Fixtures & Results

South Pine Sporting Complex 2

Venue Address:
South Pine Road, Brendale
Map Reference:
G11 108
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 1     Albany Creek U12 Div 4   def. by   Brisbane City U12 Div 4
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 2     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   def.   North Pine U12 Div 6
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 12) 3     Albany Creek U12 BYPL   def.   Capalaba U12 BYPL
12/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 7     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   def.   Caboolture U12 Div 6
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 5     Albany Creek U12 Div 4   def.   The Lakes U12 Div 4
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 15) 3     Albany Creek U15 BYPL   def.   Virginia United FC U15 BYPL
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Albany Creek U14 Div 1   def. by   The Lakes U14 Div 1
20/05/18 (Sun) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 1     Albany Creek U14 Div 3 Nth   def. by   North Pine U14 Div 3 Nth
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 1     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   vs   Peninsula U12 Div 6
26/05/18 (Sat) 13:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 3     Albany Creek U12 Div 4   def. by   Caboolture U12 Div 4
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 North) 1     Albany Creek U12 Div 3   def. by   New Farm U12 Div 3
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 15) 3     Albany Creek U15 BYPL   def.   UQFC U15 BYPL
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:45 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 2     Albany Creek U16 BYPL   def.   Redlands United U16 BYPL
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls) Albany Creek Girls Div 2   def. by   Toowong Girls Div 2
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) Albany Creek U14 Div 4 Nth   def. by   UQFC U14 Div 4 Nth
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 3     Albany Creek U14 Div 1   def.   Moggill U14 Div 1
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 2     Albany Creek U16 Div 3   def. by   Southside Eagles U16 Div 3
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 1     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   vs   Deception Bay U12 Div 6
09/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 North) 5     Albany Creek U12 Div 2   def.   Samford U12 Div 2
10/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 3     Albany Creek U16 Div 3   vs   Tarragindi Tigers U16 Div 3
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 6     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   def.   Pine Rivers U12 Div 6
23/06/18 (Sat) 15:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 3     Albany Creek U12 Div 4   def.   The Lakes U12 Div 4
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 9     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   def.   The Gap U12 Div 6
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 3     Albany Creek U12 Div 5   def.   Virginia U12 Div 5
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:40 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 North) 3     Albany Creek U13 Div 3   vs   The Gap U13 Div 3
21/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1) 7     Albany Creek U13 Div 1   def.   Bayside U13 Div 1
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) Albany Creek U14 Div 3 Nth   def. by   Mitchelton U14 Div 3 Nth
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Albany Creek U14 Div 1   def. by   Logan FC U14 Div 1
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) Albany Creek U15 Div 3   def. by   Jimboomba U15 Div 3 10 
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) Albany Creek U12 Girls Div 1   def. by   Southside Eagles U12 Girls Div 1
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 1     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   def. by   Narangba U12 Div 6
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 North) 5     Albany Creek U12 Div 3   def.   Grange Thistle U12 Div 3
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 2     Albany Creek U16 Div 3   def. by   The Lakes U16 Div 3
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls) Albany Creek Girls Div 2   def. by   Southside Eagles Girls Div 2 10 
11/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 1     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   vs   Ridge Hills U12 Div 6
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 4     Albany Creek U12 Div 4   def.   Pine Rivers U12 Div 4
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:45 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 1     Albany Creek U14 Div 4 Nth   def. by   The Gap U14 Div 4 Nth
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) Albany Creek U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Grange Thistle U15 Div 1 Girls
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Premiership) 2     Albany Creek U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   UQFC U16 Div 1 Girls
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:10 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 North) 1     Albany Creek U14 Div 3 Nth   def. by   The Gap U14 Div 3 Nth
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:50 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) Albany Creek U12 Girls Div 1   vs   Brisbane City U12 Girls Div 1
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 1     Albany Creek U12 Div 6   vs   New Farm U12 Foxes
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 3     Albany Creek U12 Div 4   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 4
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 3     Caboolture FC U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Albany Creek U15 Div 1 Girls
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 2     Grange Thistle U15 Div 1 Girls   def.   Virginia United FC U15 Div 1 Girls Black
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Plate) 2     Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Taringa Rovers U16 Girls Blue