Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Jack Neaves Oval 1

Venue Address:
Cross Street, Cardiff South
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group J)   South Cardiff 06/03-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 06/04-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   South Cardiff 07/01-2019   vs   Edgeworth 07/01-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   South Cardiff 07/03-2019   vs   Edgeworth 07/03-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   South Cardiff 07/05-2019   vs   Toronto Awaba 07/05-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 1     South Cardiff 13/01-2019   def. by   Gresford Vacy FC 13/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 5     South Cardiff AA/03-2019   def.   Cooks Hill AASa/05-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 4     South Cardiff AA/02-2019   def.   Maitland JFC AA/01-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri H) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/04-2019   def. by   Medowie AAFr/01-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 2     South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019   def.   Garden Suburb AAFri/02-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 05 Group A)   South Cardiff 05/01-2019   vs   Morisset 05/01-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group K)   South Cardiff 06/04-2019   vs   Belmont 06/05-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   South Cardiff 07/02-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 07/02-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group H)   South Cardiff 06/02-2019   vs   Edgeworth 06/05-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   South Cardiff 07/04-2019   vs   Morisset 07/04-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Interdistrict 15 D) 2     South Cardiff 15/01-2019   def. by   Cardiff 15/01-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 2     South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   vs   Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 4     South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def.   South Wallsend O35Sa/01-2019
08/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Argenton O35Sat/01-2019
08/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 5     South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Kotara South O35Sa/02-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group J)   South Cardiff 06/03-2019   vs   Edgeworth 06/07-2018  
11/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   South Cardiff 07/01-2019   vs   Morisset 07/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   South Cardiff 07/03-2019   vs   Morisset 07/03-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   South Cardiff 07/05-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead 07/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Interdistrict 12 F) 2     South Cardiff 12/01-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas 12/02-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict 13 G) 3     South Cardiff 13/01-2019   def.   Cardiff 13/01 -2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 2     South Cardiff AA/02-2019   def.   Jesmond AASa/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Interdistrict A/Age J) South Cardiff AA/03-2019   def. by   Edgeworth AA/02-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri H) 2     South Cardiff AAFri/04-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher AAFr/02-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 3     South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019   def.   Abermain Rams AAFri/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 05 Group A)   South Cardiff 05/01-2019   vs   Morisset 05/02-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group K)   South Cardiff 06/04-2019   vs   Swansea 06/06-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   South Cardiff 07/02-2019   vs   Swansea 07/02-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group H)   South Cardiff 06/02-2019   vs   Swansea 06/04-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   South Cardiff 07/04-2019   vs   Swansea 07/04-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Interdistrict 15 D) South Cardiff 15/01-2019   def. by   Swansea 15/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age H) 3     South Cardiff AA/04-2019   def.   Swansea AA/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age G) South Cardiff AA/05-2019   def. by   Largs FC AA/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict A/Age F) South Cardiff AA/01-2019   def. by   Valentine FC AA/02-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group H)   South Cardiff 06/02-2019   vs   Valentine FC 06/08-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group K)   South Cardiff 06/04-2019   vs   Valentine FC 06/10-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   South Cardiff 07/02-2019   vs   Valentine FC 07/02-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   South Cardiff 07/04-2019   vs   Valentine FC 07/04-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 1     South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   vs   Argenton O35Sat/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 3     South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Kotara South O35Sa/02-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri H) 7     South Cardiff AAFri/04-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC AAFri/01-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019   def. by   Charlestown AAFri/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group J)   South Cardiff 06/03-2019   vs   Charlestown 06/03-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   South Cardiff 07/01-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 07/01-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   South Cardiff 07/03-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 07/03-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   South Cardiff 07/05-2019   vs   Edgeworth 07/05-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 4     South Cardiff 12/01-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher 12/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 2     South Cardiff 13/01-2019   def. by   Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019 11 
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 4     South Cardiff AA/02-2019   def.   Cardiff AA/02-2019
12/06/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 3     South Cardiff AA/03-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead AA/03-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group H)   South Cardiff 06/02-2019   vs   Charlestown 06/02-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group J)   South Cardiff 06/03-2019   vs   Swansea 06/05-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group K)   South Cardiff 06/04-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead 06/06-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   South Cardiff 07/02-2019   vs   BelSwans 07/02-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   South Cardiff 07/04-2019   vs   BelSwans 07/04-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 1     South Cardiff 12/01-2019   def. by   Garden Suburb 12/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age H) 3     South Cardiff AA/04-2019   vs   Fletcher AASa/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age F) South Cardiff AA/01-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior AASa/03-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) South Cardiff AA/05-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead USFC AA/02-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri H) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/04-2019   def. by   Stockton AAFr/01-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior AAFr/02-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 05 Group A)   South Cardiff 05/01-2019   vs   Southern Lakes 05/01-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group H)   South Cardiff 06/02-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 06/03-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   South Cardiff 07/02-2019   vs   Edgeworth 07/02-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group K)   South Cardiff 06/04-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead 06/06-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   South Cardiff 07/04-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 07/01-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 15 D) 5     South Cardiff 15/01-2019   def.   