Weldon Oval

Venue Address
Stirgress Ave

Curl Curl
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Sydney Harbour North U9s Swans 2018)   Manly Phantoms U9   vs   Leichhardt Cygnets U9  
08/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 9.2-56     Manly Bombers U13-3   def.   East Sydney Bulldogs Blue U13-3 7.2-44 
08/04/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U18s Division 1 2018) 3.4-22     Manly Bombers U18YG-1   def. by   Pittwater Tigers U18YG-1 6.1-37 
08/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 10.0-60     Manly Bombers U14-1   def.   Maroubra Saints U14-1 0.0-0 
15/04/18 (Sun) 08:15 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 10.3-63     Manly Bombers U13-3   def.   Glebe Newtown U13-3 0.3-3 
15/04/18 (Sun) 09:45 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 11.5-71     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   Cronulla Sharks U13-1 5.3-33 
15/04/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 3 2018) 4.5-29     Manly Bombers U14-3   def. by   North Ryde Dockers U14-3 8.8-56 
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:45 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 0.0-60     Manly Bombers U15-2   def.   Moore Park Tigers U15-2 0.0-0 
15/04/18 (Sun) 14:15 (Sydney Harbour U17's Division 3 2018) 4.11-35     Manly Bombers U17-3   def. by   Northern Lights U17-3 8.7-55 
15/04/18 (Sun) 15:45 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 11.12-78     Manly Bombers U17-1   def.   Northern Lights U17-1 6.5-41 
29/04/18 (Sun) 08:15 (Sydney Harbour North U9s Red Division 2018)   Manly Spitfires U9   vs   Balgowlah Suns Blue U9  
29/04/18 (Sun) 08:15 (Sydney Harbour North U9s Swans 2018)   Manly Hornets U9   vs   Forest Lions U9  
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:15 (Sydney Harbour North U9s Red Division 2018)   Manly Mustangs U9   vs   Willoughby Wildcats Black U9  
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:15 (Sydney Harbour North U9s Swans 2018)   Manly Phantoms U9   vs   Lane Cove Cats U9 Hawkins  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 8.4-52     Manly Bombers U14-1   def.   St Ives U14-1 7.5-47 
29/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 9.6-60     Manly Bombers U15-2   def.   Pennant Hills Demons U15-2 4.5-29 
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 11.4-70     Manly Bombers U17-1   def.   Glebe Newtown Moore Park U17-1 1.4-10 
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 10.1-61     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   Glebe Greyhounds U13-1 0.1-1 
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 3.0-18     Manly Bombers U13-2   def. by   Maroubra Saints U13-2 12.8-80 
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U18s Division 1 2018) 0.0-0     Manly Bombers U18YG-1   def. by   Kellyville Rouse Hill Magpies U18YG-1 10.0-60 
06/05/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 0.0-6     Manly Bombers U14-1   def. by   Willoughby Mosman Swans U14-1 0.0-66 
06/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 3 2018) 3.3-21     Manly Bombers U14-3   def. by   East Sydney Bulldogs U14-3 7.10-52 
13/05/18 (Sun) 08:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 0.0-0     Manly Bombers U13-3   def. by   Ramsgate Cronulla Rams U13-3 10.0-60 
13/05/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 5.5-35     Manly Bombers U13-1   def. by   Willoughby Mosman Swans U13-1 6.8-44 
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U18s Division 1 2018) 7.18-60     Manly Bombers U18YG-1   def.   Maroubra Saints U18YG-1 3.2-20 
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 5.4-34     Manly Bombers U15-2   def. by   Cronulla Sharks U15-2 8.8-56 
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Sydney Harbour U17's Division 3 2018) 5.2-32     Manly Bombers U17-3   def. by   Willoughby Mosman Swans U17-3 11.13-79 
13/05/18 (Sun) 15:30 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 3.6-24     Manly Bombers U17-1   def. by   East Sydney Bulldogs U17-1 6.8-44 
20/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 10.7-67     Manly Bombers U13-2   def.   Canada Bay Cannons U13-2 1.1-7 
