Football Federation Tasmania

KGV Football Park

Venue Address:
18 Grove Road, Glenorchy
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/02/18 (Sat) 11:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Hobart United
24/02/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 3     Hobart United   def.   New Town Eagles
24/02/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Kingborough Lions
25/02/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) Metro FC   def. by   Taroona FC
25/02/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 1     Southern FC   def. by   Nelson FC
25/02/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 3     University   vs   Beachside
26/02/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
27/02/18 (Tue) 19:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 1     Nelson FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
28/02/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
01/03/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 6     Taroona FC   def.   Southern FC
01/03/18 (Thu) 20:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Kingborough Lions   def.   Clarence United FC
02/03/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
18:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 1     South Hobart FC   def.   Beachside
02/03/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
20:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 1     Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   Hobart Zebras
04/03/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:00 (Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018) Olympia FC Warriors   def. by   South Hobart FC
04/03/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
17:00 (Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   def.   Taroona FC
05/03/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
06/03/18 (Tue) 20:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) Kingborough Lions   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
07/03/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Clarence United FC   def. by   Hobart Zebras
08/03/18 (Thu) 18:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) Nelson FC   def. by   Metro FC
09/03/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart FC
10/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Beachside   def.   New Town Eagles
10/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 1     Hobart United   def. by   University
10/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) Clarence United FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
10/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) 1     Kingborough Lions   def. by   Hobart Zebras
10/03/18 (Sat) 20:00 (Southern Summer Series 2018) South Hobart FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
11/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 5     Taroona FC   def.   Nelson FC
11/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Metro FC   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
11/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
14/03/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Southern FC
17/03/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series U13 ) 1     Hobart Jeep Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
17/03/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Kingborough   def. by   Beachside FC
17/03/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
17/03/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
17/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 2     Taroona FC   vs   University
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
18/03/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Clarence   def.   University SC
18/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Clarence   def. by   Beachside FC
18/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) Clarence   def. by   Ulverstone SC
18/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) Hobart Zebras White   def. by   Beachside
19/03/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
23/03/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Summer Cup - Social Men 2018) 2     Kingborough Lions   def.   Olympia
23/03/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Summer Cup - Division A 2018)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   University  
24/03/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Youth Summer Series U16) 1     Hobart Zebras White   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 10 
24/03/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series U18) 9     Hobart Zebras   def.   Hobart Utd
24/03/18 (Sat) 12:30 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   University SC
24/03/18 (Sat) 14:30 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   University SC
24/03/18 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Northern Rangers
25/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Glenorchy Knights FC
25/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 4     Beachside FC   def.   Clarence
26/03/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
02/04/18 (Mon) 10:30 (Statewide Vase) 1     Kingborough   def. by   Hobart Utd
02/04/18 (Mon) 13:00 (Lakoseljac Cup 2018) Kingborough   def. by   Launceston City
02/04/18 (Mon) 15:30 (2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   King. Lions
06/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Beachside
06/04/18 (Fri) 20:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
07/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U16) 1     Beachside   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
07/04/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Nelson   def. by   New Town
07/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) Nelson   def. by   New Town
08/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series U18) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside
09/04/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
16/04/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Glenorchy Knights FC   def.   University SC
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia
23/04/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
25/04/18 (Wed) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Nelson
25/04/18 (Wed) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 10     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Nelson
30/04/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras White   def.   Kingborough Lions
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside HSC
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern League 2) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   South Hobart FC
07/05/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 2     Glenorchy Knights FC   def. by   South Hobart
12/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside FC
12/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 5     Hobart United (T2)   def.   Glenorchy Knights (T2)
12/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) Hobart United   def. by   Hobart Zebras
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Launceston City
