Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Ray Watt Oval 2

Venue Address:
wirra crescent university campus, waratah west
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age E) 2     Uni Mens AASa/02-2019   def.   Lambton Jaffas AASa/03-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age A/B) 4     Uni Mens AASa/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill AASa/01-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Zone Women's Community League Reserve Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior ZWCL Reserve-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Zone Women's Community League First Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL First Grade-2019   def. by   Mayfield Senior ZWCL First Grade-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 1     Uni Womens AAW/03-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead USFC AAW/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age E) 3     Uni Mens AASa/02-2019   def.   Wallsend AASa/02-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age A/B) 1     Uni Mens AASa/01-2019   vs   Merewether AASa/01-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Zone Women's Community League Reserve Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019   def. by   New Lambton ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Zone Women's Community League First Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL First Grade-2019   def. by   New Lambton ZWCL First Grade-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women B) 2     Uni Womens AAW/02-2019   def.   Lambton Jaffas AAW/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age E) 2     Uni Mens AASa/02-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior AASa/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age A/B) 5     Uni Mens AASa/01-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior AASa/01-2020
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age E) Uni Mens AASa/02-2019   vs   Hamilton Azzurri AASa/03-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age A/B) Uni Mens AASa/01-2019   vs   Mayfield Senior AA/01-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Zone Women's Community League Reserve Grade) 3     Uni Womens ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019   def.   Kotara South ZCWL Reserve Grade
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Zone Women's Community League First Grade) Uni Womens ZWCL First Grade-2019   def. by   Kotara South ZWCL First Grade 10 
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 3     Uni Womens AAW/03-2019   def.   Garden Suburb AAW/02-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Interdistrict U13G B) 2     Medowie 13G/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill 13G/02-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:45 (Interdistrict U18G) 5     Cooks Hill 18G/01-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC 18G/01-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:45 (Zone Women's Community League Reserve Grade) New Lambton ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019   def. by   Uni Womens ZWCL Reserve Grade-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:45 (Zone Women's Community League First Grade) Mayfield Senior ZWCL First Grade-2019   def. by   Kotara South ZWCL First Grade