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 4.14-38     Manly Bombers U14-1   def. by   Glebe Newtown U14-1 6.7-43 
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Sydney Harbour U17's Division 3 2018) 8.7-55     Manly Bombers U17-3   def. by   Canada Bay Cannons U17-3 9.5-59 
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 11.7-73     Manly Bombers U13-2   def.   Forest Lions U13-2 2.0-12 
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 12.7-79     Manly Bombers U14-1   def.   Maroubra Saints U14-1 5.7-37 
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 3 2018) 12.12-84     Manly Bombers U14-3   def.   Forest Lions U14-3 5.2-32 
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 4.3-27     Manly Bombers U15-2   def. by   Pennant Hills Demons U15-2 8.8-56 
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 11.10-76     Manly Bombers U17-1   def.   Northern Lights U17-1 7.3-45 
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 10.0-60     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   Newtown Swans U13-1 0.0-0 
03/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U18s Division 1 2018) 4.5-29     Manly Bombers U18YG-1   def. by   Queenwood U18YG-1 4.7-31 
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Sydney Harbour U17's Division 3 2018) 8.5-53     Willoughby Mosman Swans U17-3   def.   East Sydney Bulldogs Red U17-3 3.5-23 
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:05 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 6.12-48     Manly Bombers U17-1   def.   Willoughby Mosman Swans U17-1 6.9-45 
03/06/18 (Sun) 15:45 (Sydney Harbour U17's Division 3 2018) 7.3-45     St Ives U17-3   def. by   Manly Bombers U17-3 6.11-47 
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 8.9-57     Manly Bombers U13-2   def.   St Ives U13-2 5.3-33 
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 9.12-66     Manly Bombers U13-3   def.   Canada Bay Cannons U13-3 1.0-6 
17/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U18s Division 1 2018) 1.1-7     Manly Bombers U18YG-1   def. by   Pittwater Tigers U18YG-1 10.7-67 
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Sydney Harbour U17's Division 3 2018) 13.13-91     Manly Bombers U17-3   def.   Glebe/Newtown/Moore Park U17-3 6.8-44 
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 3 2018) 4.7-31     Manly Bombers U14-3   def. by   St Ives U14-3 6.7-43 
17/06/18 (Sun) 15:30 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 5.3-33     Manly Bombers U15-2   def. by   Cronulla Sharks U15-2 8.1-49 
24/06/18 (Sun) 08:45 (Sydney Harbour North U9s Red Division 2018)   Manly Mustangs U9   vs   Pittwater Tigers U9 Black  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 10.0-60     Manly Bombers U13-3   def.   Maroubra Saints U13-3 0.0-0 
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 6.9-45     Manly Bombers U14-1   def.   Northern Lights U14-1 3.6-24 
24/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 3 2018) 2.2-14     Manly Bombers U14-3   def. by   Forest Lions U14-3 12.2-74 
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 8.5-53     Manly Bombers U17-1   def.   East Sydney Bulldogs U17-1 5.5-35 
01/07/18 (Sun) 08:00 (Sydney Harbour North U10s Swans 2018)   Manly Mustangs U10   vs   Leichhardt Cygnets U10  
01/07/18 (Sun) 08:00 (Sydney Harbour North U10s Swans 2018)   Manly Spitfires U10   vs   Balgowlah Suns Red U10  
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 10.8-68     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   East Sydney Bulldogs U13-1 5.6-36 
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 7.10-52     Manly Bombers U13-2   def.   St Ives U13-2 4.3-27 
01/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U18s Division 1 2018) 1.0-6     Manly Bombers U18YG-1   def. by   Southern Power U18YG-1 11.0-66 
01/07/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Sydney Harbour U17's Division 3 2018) 12.4-76     Manly Bombers U17-3   def.   East Sydney Bulldogs Red U17-3 2.4-16 
01/07/18 (Sun) 16:10 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U15s Division 1 2018) 2.4-16     Manly Bombers U15YG-1   def. by   Maroubra Saints U15YG-1 3.8-26 
