Football Federation Tasmania

North Chigwell

Venue Address:
Alunga Road, Claremont
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/02/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   vs   Glenorchy Knights
16/02/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC
16/02/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 1     University Dynamo   def.   Metro
17/02/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 1     Barns. Utd   def. by   New Town
17/02/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 7     Olympia   def.   Dosa FC
17/02/18 (Sat) 13:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 2     University Cornbelters   def.   Kingborough Lions
17/02/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 11     Beachside   def.   Huon Valley FC
17/02/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Beachside   def.   Hobart United
21/02/18 (Wed) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) Taroona FC   def. by   New Town
21/02/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 2     Hobart United   def. by   Metro - Dads Army
23/02/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) Metro   def. by   Beachside
23/02/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 1     Dosa FC   def. by   South East United
25/02/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) New Town   def. by   Kingborough Lions
25/02/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 5     Olympia   def.   Hobart United
25/02/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) Barns. Utd   def. by   Taroona FC
25/02/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) Huon Valley FC   def. by   University Dynamo
28/02/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 4     University Cornbelters   def.   Barns. Utd
02/03/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 6     Kingborough Lions   def.   Taroona FC
02/03/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 4     Metro   def.   Huon Valley FC
03/03/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Lakoseljac Cup 2018) 1     Nelson   def. by   Hobart Utd
03/03/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Lakoseljac Cup 2018) Metro FC   def. by   Riverside Olympic
04/03/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) University Dynamo   def. by   Beachside
04/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 6     Olympia   def.   Metro - Dads Army
04/03/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 4     Hobart United   def.   Dosa FC
04/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 1     New Town   def. by   University Cornbelters
07/03/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) South East United   def. by   Olympia 11 
11/03/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 3     Taroona FC   def.   University Cornbelters
11/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 1     Dosa FC   vs   Metro - Dads Army
11/03/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 3     Kingborough Lions   def.   Barns. Utd
11/03/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 2     Hobart United   def.   South East United
14/03/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 2     South East United   def.   Metro - Dads Army
18/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 6     Olympia   def.   University Dynamo
18/03/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) Kingborough Lions   def.   Beachside
08/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 4) 2     Metro FC   def. by   University Wanderers
08/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 5     Metro FC   def.   South Hobart FC
14/04/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 3     Metro   def.   Southern FC
14/04/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 1     Metro   vs   Southern FC
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 4) 2     Metro FC   vs   New Norfolk SC
15/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 4     Metro FC   def.   Glenorchy Knights
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 4) 8     Metro FC   def.   Clarence United
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 7     Metro FC   def.   DOSA
28/04/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Statewide Vase) 2     Metro   def.   Hobart Utd
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 4) 4     Metro FC   def.   New Town Eagles
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 3     Metro   def.   Nelson
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 3     Metro   vs   Nelson
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (League Cup - Southern League 4) 6     Metro FC   def.   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
22/05/18 (Tue) 06:30 (Southern League 4) 4     Taroona FC   def.   Metro FC
23/05/18 (Wed) 18:30 (League Cup - Southern League 2) 2     Metro FC   def. by   South Hobart FC
30/05/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern League 2) 6     Metro FC   def.   University Dynamo
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Metro   def. by   New Town
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 1     Metro   def. by   New Town
02/06/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern League 4) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Barnstoneworth Scrappers
10/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 4) 2     Metro FC   def. by   DOSA
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Southern League 2) 7     Metro FC   def.   Taroona FC
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Women Championship 1 Red) 4     Metro FC   def.   South East Utd Rubies
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) Metro   def. by   University
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 2     Metro   def.   University
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Metro   def. by   Hobart Utd
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 1     Metro   def. by   Hobart Utd
01/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 5     Metro FC   def.   Hobart United
01/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 11     Metro FC   def.   Hobart United
14/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     Metro   vs   Taroona
14/07/18 (Sat) 14:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) Metro   vs   Taroona
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 4) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 11     Metro FC   def.   Beachside FC
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Metro   def. by   Glenorchy Knights 15 
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) Metro   def. by   Glenorchy Knights 11 
29/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 5     Metro FC   def.   South Hobart FC
29/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 2     Metro FC   vs   Nelson
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) Metro   def. by   Beachside
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 1     Metro   def. by   Beachside
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 4) 1     Metro FC   def. by   Huon Valley SC
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 6     Metro FC   def.   DOSA
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Women Championship 1 Red)   Metro FC   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
22/08/18 (Wed) 19:00 (Southern League 2) 3     Metro FC   def. by   Huon Valley SC
26/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 7     Metro FC   def.   Huon Valley SC
26/08/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 7     Metro FC   def.   South East Utd Rubies
02/09/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) 3     Metro FC   def.   University Dynamo
04/09/18 (Tue) 19:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 3     Metro FC   vs   Glenorchy Knights
06/09/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Southern League 2) 6     Metro FC   def.   Beachside FC
07/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 3     Metro FC   def.   Nelson