Fixtures & Results

John Fredericks Park 2

Venue Address:
Old Cleveland Road, Capalaba
Map Reference:
B14 184
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 2     Capalaba City 3   def. by   AC Carina City 3
06/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 10     Capalaba City 7   def.   Logan Metro FC City 7
20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 5     Capalaba City 3   def.   Bayside United City 3
21/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 1     Capalaba U 13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Caboolture U13 Div 3 Girls
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 2     Capalaba U15 Div 4   def. by   Annerley FC U15 Div 4
27/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 5     Capalaba City 7   def.   Ipswich City City 7
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South)   Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   vs   Southside Eagles U14 Div 4 Sth  
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South) 1     Capalaba U14 Div 5 Sth   def. by   Logan FC U14 Div 5 Sth
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) Capalaba U 13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Tarragindi U13 Div 3 Girls 10 
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 1     Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 1     Capalaba U15 Div 4   def. by   Slacks Creek U15 Div 4 11 
11/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 4     Capalaba City 6   def.   Bethania Rams City 6
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) Capalaba U 13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Souths U13 Div 3 Girls
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U13 Div 4
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 1     Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Souths United U16 Div 1 Girls
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Capalaba U15 Div 4   def. by   Springfield United U15 Div 4 Steelers
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 4     Capalaba City 7   def.   Mt Gravatt City 7
18/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 3     Capalaba City 6   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 6
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 3     Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   vs   Mitchelton U16 Div 1 Girls
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) Capalaba U 13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Grange Thistle U13 Div 3 Girls
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Jimboomba U13 Div 4
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South) 5     Capalaba U14 Div 5 Sth   def.   Tarragindi Tigers U14 Div 5 Sth
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) 4     Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Logan Village U14 Div 3 South
08/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Capalaba City 6   vs   Souths Utd City 6
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South) 10     Capalaba U14 Div 5 Sth   def.   Park Ridge U14 Div 5 Sth
15/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 2     Capalaba City 3   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 11     Capalaba U15 Div 4   def.   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 1     Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Taringa Rovers U16 Girls Blue
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South) 10     Capalaba U14 Div 5 Sth   def.   Colleges United U14 Div 5 Sth
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   def. by   UQFC U14 Div 3 Nth
29/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 7     Capalaba City 7   def.   Holland Park Hawks City 7
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 1     Capalaba U 13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   The Lakes U13 Div 3 Girls
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South) 7     Capalaba U14 Div 5 Sth   def.   Rochedale Rovers U14 Div 5 Sth
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1 Girls
06/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 3 Silver) Capalaba City 3   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 3
06/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 3     Capalaba City 7   def.   Teviot Downs City 7
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South) 1     Capalaba U14 Div 5 Sth   def.   Springfield United U14 Div 5 Sth
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 1     Capalaba U15 Div 4   def. by   Toowong U15 Div 4
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 5     Capalaba City 3   def.   Annerley City 3
27/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 6   def. by   Souths Utd City 6
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Ipswich Knights U14 Div 3 Sth
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Plate) Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 11     Capalaba City 6   def.   Logan Lightning City 6
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 4     Capalaba U 13 Div 3 Girls   def.   The Lakes U13 Div 3 Girls
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 2     Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Mooroondu U13 Div 4
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South)   Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   vs   Park Ridge U14 Div 3 Sth  
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 2     Capalaba U15 Div 4   def.   Ridge Hills United U15 Div 4
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Plate) 3     Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   The Gap U16 Div 1 Girls
17/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 7 Silver) 12     Capalaba City 7   def.   Logan Lightning City 7
18/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 3 Girls) 1     Capalaba U 13 Div 3 Girls   def. by   Caboolture U13 Div 3 Girls
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 South) Capalaba U14 Div 5 Sth   def. by   Logan FC U14 Div 5 Sth
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Capalaba U15 Div 4   def. by   AC Carina U15 Div 4
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:45 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 3   def. by   Bethania Rams City 3
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:45 (Womens City League 1) 1     Capalaba City 1   def. by   UQFC City 1
23/08/18 (Thu) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Park Ridge U14 Div 3 Sth
26/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) 2     Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   def.   Wolves FC U14 Div 2
30/08/18 (Thu) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Capalaba U15 Div 4   def. by   Grange Thistle U15 Div 4
04/09/18 (Tue) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4)   Capalaba U15 Div 4   vs   Springfield United U15 Div 4 Spartans  
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 1     Holland Park U12 Div 3   def. by   Olympic FC U12 Div 3
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 3 South) 3     Logan FC U12 Div 3   def.   Southside Eagles U12 Div 3
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 South) 2     Capalaba U12 Div 2   def.   Ipswich Knights U12 Div 2
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 South) 3     Logan Roos U12 Div 7   def.   Ipswich City U12 Div 7
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 South) 7     Logan City Kings U12 Div 6   def.   Clairvaux U12 Div 6
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 South) 5     Rochedale U12 Div 5   def.   Colleges U12 Div 5