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Sydney Harbour North U10s Red Division 2018)   Manly Phantoms U10   vs   Mosman Swans Red U10  
22/07/18 (Sun) 08:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 3 2018) 4.1-25     Manly Bombers U14-3   def. by   Pittwater Tigers U14-3 11.11-77 
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 9.3-57     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   Kellyville Rouse Hill U13-1 5.5-35 
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 3.10-28     Manly Bombers U14-1   def. by   St Ives U14-1 10.6-66 
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 9.10-64     Manly Bombers U13-3   def.   Northern Lights U13-3 1.0-6 
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 14.12-96     Manly Bombers U15-2   def.   Cronulla Sharks U15-2 7.3-45 
22/07/18 (Sun) 15:30 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 12.10-82     Manly Bombers U17-1   def.   Kellyville Rouse Hill Magpies U17-1 3.4-22 
29/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 8.6-54     Manly Bombers U13-2   def.   St Ives U13-2 6.4-40 
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 5.9-39     Manly Bombers U13-3   def. by   East Sydney Bulldogs Blue U13-3 11.6-72 
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 10.5-65     Manly Bombers U15-2   def.   East Sydney Bulldogs U15-2 7.4-46 
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:30 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 7.8-50     Manly Bombers U17-1   def. by   Willoughby Mosman Swans U17-1 14.7-91 
05/08/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Sydney Harbour North U9s Red Division 2018)   Manly Spitfires U9   vs   Pittwater Tigers U9 Black  
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 10.0-60     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   Northern Lights U13-1 0.0-0 
05/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U15s Division 1 2018) 5.6-36     Manly Bombers U15YG-1   def.   Queenwood U15YG-1 4.3-27 
05/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U18s Division 1 2018) 2.3-15     Manly Bombers U18YG-1   def. by   East Sydney Bulldogs U18YG-1 10.15-75 
05/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 1 2018) 4.3-27     Manly Bombers U14-1   def. by   Northern Lights U14-1 10.7-67 
05/08/18 (Sun) 15:30 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 11.1-67     Manly Bombers U15-2   def.   Forest Lions U15-2 1.1-7 
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:30 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 9.8-62     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   Willoughby Mosman Swans U13-1 6.4-40 
12/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Sydney Harbour U14s Division 3 2018) 0.1-1     Manly Bombers U14-3   def. by   Pittwater Tigers U14-3 10.1-61 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
08:40 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 7.6-48     East Sydney Bulldogs Blue U13-3   def.   Manly Bombers U13-3 1.2-8 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:20 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 4.4-28     Maroubra Saints U13-2   def.   Manly Bombers U13-2 1.0-6 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 (Sydney Harbour U17s Division 1 2018) 6.7-43     Manly Bombers U17-1   def.   Willoughby Mosman Swans U17-1 6.4-40 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:40 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 1 2018) 6.6-42     Manly Bombers U13-1   def.   Kellyville Rouse Hill U13-1 5.5-35 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Elimination Final 1)
15:20 (Sydney Harbour Youth Girls U15s Division 1 2018) 1.7-13     Manly Bombers U15YG-1   def. by   Drummoyne Power U15YG-1 4.3-27 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:00 (Sydney Harbour U13s Division 3 2018) 5.6-36     Manly Bombers U13-3   def.   Northern Lights U13-3 3.8-26 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
11:40 (Sydney Harbour U13s Red Division 2 2018) 3.3-21     Manly Bombers U13-2   def. by   Canada Bay Cannons U13-2 7.6-48 
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
13:20 (Sydney Harbour U15s Division 2 2018) 6.5-41     Moore Park Tigers U15-2   def. by   Manly Bombers U15-2 8.7-55