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Launceston City
14/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
14/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
16/05/18 (Wed) 04:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
16/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
16/05/18 (Wed) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
19/05/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) Hobart Zebras White   def. by   South Hobart Blue
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Metro
19/05/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 13     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Metro
21/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
21/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
23/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
23/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   State Under 15 Girls (Combined)  
23/05/18 (Wed) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   NTC Girls (South)   vs   Training  
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 7     Hobart Zebras Black   def.   Hobart Zebras White
26/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart Blue
26/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) Glenorchy Knights FC   def. by   Olympia
26/05/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Kingborough Lions 11 
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
28/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
28/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
28/05/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
28/05/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
30/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 14 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
30/05/18 (Wed) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   State Under 15 Girls (South)   vs   Training  
01/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras White   def. by   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 5     Hobart Zebras   def.   Glenorchy Knights FC
02/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   University SC
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   University SC
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:30 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Northern Rangers
04/06/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
04/06/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   Training  
08/06/18 (Fri) 19:00 (2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup) 1     Olympia   def.   South Hobart
09/06/18 (Sat) 15:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough Lions
11/06/18 (Mon) 11:30 (2018 Women's Statewide Cup) 1     Kingborough   def. by   Taroona
11/06/18 (Mon) 14:00 (Lakoseljac Cup 2018) South Hobart   def. by   Devonport
11/06/18 (Mon) 16:30 (Statewide Vase) 5     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   University
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 6     Hobart Zebras White   def.   South Hobart Red
15/06/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart Red
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   University SC
16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Glenorchy Knights FC   def. by   Beachside FC
16/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Southern FC
16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Southern FC
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC Black
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   Beachside FC
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Ulverstone SC
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   Devonport
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Southern League 4) 6     Taroona FC   def.   New Town Eagles
18/06/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
23/06/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC
23/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     Hobart Zebras Black   def.   Kingborough Lions
23/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona
23/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona
23/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Kingborough
23/06/18 (Sat) 18:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough
24/06/18 (Sun) 08:30 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Beachside HSC White
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   vs   Kingborough
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 5     Glenorchy Knights FC   def.   Clarence
30/06/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras White   def. by   Hobart Zebras Black
30/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Glenorchy Knights FC   def. by   University SC
30/06/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside HSC
01/07/18 (Sun)
(Elite Game)
13:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
06/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 1     Hobart Zebras   def.   Taroona FC
07/07/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South East United
07/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 4     Hobart Zebras   def.   Clarence
07/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   Clarence
07/07/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 9     Hobart Zebras   def.   Clarence
07/07/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside HSC
08/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) 2     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Clarence United
08/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Challenge League 2018) 9     Hobart Zebras   def.   Clarence
09/07/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
12/07/18 (Thu) 18:15 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 8     Taroona FC   def.   Clarence
12/07/18 (Thu) 20:15 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 5     Taroona FC   def.   Clarence
13/07/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern League 2) 1     Beachside FC   def. by   South Hobart FC 11 
18/07/18 (Wed) 19:00 (League Cup - Southern League 2) 8     South Hobart FC   def.   Hobart United
21/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Olympia
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 7     Glenorchy Knights   def.   New Town
21/07/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   New Town
21/07/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 5     Hobart Zebras   def.   South Hobart
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   South Hobart
28/07/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 5     Hobart Zebras   def.   Glenorchy Knights
28/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Glenorchy Knights FC   vs   Hobart Zebras
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   Beachside HSC Green
30/07/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras Black   def. by   South Hobart Blue
04/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
04/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 8     Glenorchy Knights   def.   University
04/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   University
