Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Taylor Park No.3

Venue Address:
Government Road, Barnsley
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group A)   Barnsley 11/01-2019   vs   Swansea 11/02-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Barnsley 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 11Girls/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Barnsley 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Weston JFC 11G/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 2     Barnsley 13/01-2019   def.   South Wallsend 13/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 1     Barnsley AA/03-2019   def. by   South Cardiff AA/05-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 2     Barnsley AA/02-2019   def.   Maitland JFC AA/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 5     Barnsley AA/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill AASa/05-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Barnsley 11Girls/01-2019   vs   BelSwans 11Girls/01-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 1     Barnsley 13/01-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 13/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age G) Barnsley AA/03-2019   def. by   Cessnock PCYC AA/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 1     Barnsley AA/02-2019   def. by   Jesmond AASa/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 3     Barnsley AA/01-2019   def.   Edgeworth AA/02-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group A)   Barnsley 11/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 11/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Barnsley 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 11G/01-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 4     Barnsley 13/01-2019   def.   Kotara South 13/02-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age G) Barnsley AA/03-2019   def. by   Edgeworth AA/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 3     Barnsley AA/02-2019   def.   Cardiff AA/02-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 4     Barnsley AA/01-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead AA/03-2019
06/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Barnsley 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 11Girls/01-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) Barnsley 13/01-2019   def. by   Scone FC 13/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 4     Barnsley AA/03-2019   def.   New Lambton AASa/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 1     Barnsley AA/02-2019   def. by   Rutherford FC AA/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Interdistrict A/Age J) Barnsley AA/01-2019   def.   Kotara South AASa/02-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Barnsley 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 11Girls/01-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 1     Barnsley 13/01-2019   def. by   Tilligerry 13/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 1     Barnsley AA/03-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead USFC AA/02-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) Barnsley AA/02-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior AASa/04-2019
06/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
18:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 6     Raymond Terrace O35F/01-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead O35Fri/01-2019
06/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 2     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Belmont O35Fri/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
08:30 (Interdistrict 13 A/B/C) 3     Valentine FC 13/01-2019   def.   Kotara South 13/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:15 (Interdistrict 14 A/B/C) Broadmeadow 14/01-2019   def. by   Morisset 14/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:00 (Interdistrict 15 G) 2     Toronto Awaba 15/01-2019   def.   Maitland JFC 15/03-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:00 (Interdistrict A/Age L) 2     Cardiff AA/03-2019   def. by   South Wallsend AASa/03-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
16:00 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 1     Edgeworth AA/02-2019   def. by   Barnsley AA/01-2019