Fixtures & Results

Annerley 1 - Elder Oval

Venue Address:
Cnr Ridge Street & Barnsdale Place, Greenslopes
Map Reference:
E8 180
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/03/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Annerley   def.   Toowong
02/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Annerley   def. by   Toowong
04/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Annerley   def. by   Virginia United
04/03/18 (Sun) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 4     Annerley   def.   Virginia United
13/03/18 (Tue) 19:15 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 6     Annerley   def.   Western Spirit
16/03/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Annerley   def.   New Farm United
16/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Annerley   def.   New Farm United
17/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 4     Annerley City 3   def.   Ipswich City City 3
17/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 7     Annerley   def.   Ipswich City BWPL Res
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     Annerley   vs   Ipswich City BWPL
18/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Annerley City 4   vs   Western Spirit City 4
23/03/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 2) 3     Annerley City 2   def.   Logan Lightning City 2
23/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 2) 1     Annerley U18 Div 2   def. by   Brighton U18 div 2
24/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 2     Annerley City 5   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers City 5
24/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     Annerley City 4   def.   Mt Gravatt City 4
25/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 2     Brisbane Athletic FC Reserves   def. by   Logan Metro FC
25/03/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 6     Brisbane Athletic FC   def.   Logan Metro FC
03/04/18 (Tue) 19:15 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) Annerley   def. by   Mitchelton
06/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Annerley City 5   def.   Ipswich Knights City 5
06/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Annerley City 4   vs   The Gap City 4
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 1     Annerley City 3   def. by   Bethania Rams City 3
07/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     Annerley   def.   Peninsula Power
07/04/18 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 6     Annerley   def.   Peninsula Power
08/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Womens City League 5 Gold) Annerley City 5   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 5
08/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 2) 5     Annerley U18 Div 2   def.   Caboolture U18 Div 2
13/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Annerley   def.   Pine Hills
13/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Annerley   def. by   Pine Hills
14/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     Annerley City 4   vs   UQ FC City 4
14/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 4     Annerley City 5   def. by   Ipswich City City 5
14/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 2) 1     Annerley City 2   def.   Centenary Stormers City 2
20/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 2) 2     Annerley U18 Div 2   def.   Wolves FC U18 Div 2
20/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 6 Gold) Annerley City 6   def. by   Ipswich City City 6
21/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     Annerley   def.   UQ FC
21/04/18 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     Annerley   def.   UQ FC
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 3     Annerley FC U16 Div 5   def.   North Star U16 Div 5
22/04/18 (Sun) 16:10 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Annerley City 4   def. by   UQ FC City 4
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     Annerley   def. by   Virginia United
27/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Annerley   def.   Virginia United
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens City League 2) 1     Annerley City 2   def. by   Rochedale Rovers City 2
28/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Annerley   def.   Moggill
28/04/18 (Sat) 18:15 (Viva Capital League 1) 10     Annerley   def.   Moggill
29/04/18 (Sun) 12:15 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 4     Annerley FC U15 Div 4   def.   Ridge Hills United U15 Div 4
29/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) Annerley City 4   def. by   Logan Metro FC City 4
29/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Annerley City 5   def.   Clairvaux City 5
02/05/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 2     Annerley City 3   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 3
04/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 2     Annerley City 5   def. by   Centenary Stormers City 5
04/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League Cup) 5     Annerley - Mens City League Cup   def.   Virginia United - Mens City League Cup
05/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 5 Gold) 2     Annerley City 5   def.   Eagles FC City 5
07/05/18 (Mon) 19:15 (Womens City League Cup) 5     Annerley - Womens City League Cup   def.   North Star - Womens City League Cup
11/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Gold) 3     Annerley City 6   def.   Centenary Stormers City 6
11/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 2) Annerley U18 Div 2   def. by   The Gap U18 Div 2
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens City League 5 Gold) Annerley City 5   def. by   Holland Park Hawks City 5
12/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver) 3     Annerley City 3   def.   Capalaba City 3
12/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     Annerley City 4   def.   Southside Eagles City 4
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:45 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 9     Annerley   def.   Park Ridge WBPL Reserves
13/05/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Annerley   def.   Park Ridge WBPL
18/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 2) 5     Annerley City 2   def.   Tarragindi Tigers City 2
19/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens City League 5 Gold) 2     Annerley City 5   def.   Brisbane Knights City 5
19/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) Annerley City 4   def. by   Redlands United City 4
20/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 7     Annerley   def.   Caboolture
