Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Edgeworth Oval 2

Venue Address:
Park Street, Edgeworth
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 12     Edgeworth AAFri/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019
26/04/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri J) 1     Edgeworth O35Fri/02-2019   def.   Gresford Vacy FC O35Fri/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) Edgeworth 12/03-2019   def. by   Kurri Kurri JFC 12/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 12     Edgeworth 12/02-2019   def.   New Lambton 12/05-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 B) Edgeworth 12/01-2019   def. by   Cooks Hill 12/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) Edgeworth AA/01-2019   def.   Barnsley AA/03-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 3     Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher O35Sa/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat A/B/C) 3     Edgeworth O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead USFC O35Sat/01-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) 1     Edgeworth O35Fri/03-2019   vs   Valentine FC O35Fri/03-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 2     Edgeworth O35Fri/01-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri Senior O35Fri/01-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) 1     Edgeworth 12/03-2019   def. by   Maitland JFC 12/04-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 5     Edgeworth 12/02-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC 12/02-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 13 E) 6     Edgeworth 13/01-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC 13/01-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Interdistrict 17 B) Edgeworth 17/01-2019   def. by   Medowie 17/01-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas AAW/02-2019
10/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) 2     Edgeworth O35Fri/03-2019   def.   New Lambton O35Fr/02-2019
10/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri J) 1     Edgeworth O35Fri/02-2019   def.   Cardiff O35Fri/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 15 F) 15     Edgeworth 15/01-2019   def.   Wallsend 15/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Interdistrict 17 B) 4     Edgeworth 17/01-2019   def.   Merewether 17/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 18 A/B) 2     Edgeworth 18/01-2019   def. by   Cooks Hill 18/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 4     Edgeworth AA/01-2019   def.   New Lambton AASa/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat A/B/C) 4     Edgeworth O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Hamilton Azzurri O35Sa/02-2019
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 5     Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   def.   Uni Womens AAW/04-2019
15/05/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) Edgeworth 12/03-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba 12/01-2019
15/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 3     Edgeworth 12/02-2019   def.   Bolwarra Lorn JSC 12/03-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 3     Edgeworth O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Cooks Hill O35Fr/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 B) 1     Edgeworth 12/01-2019   def. by   Bolwarra Lorn JSC 12/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 1     Edgeworth 16/01-2019   def. by   New Lambton 16/03-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict 18 D) 1     Edgeworth 18/02-2019   def. by   Lake Macquarie FC 18/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 5     Edgeworth AA/02-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead AA/03-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 2     Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Morisset O35Sat/01-2019
24/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) Edgeworth O35Fri/03-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba O35Fri/01-2019
24/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 3     Edgeworth O35Fri/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC O35Fri/02-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 13 E) 4     Edgeworth 13/01-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher 13/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:15 (Interdistrict 15 F) 2     Edgeworth 15/01-2019   def.   Belmont 15/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Interdistrict 17 B) 2     Edgeworth 17/01-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas 17/02-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:15 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 1     Edgeworth AA/01-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead USFC AA/02-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:45 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat A/B/C) 4     Edgeworth O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Kotara South O35Sa/01-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 5     Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   def.   Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri J) 2     Edgeworth O35Fri/02-2019   def. by   Seaham Bowthorne O35Fr/02-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 5     Edgeworth AAFri/01-2019   def.   Lake Macquarie FC AAFri/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 B) 6     Edgeworth 12/01-2019   def.   Valentine FC 12/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 4     Edgeworth 16/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 16/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict 18 A/B) Edgeworth 18/01-2019   def. by   Kotara South 18/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 5     Edgeworth AA/02-2019   def.   Cooks Hill AASa/05-2019
14/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) 1     Edgeworth O35Fri/03-2019   def. by   Maitland JFC O35Fri/03-2019
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 1     Edgeworth O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior O35Fr/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 17 B) Edgeworth 17/01-2019   def. by   Bolwarra Lorn JSC 17/02-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Interdistrict 18 D) 2     Edgeworth 18/02-2019   def. by   Swansea 18/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 2     Edgeworth AA/01-2019   def.   Largs FC AA/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019   vs   South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat A/B/C) 4     Edgeworth O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Toronto Awaba O35Sat/01-2019
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 1     Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   def. by   Abermain Rams AAW/01-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) Edgeworth O35Fri/03-2019   def. by   Barnsley O35Fri/01-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 4     Edgeworth O35Fri/01-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead O35Fri/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 15 F) 3     Edgeworth 15/01-2019   def.   Morisset 15/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Interdistrict 18 D) Edgeworth 18/02-2019   def. by   Belmont 18/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 3     Edgeworth AA/02-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC AA/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 3     Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019   def.   Argenton O35Sat/01-2019
