirit   def. by   New Farm United
17/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 6     Western Spirit City 4   def.   Souths Utd City 4 Gold
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 5     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def.   Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 2     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def.   John Paul College FC U15 Div 2
29/06/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 5     Western Spirit City 4   def.   Southside Eagles City 4
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 1     John Paul College FC U15 Div 2   def. by   Western Spirit U15 Div 2
07/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Western Spirit   def.   Annerley
07/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 4     Western Spirit   def.   Annerley
14/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Western Spirit   def. by   Caboolture FC
14/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 1     Western Spirit   def. by   Caboolture
21/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Western Spirit City 4   def.   Toowong City 4
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 1     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Mooroondu U13 Div 4
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Western Spirit   def.   St George FC
29/07/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Western Spirit   def. by   St George Willawong
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 3     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def. by   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2
03/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     Western Spirit City 4   def.   Ipswich Knights City 4
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 3     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Jimboomba U13 Div 4
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 5     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def.   Mitchelton U15 Div 2
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 3     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def.   Logan FC U13 Div 4
18/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) Western Spirit   def. by   Toowong
18/08/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) Western Spirit   def. by   Toowong
26/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 6     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def.   Eastern Suburbs U13 Div 4
26/08/18 (Sun) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 2     Western Spirit U15 Div 2   def.   Wolves FC U15 Div 2
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 3     Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   def.   Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
18:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Western Spirit City 4   def.   The Gap City 4
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 8     Mooroondu U15 Div 6   def.   Annerley U15 Div 6
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 5     Redcliffe PCYC U15 Div 6   def.   Park Ridge U15 Div 6
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 4     Caboolture Sports FC U15 Div 5   def.   Bayside United U15 Div 5
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 5     Bayside MBBC U15 Div 5   def.   UQFC U15 Div 5
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 6) 1     Mooroondu U15 Div 6   def. by   Redcliffe PCYC U15 Div 6
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 1     Bayside MBBC U15 Div 5   vs   Caboolture Sports FC U15 Div 5
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 3     Springfield United U15 Div 4 Steelers   def.   AC Carina U15 Div 4
15/12/18 (Sat) 15:30 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit Cap 1 Res   vs   Bethania Rams Athletic Cap 3 Res  
15/12/18 (Sat) 17:30 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Western Spirit Cap 1   vs   Bethania Rams Athletic Cap 3  
05/01/19 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South)   Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth   vs   Jimboomba U13 Div 4  
05/01/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves)   Western Spirit   vs   Park Ridge  
05/01/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1)   Western Spirit   vs   Park Ridge