Ben Burn

Venue Address
Campbell Street

Karori
Map Reference
Click on park name
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Capital 8) 4     Waterside Karori Aces   def.   Miramar Rangers AFC
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 4) Waterside Karori Magpies   def. by   Seatoun AFC
14/04/17 (Fri) 14:30 (Capital 8) 2     Waterside Karori Aces   def. by   Wellington Olympic Golds
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 12) 1     Waterside Karori Swifts   def. by   North Wellington Brow
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Capital 12) 2     Waterside Karori Swifts   def.   Western Suburbs B
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 5) 1     Waterside Karori Boomers   def. by   Brooklyn Northern United Thirds
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 4) 2     Waterside Karori Irish   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Pasta Our Best
20/05/17 (Sat)
(.)
12:30 (Capital 12) Waterside Karori Swifts   def. by   Brooklyn Northern United Pelicans
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 7) Waterside Karori Glory   def. by   Petone Stonecutters
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 9) 2     Waterside Karori Rinston Weid's   vs   Upper Hutt City Marauders
10/06/17 (Sat)
(VENUE CHANGE)
10:45 (Wgtn Combined 14th Grade 2017 - Yellow.) 3     BNU/WC 14 Bertos   def. by   BNU/WC 14 Preston
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 4) 3     Waterside Karori Turtles   def.   Wainuiomata Pacifica
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Wgtn Combined 13th Grade 2017 - Black.) 2     Karori Wanderers   def. by   IBU Kahawai
17/06/17 (Sat) 10:45 (14th Grade Premier League C - 2017.) 1     Karori Reid   def. by   Onslow Karamus
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 7 - 2nd Round) 2     Waterside Karori Glory   def. by   Olympic Cosmos
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 4) 7     Waterside Karori Turtles   def.   Brooklyn Northern United Pasta Our Best
01/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Wgtn Combined 13th Grade 2017 - Black.)   Karori Wanderers   vs   BNU Galeforce 10  
01/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (14th Grade Premier League B - 2017.)   Karori Bertos   vs   BNUJFC WC 14A  
01/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Capital 9 - 2nd Round)   Waterside Karori Rinston Weid's   vs   Wellington United Salmon  
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 4)   Waterside Karori Fossils   vs   Victoria University Bombers  
08/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Wgtn Combined 13th Grade 2017 - Black.)   Karori Wanderers   vs   Crossover Friendly vs. Yellow  
08/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (Wgtn Combined 13th Grade 2017 - Yellow.)   Crossover Friendly vs. Black   vs   Karori Mariners  
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (13th Grade Premier League A - 2017.)   Karori Glory   vs   North Wellington Mata  
08/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Capital 9 - 2nd Round)   Waterside Karori Rinston Weid's   vs   Naenae Nighthawks  
08/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 5 - 2nd Round )   Waterside Karori Boomers   vs   IBU JJ's  
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 4)   Waterside Karori Fossils   vs   Wainuiomata Pacifica  
22/07/17 (Sat)
(RESCHEDULE)
09:00 (Wgtn Combined 14th Grade 2017 - Red.)   Karori Brockie   vs   Petone Nomads  
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:45 (13th Grade Premier League C - 2017.)   Karori Victory   vs   Stop Out Eastbourne White  
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Masters 4)   Waterside Karori Fossils   vs   Brooklyn Northern United Pasta Our Best  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (13th Grade Premier League C - 2017.)   Karori Victory   vs   IBU Silvertips  
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:30 (Capital 8 - 2nd Round)   Waterside Karori Aces   vs   Victoria University Unicycles