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 3     Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   def.   Stockton AAW/01-2019
28/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri J) 3     Edgeworth O35Fri/02-2019   def.   Lake Macquarie FC O35Fri/02-2019
28/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 5     Edgeworth AAFri/01-2019   def.   Seaham Bowthorne AAFr/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 2     Edgeworth 12/02-2019   def.   Cardiff 12/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) Edgeworth 12/03-2019   def. by   Belmont 12/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 B) Edgeworth 12/01-2019   def. by   Nelson Bay 12/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 18 A/B) Edgeworth 18/01-2019   def. by   Scone FC 18/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 3     Edgeworth AA/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff AA/05-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat A/B/C) 9     Edgeworth O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Hamilton Azzurri O35Sa/01-2019
05/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 2     Edgeworth O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Swansea O35Fri/01-2019
06/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 B) 4     Edgeworth 12/01-2019   def. by   New Lambton 12/01-2019
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 11     Edgeworth 16/01-2019   def.   Shortland 16/01-2019
06/07/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict 18 D) Edgeworth 18/02-2019   def. by   Singleton Strikers FC 18/01-2019
06/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 4     Edgeworth AA/02-2019   def.   South Cardiff AA/03-2019
06/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Warners Bay FC O35Sat/01-2019
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) 4     Edgeworth O35Fri/03-2019   def.   Lake Macquarie FC O35Fri/01-2019
19/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri J) 1     Edgeworth O35Fri/02-2019   def. by   Fletcher O35Fri/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) Edgeworth 12/03-2019   def. by   Kurri Kurri JFC 12/02-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 5     Edgeworth 12/02-2019   def.   New Lambton 12/05-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 18 D) 1     Edgeworth 18/02-2019   vs   Cardiff 18/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Interdistrict 18 A/B) Edgeworth 18/01-2019   def. by   Warners Bay FC 18/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 2     Edgeworth AA/01-2019   def.   Cessnock PCYC AA/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 15:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 1     Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Maryland Fletcher O35Sa/02-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat A/B/C) 4     Edgeworth O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Hamilton Azzurri O35Sa/03-2019
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 5     Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   def.   Tenambit Sharks FC AAW/01-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri J) 2     Edgeworth O35Fri/02-2019   def.   Merewether O35Fr/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) 2     Edgeworth 12/03-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 12/04-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 6     Edgeworth 12/02-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC 12/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 B) 2     Edgeworth 12/01-2019   vs   Greta Branxton FC 12/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 4     Edgeworth 16/01-2019   def. by   Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict 18 A/B) 1     Edgeworth 18/01-2019   def. by   New Lambton 18/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 4     Edgeworth AA/02-2019   def.   Barnsley AA/01-2019
02/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) 5     Edgeworth O35Fri/03-2019   def. by   Wallsend O35Fr/02-2019
02/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri D) 1     Edgeworth O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Raymond Terrace O35F/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 13 E) Edgeworth 13/01-2019   def. by   New Lambton 13/02-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:15 (Interdistrict 15 F) 6     Edgeworth 15/01-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior 15/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Interdistrict 17 B) 5     Edgeworth 17/01-2019   def.   Wallsend 17/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 13:15 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 1     Edgeworth AA/01-2019   vs   Abermain Rams AA/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:45 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat A/B/C) Edgeworth O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Kahibah O35Sat/01-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 3     Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace AAW/01-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri J) 3     Edgeworth O35Fri/02-2019   def.   Thornton JFC O35Fri/01-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) Edgeworth AAFri/01-2019   def.   Cessnock United AAFri/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 B) 8     Edgeworth 12/01-2019   def.   Broadmeadow 12/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 1     Edgeworth 16/01-2019   def. by   Lambton Jaffas 16/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict 18 D) Edgeworth 18/02-2019   def. by   Lake Macquarie FC 18/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict 18 A/B) 1     Edgeworth 18/01-2019   def. by   Valentine FC 18/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 9     Edgeworth AA/02-2019   def.   Kotara South AASa/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Morisset O35Sat/01-2019
16/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
18:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 1     Edgeworth AAFri/01-2019   def.   Maitland JFC AAFri/02-2019
16/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 7     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Valentine FC AAFri/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (Interdistrict 13 E) 2     Belmont 13/01-2019   def.   Tenambit Sharks FC 13/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
10:45 (Interdistrict 14 F) 3     Warners Bay FC 14/02-2019   def.   Barnsley 14/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:30 (Interdistrict 15 E) 1     Maitland JFC 15/02-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC 15/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 2     Morisset O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC O35Sat/01-2019
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
08:30 (Interdistrict U12G B) 2     Mayfield Junior 12G/01-2019   def.   Garden Suburb 12Girls/01-2019
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:00 (Interdistrict U13G A) 3     Cooks Hill 13G/01-2019   def.   Nelson Bay 13G/01-2019
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:45 (Interdistrict U14G A) 3     Dudley Redhead 14Girls/01-2019   def.   New Lambton 14G/01-2019
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:30 (Interdistrict U16G C) 3     Tilligerry 16G/01-2019   def.   Kahibah 15Girls-2019