Lake Macquarie FC 15/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age H) 2     South Cardiff AA/04-2019   def.   Abermain Rams AA/02-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) South Cardiff AA/05-2019   vs   Abermain Rams AA/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Maryland Fletcher O35Sa/02-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group J)   South Cardiff 06/03-2019   vs   Charlestown 06/03-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   South Cardiff 07/01-2019   vs   BelSwans 07/01-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   South Cardiff 07/03-2019   vs   BelSwans 07/03-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   South Cardiff 07/05-2019   vs   Charlestown 07/03-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 4     South Cardiff 13/01-2019   def.   Wallsend 13/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Warners Bay FC O35Sat/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 13:45 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 3     South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Thornton Redbacks FC O35/01-2019
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group J)   South Cardiff 06/03-2019   vs   Valentine FC 06/09-2019  
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   South Cardiff 07/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC 07/01-2019  
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   South Cardiff 07/03-2019   vs   Valentine FC 07/03-2019  
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   South Cardiff 07/05-2019   vs   Valentine FC 07/05-2019  
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 3     South Cardiff AA/02-2019   def.   Rutherford FC AA/01-2019
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 3     South Cardiff AA/03-2019   def.   Kotara South AASa/02-2019
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 3     South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Merewether Advance O35Sa/01-2019
23/07/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 2     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Tenambit Sharks FC AAFri/03-2019
23/07/19 (Tue) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri H) 6     South Cardiff AAFri/04-2019   def.   Dungog SC AAFri/02-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri H) South Cardiff AAFri/04-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior AAFr/01-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 3     South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019   def. by   Jesmond AAFri/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 05 Group A)   South Cardiff 05/01-2019   vs   Morisset 05/01-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group J)   South Cardiff 06/03-2019   vs   Swansea 06/05-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   South Cardiff 07/01-2019   vs   Swansea 07/01-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   South Cardiff 07/03-2019   vs   Swansea 07/03-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   South Cardiff 07/05-2019   vs   Swansea 07/05-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 4     South Cardiff 13/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill 13/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:45 (Interdistrict A/Age J) 1     South Cardiff AA/03-2019   def. by   Lochinvar Rovers FC AA/01-2019
30/07/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 2     South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead AAFri/01-2019
30/07/19 (Tue) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Maitland JFC AAFri/02-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group K)   South Cardiff 06/04-2019   vs   Cardiff 06/03-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   South Cardiff 07/02-2019   vs   Morisset 07/02-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   South Cardiff 07/04-2019   vs   Edgeworth 07/04-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 15 D) 2     South Cardiff 15/01-2019   def.   Adamstown 15/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age H) 3     South Cardiff AA/04-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead AA/04-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) South Cardiff AA/05-2019   def. by   Cessnock PCYC AA/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age F) 2     South Cardiff AA/01-2019   def. by   Cardiff AA/01-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 05 Group A)   South Cardiff 05/01-2019   vs   Edgeworth 05/01-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group H)   South Cardiff 06/02-2019   vs   Barnsley 06/02-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 06 Group K)   South Cardiff 06/04-2019   vs   Swansea 06/06-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   South Cardiff 07/04-2019   vs   Barnsley 07/04-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 1     South Cardiff 12/01-2019   vs   Nelson Bay 12/02-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Interdistrict 15 D) 3     South Cardiff 15/01-2019   def.   Nelson Bay 15/01-2019
05/08/19 (Mon) 17:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   South Cardiff 07/02-2019   vs   Barnsley 07/02-2019  
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri H) South Cardiff AAFri/04-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior AAFr/03-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019   def. by   Argenton AAFri/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 05 Group A)   South Cardiff 05/01-2019   vs   Morisset 05/02-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   South Cardiff 07/01-2019   vs   Barnsley 07/01-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   South Cardiff 07/03-2019   vs   Barnsley 07/03-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   South Cardiff 07/05-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 07/02-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 4     South Cardiff 12/01-2019   def.   Morisset 12/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) South Cardiff 13/01-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior 13/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:15 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 3     South Cardiff AA/02-2019   def.   Barnsley AA/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:45 (Interdistrict A/Age J) South Cardiff AA/03-2019   def. by   Barnsley AA/01-2019
06/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
18:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 1     Edgeworth AAFri/01-2019   def.   Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019
06/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 6     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Valentine FC AAFri/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) Cardiff 12/01-2019   def. by   Edgeworth 12/02-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:30 (Interdistrict 12 G) 3     Jesmond 12/01-2019   def.   Valentine FC 12/03-2018
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:00 (Interdistrict 18 D) Singleton Strikers FC 18/01-2019   def. by   Belmont 18/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat E) 2     New Lambton O35Sa/01-2019   def. by   BelSwans O35Sat/01-2019
08/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
08:30 (Interdistrict U12G B) 2     Mayfield Junior 12G/01-2019   def.   Garden Suburb 12Girls/01-2019
08/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:00 (Interdistrict U13G A) Cooks Hill 13G/01-2019   def. by   Nelson Bay 13G/01-2019
08/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:45 (Interdistrict U14G A) Dudley Redhead 14Girls/01-2019   def. by   Lochinvar Rovers FC 14G/01-2019
08/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:30 (Interdistrict U16G C) 3     Tilligerry 16G/01-2019   def.   Kahibah 15Girls-2019