Wellington College

Venue Address
Dufferin Street

Wellington
Map Reference
Click on park name
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 8) IBU - The Reds   def. by   Wellington United Honeybadgers
01/04/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 2     Brooklyn Nothern United Masters Black   vs   Petone Armanis
01/04/17 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 12) 5     Victoria University Unibrow   def.   IBU - Vauxhalls
08/04/17 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED AND TIME CHANGE)
15:15 (Capital 4) Seatoun AFC   def. by   Island Bay FC
08/04/17 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED AND TIME CHANGE)
17:15 (Capital 5) 3     Brooklyn Northern United Thirds   def. by   Tawa ACU 1
14/04/17 (Fri) 13:15 (Capital 7) 3     IBU Marmosets   def.   Victoria University Raiders
14/04/17 (Fri) 15:15 (Masters 5 ) 1     IBU - Internationals   vs   Porirua City Clark & Co.
14/04/17 (Fri) 17:15 (Capital 12) 2     Brooklyn Northern United Pelicans   def. by   IBU - Vauxhalls
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 4) 2     Victoria University Bombers   def. by   Waterside Karori Fossils
22/04/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 3) 3     Wellington Olympic TFTs   def.   Stop Out Red
22/04/17 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters Over 41 League) 4     Marist Classics   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Pacemakers
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 4) 6     IBU - JJs Old Boys   def.   Mighty Naenae Masters
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 4) 2     Island Bay Dreamers   vs   Victoria University Accies
29/04/17 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 9) 2     Waterside Karori Rinston Weid's   def. by   Upper Hutt City Creeps
04/05/17 (Thu) 17:30 (13th Grade Premier League A - 2017) 1     Miramar Rangers Century 21 Glory   vs   BNU Tempest
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 3) 2     Wellington Olympic TFTs   def.   Wellington United Tuataras
06/05/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 5) Brooklyn Northern United Thirds   def. by   Miramar Rangers AFC
06/05/17 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 8) 6     IBU - The Reds   def.   Wellington United Salmon
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Masters 2) 8     Brooklyn Northern United Masters Red   def.   SV Mentors
13/05/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) Marist Skavs   def. by   Brooklyn Nothern United Masters Black
13/05/17 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 8) 4     Wellington Olympic Golds   def.   North Wellington United
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 6) 2     Olympic Realists   def.   IBU Piglets
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1) 3     Brooklyn Nothern United Masters Black   def.   Wellington United Diamond Dreamers
20/05/17 (Sat) 17:15 (Capital 9) IBUAFC The Tingers   def. by   Western Suburbs Wanderers
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Capital 7) 3     IBU Marmosets   def.   Tawa ACU 2
27/05/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Capital 5) 2     Brooklyn Northern United Thirds   def. by   Wellington Olympic
27/05/17 (Sat) 17:15 (Masters 5 )   IBU - Internationals   vs   Marist Cavs  
03/06/17 (Sat)
(.)
13:15 (Masters 2)   Brooklyn Northern United Masters Red   vs   IBU - Originals  
03/06/17 (Sat)
(NOW TRANSFERRED AND TIME CHANGE)
15:15 (Capital 8)   Wellington Olympic Golds   vs   Wellington United Barons  
03/06/17 (Sat)
(FRIENDLY BEFORE RE-GRADING)
17:15 (Capital 12)   IBU - Vauxhalls   vs   North Wellington Brow  
10/06/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 2)   Brooklyn Northern United Masters Red   vs   Western Suburbs  
24/06/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1)   Brooklyn Nothern United Masters Black   vs   Seatoun AFC  
01/07/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 2)   IBU - Originals   vs   Tawa Blues  
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 1)   Brooklyn Nothern United Masters Black   vs   Marist Skavs  
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:15 (Masters 2)   IBU - Originals   vs   Tawa Vets