Parrs Park 6FT (Football Turf, see rules for use).

Venue Address
Cnr West Coast Road and Parrs Cross Road

Oratia
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 12:15 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference Reserves) 4     Glen Eden Reserves (CLR)   def.   Norwest Reserves (CLR)
01/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference) 4     Glen Eden Rangers (CL)   def.   Norwest Utd (CL)
09/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 2     Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   vs   Norwest Utd (WChamp) Barker
14/04/17 (Fri) 16:30 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference Reserves) 4     Glen Eden Reserves (CLR)   vs   Unimount Bohemian Celtic (CRL)
14/04/17 (Fri) 18:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference) 1     Glen Eden Rangers (CL)   def. by   Unimount Bohemian Celtic (CL)
17/04/17 (Mon) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 2     Oratia Utd (NRFL1R)   vs   Metro FC (NRFL1R)
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) Oratia Utd (NRFL1R)   def. by   Melville United AFC (NRFL1R)
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:45 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 2     Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   def.   Waitemata FC (WChamp)
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 3) Oratia Utd 13C   def. by   Hibiscus Coast 13M
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Conference) 1     Glen Eden Rangers 15C   def.   Bucklands Beach AFC 15C
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   vs   Ellerslie AFC (WChamp) Rebels
14/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Grade Metro/Conference) 2     Oratia Utd 16C   def.   Papakura City FC 16M
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Grading Metro 13th Grade Group 3) Oratia Utd 13C   def. by   Birkenhead Utd 13C
21/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Conference) 2     Glen Eden Rangers 15C   def.   Waitakere City 15C
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 3     Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   def.   Western Springs (WChamp) Development
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Sunday Division 1) 1     Glen Eden Rangers 19S2   def. by   East Coast Bays 19S2 Coley
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (13th Grade Conference) 2     Oratia Utd 13C   def.   East Coast Bays 13C Development
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   def. by   Te Atatu AFC (WChamp)
11/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (15th Grade Conference) 1     Glen Eden Rangers 15C   def. by   North Shore Utd 15C
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:45 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship) 3     Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   def.   West Auckland (WChamp)
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (15th Grade Conference) 2     Glen Eden Rangers 15C   def.   Hibiscus Coast AFC 15C
23/06/17 (Fri)
(Rescheduled)
19:00 (16th Grade Metro/Conference) 1     Waitakere City 16M   vs   Ellerslie AFC Boys 16/M Red
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Sunday KO Cup) 1     Glen Eden Rangers 19S2   def. by   East Coast Bays 19S2 Coley
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (15th Grade Conference) 2     Glen Eden Rangers 15C   def.   Western Springs 15C Vespas
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (14th Grade Conference) Oratia Utd 14C   def. by   Forrest Hill Milford 14C Athletico
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:30 (NRFL Division 1 Reserves) 1     Oratia Utd (NRFL1R)   vs   Waitemata FC (NRFL1R) Reserves
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship Bottom 6) 2     Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   def.   Forrest Hill Milford (WChamp) Pace
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:15 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference Reserves) 4     Glen Eden Reserves (CLR)   def.   Ranui Swanson Reserves (CLR)
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference) 2     Glen Eden Rangers (CL)   def.   Ranui Swanson (CL)
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (13th Grade Conference) Oratia Utd 13C   def. by   Glenfield Rovers 13C
23/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (19th Grade Championship Sunday Division 2) 1     Glen Eden Rangers 19S2   def. by   East Coast Bays 19S2 Coley
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (AFF/NFF Womens Championship Bottom 6) 1     Glen Eden Utd (WChamp)   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (WChamp)
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (16th Grade Conference) 4     Oratia Utd 16C   def.   East Coast Bays 16M
30/07/17 (Sun)
(Venue Change)
14:45 (ASFA 2017 Championship Division ) 3     A2 Khukuri FC   vs   A2 City Fringe FC
12/08/17 (Sat) 12:15 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference Reserves) 3     Glen Eden Reserves (CLR)   def.   Beachlands Maraetai (CLR) Reserves
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference) 1     Glen Eden Rangers (CL)   def. by   Beachlands Maraetai (CL)
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (15th Grade Conference) 1     Glen Eden Rangers 15C   def.   Fencibles Utd 15C
13/08/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA KO Cup Premier/Championship) 5     A1 Internationale FC   def.   A1 Bohemian Celtic 2
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
11:00 (15th Grade Conference) 2     Glen Eden Rangers 15C   def.   East Coast Bays 15C
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:15 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference Reserves) 3     Glen Eden Reserves (CLR)   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC (CLR) Reserves
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
14:45 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference) Glen Eden Rangers (CL)   def. by   Bucklands Beach AFC (CL)
17/09/17 (Sun) 13:30 (ASFA KO Plate Premier/Championship) 10     A1 Auckland Volcanoes   def.   A2 Kingsland Athletic

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News