20/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 4     Annerley   def.   Caboolture
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 1     Annerley City 5   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers City 5
25/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 6 Gold) 2     Annerley City 6   def.   Springfield United City 6
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 5     Annerley City 4   def.   Ipswich Knights City 4
26/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Annerley   def.   St George Willawong
26/05/18 (Sat) 18:15 (Viva Capital League 1) 5     Annerley   def.   St George Willawong
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 3     Annerley FC U15 Div 4   def.   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) Annerley FC U16 Div 5   def. by   Pine Rivers Athletic U16 Div 5
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Annerley   def. by   Pine Hills
27/05/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 3     Annerley   def.   Pine Hills
30/05/18 (Wed) 19:15 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 1     Annerley - Canale Cup   def. by   Bayside United - Canale Cup
02/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 2     Annerley City 4   def. by   Logan Lightning City 4
02/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 2) 1     Annerley City 2   def.   Pine Hills City 2
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:20 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 2     Annerley FC U16 Div 5   vs   Brighton Bulldogs U16 Div 5
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 2) 5     Annerley U18 Div 2   def.   Redlands United U18 Div 2
12/06/18 (Tue) 19:15 (Mens City League Cup) 2     Annerley - Mens City League Cup   def. by   Souths United - Mens City League Cup
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Annerley   def.   Ipswich City Cap 1 Res
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Annerley   def.   Ipswich City Cap 1
16/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens City League 5 Gold) 5     Annerley City 5   def.   The Gap City 5
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     Annerley   def.   Holland Park Hawks
16/06/18 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Annerley   def.   Holland Park Hawks
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens City League 6 Gold) 4     Annerley City 6   def.   Ipswich Knights City 6
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Annerley City 4   vs   Eastern Suburbs City 4
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 1     Annerley City 5   def.   Mt Gravatt City 5
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 2) 2     Annerley City 2   def.   Toowong City 2
29/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 7     Annerley   def.   Western Spirit
29/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 5     Annerley   def.   Western Spirit
30/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver) Annerley City 3   def. by   Eastern Suburbs City 3
30/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Annerley City 4   def.   New Farm City 4
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 13     Annerley   def.   North Star
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Annerley   def.   North Star
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold) 4     Annerley City 5   def.   Oxley Utd City 5
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     Annerley City 4   vs   Oxley United City 4
14/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 2) Annerley City 2   def. by   UQFC City 2
18/07/18 (Wed) 19:15 (Womens City League Cup) Annerley - Womens City League Cup   def. by   Capalaba - Womens City League Cup
20/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Gold)   Annerley City 6   vs   Tarragindi Tigers City 6  
20/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 2)   Annerley U18 Div 2   vs   Samford Rangers U18 Div 2  
21/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver)   Annerley City 3   vs   AC Carina City 3  
21/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Annerley   vs   Ipswich City BWPL Res  
21/07/18 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Annerley   vs   Ipswich City BWPL  
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold)   Annerley City 5   vs   Centenary Stormers City 5  
22/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold)   Annerley City 4   vs   Souths Utd City 4 Gold  
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves)   Annerley   vs   Oxley United  
27/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1)   Annerley   vs   Oxley United  
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 5 Gold)   Annerley City 5   vs   Eagles FC City 5  
28/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver)   Annerley City 4   vs   Mt Gravatt City 4  
29/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 2)   Annerley City 2   vs   The Gap City 2  
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Gold)   Annerley City 6   vs   Moggill City 6  
03/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 2)   Annerley U18 Div 2   vs   Albany Creek U18 Div 2  
04/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 5 Gold)   Annerley City 5   vs   Eastern Suburbs City 5  
04/08/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver)   Annerley City 3   vs   Bayside United City 3  
05/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold)   Annerley City 5   vs   Ipswich Knights City 5  
05/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold)   Annerley City 4   vs   Toowong City 4  
11/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Annerley   vs   Peninsula Power  
11/08/18 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Annerley   vs   Peninsula Power  
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves)   Annerley   vs   Park Ridge  
17/08/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 1)   Annerley   vs   Park Ridge  
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens City League 2)   Annerley City 2   vs   Taringa Rovers City 2  
18/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Silver)   Annerley City 3   vs   Centenary Stormers City 3  
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens City League 5 Gold)   Annerley City 5   vs   Ipswich City City 5  
19/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver)   Annerley City 4   vs   UQ FC City 4  
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Annerley   vs   UQ FC  
25/08/18 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Annerley   vs   UQ FC