Fixtures & Results

Stan McCrea Field SSF 7

Venue Address:
Brisbane Road, Ebbw Vale
Map Reference:
P11 214
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2)   Ipswich Knights U10 Knight Stars (Komodo)   vs   Logan Lightning U10 (Komodo)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)   vs   Redlands United U11 Roar (Komodo)  
21/04/18 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 9     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   def.   Capalaba U12 Div 5
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Goannas West Hub 1)   Ipswich Knights U10 Barbarians (Goannas)   vs   Lions FC U10 Mountain Lions (Goannas)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2)   Ipswich Knights U10 Knight Stars (Komodo)   vs   The Gap U10 Celtic (Cross River)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)   vs   Tarragindi Tigers U11 Gold (Komodo)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 6     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2   def.   Redlands U12 Div 2
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 13     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   def.   Centenary U12 Div 5
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)   vs   Park Ridge U11 Predators (Komodo)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2)   Ipswich Knights U10 Knight Stars (Komodo)   vs   Albany Creek U10 Cross River (Komodo)  
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 2     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   def. by   Park Ridge U12 Div 5
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 3     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2   def.   Victoria Point U12 Div 2
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Bishops (Goannas)   vs   Springfield United FC U11 Mustangs (Goanna)  
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)   vs   Southside Eagles U11 England (Komodo)  
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 2     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   def.   Clairvaux U12 Div 5
09/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) Ipswich Knights U12 Div 3   def. by   Redlands U12 Div 3
09/06/18 (Sat) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 2     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2   def.   Capalaba U12 Div 2
16/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 4     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   def.   Bayside United U12 Div 5
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 2     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 3   def.   Oxley U12 Div 3
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2   vs   UQ FC U12 Div 2
21/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   vs   Rochedale U12 Div 5
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:15 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) Ipswich Knights U12 Div 3   def. by   Holland Park U12 Div 3
21/07/18 (Sat) 11:30 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)   vs   Olympic FC U11 White  
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 1     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   vs   Colleges U12 Div 5
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 1     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2   def.   Rochedale U12 Div 2
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Goannas West Hub 1)   Ipswich Knights U10 Catapults (Goannas)   vs   Colleges U10 Tarantulas (Goannas)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Goannas Ipswich Hub 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Bishops (Goannas)   vs   Springfield United FC U11 Broncos (Goanna)  
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) Ipswich Knights U12 Div 3   def. by   Park Ridge U12 Div 3
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 2     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   def. by   AC Carina U12 Div 5
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 3     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2   def.   Lions FC U12 Div 2
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 2     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 5   def.   Holland Park U12 Div 5
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 5     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 3   def.   Annerley U12 Div 3
25/08/18 (Sat) 11:20 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 2     Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2   def.   Bayside U12 Div 2
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Komodo Dragons Brisbane 2)   Ipswich Knights U10 Knight Stars (Komodo)   vs   UQFC U10 Maroon (Komodo)  
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (U11 Komodo Dragons South 1)   Ipswich Knights U11 Cavaliers (Komodo)   vs   Olympic FC U11 Blue (Komodo)  
08/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Goannas West Hub 2)   Ipswich Knights U10 Slayers (Goannas)   vs   Taringa Rovers U10 Anacondas (Goanna)