Fixtures & Results

Kurrajong Park 1

Venue Address:
Kurrajong Road, Jimboomba
Map Reference:
H19 302
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
13/01/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   St George Cap 1   vs   Logan Village Cap 3  
13/01/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   USQFC   vs   Bayside United BPL  
13/01/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Slacks Creek Cap 2   vs   Coomera  
13/01/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Jimboomba Cap 3   vs   Springfield Cap 3  
20/01/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   USQFC   vs   Coomera  
20/01/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Springfield Cap 3   vs   Logan Village Cap 3  
20/01/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Bayside United BPL   vs   Slacks Creek Cap 2  
20/01/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   St George Cap 1   vs   Jimboomba Cap 3  
27/01/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Springfield Cap 3   vs   St George Cap 1  
27/01/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Bayside United BPL   vs   Coomera  
27/01/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Jimboomba Cap 3   vs   Logan Village Cap 3  
03/02/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Springfield Cap 3   vs   Slacks Creek Cap 2  
03/02/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   Logan Village Cap 3   vs   Coomera  
03/02/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   St George Cap 1 Res   vs   Bayside United BPL Res  
03/02/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Zoo Sports Round Up Cup)   St George Cap 1   vs   USQFC  
17/02/18 (Sat) 19:00 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 4     Jimboomba United   def.   North Brisbane
04/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 1     Jimboomba United   def. by   Brisbane Athletic FC Reserves
04/03/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 2     Jimboomba United   def. by   Brisbane Athletic FC
13/03/18 (Tue) 19:00 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 1     Jimboomba United   def. by   AC Carina
16/03/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 1     Jimboomba United City 4   def. by   Redlands Utd City 4
17/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 3     Jimboomba United   def. by   Logan City Kings
17/03/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 7     Jimboomba United   def.   Logan City Kings
18/03/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 3     Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls
18/03/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def. by   Slacks Creek U16 Div 1
24/03/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 4     Jimboomba U13 Div 5   def.   Annerley FC U13 Div 5
24/03/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 10     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def.   Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth
24/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 2     Jimboomba United   def. by   Ridge Hills United
24/03/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) Jimboomba United   def. by   Ridge Hills United
13/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 7     Jimboomba United   def.   Logan Village
13/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Viva Capital League 3) 11     Jimboomba United   def.   Logan Village
14/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 4     Jimboomba City 5   def.   Souths United City 5
14/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 2     Jimboomba United City 4   def. by   Rochedale Rovers City 4
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 6     Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Taringa Rovers U16 Girls Blue
22/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 3     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def.   Mitchelton U16 Div 1
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 3     Jimboomba City 5   def.   Logan Village City 5
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 4     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def.   Mooroondu U13 Div 4
28/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 3     Jimboomba United   def. by   Logan Roos FC
28/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 6     Jimboomba United   def.   Logan Roos FC
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 5     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   Albany Creek U15 Div 3
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 4     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def.   North Pine U16 Div 1
01/05/18 (Tue) 19:00 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 4     Jimboomba United - Canale Cup   def.   Springfield United - Canale Cup
05/05/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) Jimboomba City 5   def. by   Bayside Utd City 5
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 6     Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Eastern Suburbs U16 Div 1 Girls
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) Jimboomba City 5   vs   Logan City Kings City 5
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 2     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   UQFC U15 Div 3
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def. by   Bayside United U16 Div 1
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 2     Jimboomba City 5   def.   Rochedale City 5
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 4     Jimboomba U13 Div 5   def.   Ipswich Knights U13 Div 5 Sth
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 2     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def.   Logan FC U13 Div 4
19/05/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 8     Jimboomba United   def.   Mooroondu
19/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 7     Jimboomba United   def.   Mooroondu
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) Jimboomba U13 Div 5   def. by   Lions U13 Div 5 Sth
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 1     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def. by   Western Spirit U13 Div 4 Sth
26/05/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 3     Jimboomba United   def.   Springfield United
26/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 4     Jimboomba United   def.   Springfield United
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 7     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   Redlands United U15 Div 3
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 2     Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Olympic FC U16 Div 1 Girls
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 6     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def.   Souths United U16 Div 1
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 10     Jimboomba U13 Div 5   def.   AC Carina U13 Div 5
09/06/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 4     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def.   Bayside U13 Div 4 Sth
10/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 1     Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   UQFC U16 Div 1 Girls
12/06/18 (Tue) 19:00 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 1     Jimboomba United - Canale Cup   def. by   St George Willawong - Canale Cup
16/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 3     Jimboomba United City 4   def. by   Mt Gravatt City 4
16/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 2     Jimboomba City 5   def.   Ipswich City City 5
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 3     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   Souths United U15 Div 3
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 4     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def.   Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 4     Jimboomba United City 4   vs   Clairvaux City 4
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 4     Jimboomba U13 Div 5   def.   Oxley United U13 Div 5 Sth
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 4     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def.   Eastern Suburbs U13 Div 4
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 2     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   Samford Rangers U15 Div 3
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Albany Creek U16 Div 1 Girls
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 4     Jimboomba United City 4   def.   Wolves FC City 4
14/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 1     Jimboomba United   def. by   The Lakes Viva Capital League 3 Reserves
14/07/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 3     Jimboomba United   def.   The Lakes Viva Capital 3
15/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Jimboomba City 5   vs   Teviot Downs City 5
20/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 4     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   Brighton Bulldogs U15 Div 3
21/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 3     Jimboomba U13 Div 5   def.   Ipswich City U13 Div 5
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 3     Jimboomba United City 4   def. by   Logan Lightning City 4
28/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 3     Jimboomba United   def.   Logan Metro FC
28/07/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 2     Jimboomba United   def.   Logan Metro FC
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 10     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   Holland Park Hawks U15 Div 3
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Plate) 3     Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   The Gap U16 Div 1 Girls
08/08/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) Jimboomba United City 4   def. by   Bayside United City 4
11/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) Jimboomba U13 Div 5   def. by   Annerley FC U13 Div 5
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 5     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def.   Capalaba U13 Div 4 Sth
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 10     Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def.   Mitchelton U15 Div 3
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 5 Silver) 3     Jimboomba City 5   def.   Bethania Rams City 5
18/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 3 Reserves) 1     Jimboomba United   vs   Bethania Rams Athletic
18/08/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 3     Jimboomba United   def.   Bethania Rams Athletic
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Plate) Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Ipswich Knights U16 Div 1 Girls
19/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 2     Jimboomba United City 4   def. by   Eagles FC City 4
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 South) 5     Jimboomba U13 Div 4   def.   Mooroondu U13 Div 4
26/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 12     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def.   Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1
26/08/18 (Sun) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls Plate) 5     Jimboomba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Mitchelton U16 Div 1 Girls
31/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 2     Jimboomba U16 Div 1   def. by   Wolves FC U16 Div 1
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
19:00 (Viva Capital League 3) 1     Jimboomba United   def. by   Ridge Hills United
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 2     Springfield United U15 Div 4 Spartans   def. by   AC Carina U15 Div 4
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 8     Springfield United U15 Div 4 Steelers   def.   Grange Thistle U15 Div 4
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 6     Redlands United U15 Div 3   def.   Samford Rangers U15 Div 3
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) Jimboomba U15 Div 3   def. by   UQFC U15 Div 3