Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Ray Watt Oval

Venue Address:
wirra crescent university campus, waratah west
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 11     Uni Men's FC   def.   Maryland Fletcher FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 3     Uni Men's FC   def.   Maryland Fletcher FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 1     Uni Men's FC   def. by   Maryland Fletcher FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 4     Uni Men's FC   def.   Jesmond FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 4     Uni Men's FC   def.   Jesmond FC
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 2     Uni Men's FC   def. by   Jesmond FC
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 4     Uni Womens AAW/04-2019   def.   Stockton AAW/01-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women B) 3     Uni Womens AAW/02-2019   def.   Mayfield Senior AAW/02-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women A) Uni Womens AAW/01-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior AAW/01-2019
12/05/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Zone Women's Community League Reserve Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019   def. by   Kotara South ZCWL Reserve Grade
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Zone Women's Community League First Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL First Grade-2019   def. by   Kotara South ZWCL First Grade
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women A)   Uni Womens AAW/01-2019   vs   Hamilton Azzurri AAW/01-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 3     Uni Men's FC   def.   Westlakes Wildcats FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 2     Uni Men's FC   def.   Westlakes Wildcats FC
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 2     Uni Men's FC   def.   Westlakes Wildcats FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) Uni Womens AAW/04-2019   def. by   Lambton Jaffas AAW/02-2019
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 1     Uni Womens AAW/03-2019   def. by   Kurri Kurri Womens FC AAW/01-2019
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women B) Uni Womens AAW/02-2019   vs   BelSwans AAW/01-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 4     Uni Womens AAW/04-2019   def.   Tenambit Sharks FC AAW/01-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 1     Uni Womens AAW/03-2019   def.   Nelson Bay AAW/02-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women A) Uni Womens AAW/01-2019   def. by   Nelson Bay AAW/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 2     Uni Men's FC   vs   Hamilton Azzurri JSC
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) Uni Men's FC   vs   Hamilton Azzurri JSC
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) Uni Men's FC   def. by   Hamilton Azzurri JSC
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 5     Uni Womens AAW/04-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace AAW/01-2019
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 2     Uni Womens AAW/03-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher AAW/01-2019
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women B) 1     Uni Womens AAW/02-2019   def.   North United Wolves SC AAW/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 3     Uni Men's FC   def.   New Lambton FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 1     Uni Men's FC   def.   New Lambton FC
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) Uni Men's FC   def. by   New Lambton FC
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age E) 2     Uni Mens AASa/02-2019   def.   Cooks Hill AASa/04-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age A/B) 2     Uni Mens AASa/01-2019   def.   Bellbird JFC AA/01-2019
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women A) 5     Uni Womens AAW/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill AAW/01-2019
07/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 3     Uni Womens AAW/04-2019   vs   Edgeworth AAW/01-2019
07/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women B) 6     Uni Womens AAW/02-2019   def.   Barnsley AAW/01-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) Uni Men's FC   def. by   Wallsend FC
13/07/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 2     Uni Men's FC   def.   Wallsend FC
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) Uni Men's FC   def. by   Wallsend FC
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 2     Uni Men's FC   def.   Garden Suburb SC
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 3     Uni Men's FC   def.   Garden Suburb SC
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 4     Uni Men's FC   def.   Garden Suburb SC
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Zone Women's Community League Reserve Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior ZWCL Reserve-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Zone Women's Community League First Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL First Grade-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior ZWCL First Grade-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women A) 1     Uni Womens AAW/01-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior AAW/01-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) Uni Womens AAW/04-2019   def. by   Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women B) 2     Uni Womens AAW/02-2019   def.   Jesmond AAW/01-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women A) 1     Uni Womens AAW/01-2019   vs   Hamilton Azzurri AAW/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age E) Uni Mens AASa/02-2019   def. by   South Wallsend AASa/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age A/B) 3     Uni Mens AASa/01-2019   def.   Wallsend AASa/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 1     Uni Men's FC   def.   Cooks Hill UFC
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 4     Uni Men's FC   def.   Cooks Hill UFC
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 1     Uni Men's FC   def. by   Cooks Hill UFC
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Interdistrict U12G A) 2     New Lambton 12G/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill 12G/01-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 2     Uni Womens AAW/03-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead USFC AAW/01-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women B) 1     Uni Womens AAW/02-2019   def. by   Jesmond AAW/01-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women A) 4     Mayfield Senior AAW/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill AAW/01-2019