Fixtures & Results

Dalton Park 2

Venue Address:
Maine Road, Clontarf
Map Reference:
H15 91
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
11/03/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   The Gap U16 BYPL
16/03/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 3     Peninsula Power City 6   def.   Grange Thistle City 6
25/03/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   Caboolture FC U16 BYPL
25/03/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 1     Peninsula Power U15 Div 1   def. by   Mitchelton U15 Div 1
06/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Womens City League 5 Blue) Peninsula Power City 5   def. by   Brighton Bulldogs City 5
13/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 5     Peninsula Power City 6   def.   Toowong City 6
20/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 6     Peninsula Power U18 Div 1   def.   Brisbane City U18 Div 1
27/04/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Womens City League 5 Blue) 5     Peninsula Power City 5   def.   North Brisbane Womens City 5
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 3     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   vs   Grange Thistle U16 BYPL
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 1     Peninsula Power U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Samford U15 Div 1 Girls
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 North) 3     Peninsula Power U13 Div 5   def.   Moggill U13 Div 5 Nth
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) 1     Peninsula Power U13 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Springfield U13 Div 1 Girls
11/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 6     Peninsula Power U18 Div 1   def.   Taringa Rovers U18 Div 1
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) 3     Peninsula Power U13 Div 1 Girls   def.   North Star U13 Div 1 Girls
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 North) 2     Peninsula Power U13 Div 5   def.   Albany Creek U13 Div 5 Nth
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:40 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1) 2     Peninsula Power U13 Div 1   vs   UQFC U13 Div 1
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Blue) 4     Peninsula Power City 4   def.   Grange Thistle City 4
18/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 4     Peninsula Power City 6   def.   Westside City 6
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   Brisbane City U16 BYPL
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 5 Blue) 3     Peninsula Power City 5   def.   Samford Rangers City 5
25/05/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 1     Peninsula Power U18 Div 1   def. by   Moggill U18 Div 1
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 2     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U16 BYPL
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 2     Peninsula Power U15 Div 1   vs   UQFC U15 Div 1
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:40 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 1     Peninsula Power U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Logan FC U15 Div 2 Girls
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   Lions FC U16 BYPL
22/06/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 2     Peninsula Power City 6   def. by   Pine Rivers Athletic FC City League 6
22/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 5 Blue) 5     Peninsula Power City 5   def.   Brisbane City FC City 5
23/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1) Peninsula Power U13 Div 1   def. by   Rochedale U13 Div 1
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 12) Peninsula U12 BYPL   def. by   Olympic FC U12 BYPL
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   Redlands United U16 BYPL
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) Peninsula Power U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Grange Thistle U15 Div 1 Girls
29/06/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 1     Peninsula Power U18 Div 1   def. by   The Gap U18 Div 1
20/07/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 5 Blue) 8     Peninsula Power City 5   def.   Australian Catholic University City 5
20/07/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Blue) 1     Peninsula Power U18 Div 1   def. by   Albany Creek U18 Div 1
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 12) 5     Peninsula U12 BYPL   def.   Capalaba U12 BYPL
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 12) Peninsula U12 BYPL   def. by   UQ FC U12 BYPL
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:10 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 North) 4     Peninsula U12 Div 2   def.   The Gap U12 Div 2
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1) Peninsula Power U13 Div 1   def. by   Southside Eagles U13 Div 1
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 1     Peninsula Power U15 Div 1   def.   Mitchelton U15 Div 1
12/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 3     Peninsula Power U15 Div 1 Girls   def.   Virginia United FC U15 Div 1 Girls Red
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:40 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   Albany Creek U16 BYPL
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) Peninsula Power U14 Div 1   def. by   Brisbane Athletic U14 Div 1
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 16) 1     Peninsula Power U16 BYPL   def. by   UQFC U16 BYPL
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 1     Peninsula Power U15 Div 1   def. by   Lions FC U15 Div 1
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1) Peninsula Power U13 Div 1   def. by   Holland Park U13 Div 1
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 North) 5     Peninsula Power U13 Div 5   def.   Mitchelton U13 Div 5 Nth
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) 4     Peninsula U12 Div 5   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 5
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 1     Peninsula U12 Div 6   def. by   North Pine U12 Div 6
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) Peninsula U12 Div 5   def. by   Albany Creek U12 Div 5
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 5 North) UQ FC U12 Div 5   def. by   Samford U12 Div 5
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 1     Caboolture U12 Div 4   def.   Albany Creek U12 Div 4
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
13:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 4 North) 5     Brisbane City U12 Div 4   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 4
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North) 5     Redcliffe PCYC U14 Div 5 Nth   def.   Narangba United U14 Div 5 Nth
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North) 5     Pine Hills U14 Div 5 Nth   def.   Newmarket U14 Div 5 Nth
09/09/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 5     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   The Lakes U14 Div 4 Nth
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 8 North) 3     Dayboro U12 Div 8   def.   UQ FC U12 Div 8
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 1     UQ FC U12 Div 7   def. by   Virginia U12 Div 7
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 6 North) 1     Deception Bay U12 Div 6   def. by   Ridge Hills U12 Div 6