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) Hobart Zebras   vs   Cygnet Sea Dragons
10/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 2     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough
10/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 3     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough
11/08/18 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras White   def. by   South Hobart Blue
11/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart Utd
11/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart Utd
11/08/18 (Sat) 16:30 (Challenge League 2018) 6     Hobart Zebras   def.   Kingborough
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
12/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Kingborough
13/08/18 (Mon) 18:15 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     University   def. by   Taroona
13/08/18 (Mon) 20:15 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) University   def. by   Taroona
15/08/18 (Wed) 18:15 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 2     New Town   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
15/08/18 (Wed) 20:15 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 1     New Town   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
16/08/18 (Thu) 18:15 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Taroona FC   vs   South Hobart
16/08/18 (Thu) 20:15 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 5     Taroona FC   def.   South Hobart
17/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Hobart Zebras   vs   Beachside HSC
18/08/18 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 2     Hobart United   def.   Taroona FC
18/08/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart Blue   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
18/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 7     Hobart Zebras Black   def.   Hobart Zebras White
18/08/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras   vs   South Hobart Blue
18/08/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Men's Southern Championship 1) 1     Hobart Utd   def. by   Beachside
18/08/18 (Sat) 18:00 (2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship) 2     Hobart Utd   vs   Beachside
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018) Hobart Zebras   vs   Taroona FC Black
19/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern League 2) 1     Taroona FC   def. by   South Hobart FC
19/08/18 (Sun) 14:30 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) Taroona FC   def. by   Hobart Zebras
19/08/18 (Sun) 16:30 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 5     Taroona FC   def.   Hobart Zebras
20/08/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
22/08/18 (Wed) 18:15 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     Taroona FC   vs   Kingborough
22/08/18 (Wed) 20:15 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 4     Taroona FC   def.   Kingborough
23/08/18 (Thu) 20:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     University SC   vs   Hobart Zebras
24/08/18 (Fri) 19:00 (League Cup - Southern League 2) 1     Huon Valley SC   def. by   Taroona FC
25/08/18 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras   vs   Taroona  
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Hobart Zebras White   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
25/08/18 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 7     Hobart Zebras Black   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
25/08/18 (Sat) 14:30 (Challenge League 2018) 1     Glenorchy Knights FC   def.   Kingborough
26/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Women Championship 1 Red)   Hobart United   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
26/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern League 2) Taroona FC   def. by   University Dynamo
29/08/18 (Wed) 19:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 1     University SC   vs   South Hobart
30/08/18 (Thu) 20:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) 1     University SC   def. by   Hobart Zebras
31/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (Women Championship 1 Red) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Nelson
31/08/18 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Hobart Zebras White   vs   Kingborough Lions  
01/09/18 (Sat) 08:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     Hobart Zebras Black   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
01/09/18 (Sat) 10:00 (Challenge League 2018) 3     Hobart Zebras   def. by   Beachside FC
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:00 (PFD Womens Super League 2018) 1     Hobart Zebras   def.   Launceston City
01/09/18 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues - Tasmania) 4     Hobart Zebras   vs   Launceston City
01/09/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 4     Hobart Zebras   vs   King. Lions
02/09/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Taroona FC Black
02/09/18 (Sun) 14:00 (2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship) Hobart Zebras   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors 23 
04/09/18 (Tue) 18:15 (League Cup - Southern League 1) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
04/09/18 (Tue) 20:15 (League Cup - Southern League 4) 2     New Norfolk SC   def.   Taroona FC
05/09/18 (Wed) 18:15 (League Cup - Southern League 2) 4     South Hobart FC   def.   Taroona FC
05/09/18 (Wed) 20:15 (League Cup - Southern League 3) 1     Kingborough   def.   University Wanderers
06/09/18 (Thu) 18:15 (League Cup - Southern League - Over 35s) 1     Clarence Spirit   def. by   Kingborough
07/09/18 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern League 2) University Dynamo   def. by   Taroona FC
08/09/18 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern League 1) Southern FC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
09/09/18 (Sun) 14:00 (WSL/SWC Playoff) University SC   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
10/09/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
13/09/18 (Thu) 19:00 (Southern League 3) 5     Brighton Storm   vs   Barnstoneworth Golden Gordons
16/09/18 (Sun) 10:30 (FFT Programs)   State U13 Boys   vs   Training  
16/09/18 (Sun) 12:30 (FFT Programs)   State U14 Boys   vs   Training  
19/09/18 (Wed)
(Dad's Army training)
18:30 (FFT Programs)   FFT Booking   vs   Training  
20/09/18 (Thu) 19:00 (Southern League 3) 1     University Bombers   def. by   Brighton Storm
26/09/18 (Wed)
(Dad's Army Training)
18:30 (FFT Programs)   FFT Booking   vs   Training  
01/10/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
13/10/18 (Sat)
(Dad's Army Training)
12:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT Booking   vs   Training  
22/10/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
29/10/18 (Mon) 17:45 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)  
05/11/18 (Mon) 16:15 (FFT Programs)   FFT Booking   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
12/11/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
03/12/18 (Mon) 16:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (South)   vs   FFT TSP (North)