Football Federation Tasmania

Warrior Park

Venue Address:
15 Dampier Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
10/02/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
10/02/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence United FC
17/02/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 5     Kingborough Lions   def.   Hobart United
17/02/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 1     Clarence United FC   def. by   Beachside
17/02/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 3     Southern FC   vs   Metro FC
17/02/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) New Town Eagles   def. by   University
24/02/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 2     Kingborough Lions   vs   South Hobart FC
24/02/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) Beachside   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
03/03/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series U14) 5     Clarence United FC   def. by   Hobart Zebras
03/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U14) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
03/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) 8     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
04/03/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Senior Youth Girls Summer Series) 1     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
17/03/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series U18) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
17/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 6     Olympia   def.   Glenorchy Knights FC
17/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 5     Olympia   def.   Northern Rangers
18/03/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series U14) Clarence United FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 12 
24/03/18 (Sat) 09:30 (Youth Summer Series U13 ) 2     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
24/03/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series U14) 13     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson E/S
24/03/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Youth Summer Series U18) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona
25/03/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 17     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence
25/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Olympia   def.   University SC
25/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Olympia   vs   Devonport
02/04/18 (Mon) 13:00 (Statewide Vase) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside FC
02/04/18 (Mon) 15:30 (2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup) 5     Olympia   def.   Launceston City
02/04/18 (Mon) 18:00 (Lakoseljac Cup 2018) 3     Olympia   def.   Glenorchy Knights
07/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U18) 10     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Utd
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series U14) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside
08/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Senior Youth Girls Summer Series) 2     Olympia   def.   Taroona FC
08/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University SC
14/04/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series U13 ) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart FC
14/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U14) 9     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
14/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) Hbt Zebras Black   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 10 
15/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 5     Olympia   def.   Beachside FC
15/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) Olympia   def. by   Launceston City
15/04/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Spirit
20/04/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
21/04/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series U13 ) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
21/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 13     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Women Championship 1 Red) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Metro FC
28/04/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Statewide Vase) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence United
28/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (2018 Women's Statewide Cup) 7     Olympia   def.   Launceston City
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
05/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside HSC
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:45 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 11     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside HSC Green
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Women Championship 1 Red) 21     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC Black
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 7     Olympia   def.   Clarence
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 3     Olympia   def.   Clarence
12/05/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Phoenix Rovers
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC Black
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:30 (Statewide Vase) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Metro
19/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (2018 Women's Statewide Cup) 1     Olympia   def. by   Taroona
20/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University
22/05/18 (Tue) 18:30 (2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup) 4     Olympia   def.   Beachside FC
25/05/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 1) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 15     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Red
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Red
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 1     Olympia FC Warriors (T1)   def. by   Beachside (T1)
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence United
26/05/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside HSC
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside HSC White
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Women Championship 1 Red) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:30 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
27/05/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   New Town Eagles
02/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 1     Taroona FC   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
02/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 15     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
03/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC White
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC Black
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 24     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence
09/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South East United
09/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside HSC
09/06/18 (Sat) 12:15 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Cygnet Sea Dragons
09/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 9     Olympia FC Warriors (T1)   def.   Taroona (T2)
16/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 5     Olympia FC Warriors (T1)   def.   South East United (T1)
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 4     Olympia   def.   Kingborough
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 4     Olympia   def.   Kingborough
16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside HSC
17/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions Black
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
19/06/18 (Tue) 20:00 (Southern Over 35s) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University Laterals
23/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence United
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East Utd Rubies
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC
29/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 1) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University Corns
30/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Blue
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   New Town Eagles
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Olympia   vs   Hobart Zebras
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 5     Taroona FC Black   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:15 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University
01/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 2     South Hobart   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 10 
01/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) Olympia   def. by   Hobart Zebras
06/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Phoenix Rovers
07/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Brighton Storm
07/07/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) Olympia FC Warriors (T1)   def. by   Beachside (T1)
07/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC White
07/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras Black
08/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC White
08/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
08/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
08/07/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Clarence Spirit
12/07/18 (Thu) 19:15 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 16     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside FC
14/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Metro FC
14/07/18 (Sat) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 15     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
17/07/18 (Tue) 19:30 (League Cup - Southern League 1) University Corns   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Women Championship 1 Red) 24     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
27/07/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   King. Lions
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
28/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Red
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 6     Olympia   def.   University SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) Olympia   def. by   Devonport
29/07/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Phoenix Rovers
02/08/18 (Thu) 19:15 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) University SC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 12 
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
04/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 4     Olympia FC Warriors (T1)   def.   Glenorchy Knights (T2)
04/08/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 27     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University SC
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions Blue
05/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) 7     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Glenorchy Knights
05/08/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   New Town Eagles
10/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 1) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
11/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Beachside HSC
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 4     Olympia   def.   Beachside FC
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 2     Olympia   def.   Launceston City
11/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart United
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Women Championship 1 Red) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Nelson
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Olympia   def. by   Hobart Zebras
17/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 4     Olympia   def.   Hobart Zebras
18/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 10     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart Zebras
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Huon Valley SC
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Taroona FC Black
18/08/18 (Sat) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Kingborough Lions
19/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Taroona FC Black
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Cygnet Sea Dragons
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside HSC
19/08/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   University Laterals
24/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart
24/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough Lions
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Hobart United
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Olympia FC Warriors (T1)   def.   South East United (T1)
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 14     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Beachside FC
26/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart
26/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
26/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Olympia   def. by   South Hobart
26/08/18 (Sun) 16:30 (Southern Over 35s) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
31/08/18 (Fri) 16:30 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
31/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 11 
31/08/18 (Fri) 19:30 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
01/09/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Blue
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:45 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Olympia FC Warriors (T1)   def.   Glenorchy Knights (T1)
01/09/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart Red
01/09/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Southern League 1) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
05/09/18 (Wed) 18:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
10/09/18 (Mon) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart Blue