Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Tuxford Park

Venue Address:
King Street, Marton Street, Shortland
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) 2     Shortland O35Fr/01-2019   def. by   Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 M) 1     Shortland 12/01-2019   def. by   Metford Cobras FC 12/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) Shortland 16/01-2019   def. by   Westlakes Wildcats 16/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 3     Shortland AASa/04-2019   vs   Metford Cobras FC AA/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 4     Shortland AASa/03-2019   def.   Rutherford FC AA/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age M) Shortland AASa/02-2019   def. by   Jesmond AASa/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Interdistrict A/Age L) 1     Shortland AASa/01-2019   def. by   Cardiff AA/03-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) 4     Shortland AAW/02-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior AAW/02-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 3     Shortland AAW/01-2019   def.   Gresford Vacy FC AAW/01-2019
10/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) Shortland O35Fr/01-2019   def. by   South Wallsend O35Fr/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 M) 3     Shortland 12/01-2019   def.   Tilligerry 12/02-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 1     Shortland 16/01-2019   def. by   Edgeworth 16/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 2     Shortland AASa/04-2019   def.   Fletcher AASa/03-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 2     Shortland AASa/03-2019   def.   Fletcher AASa/02-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age M) 1     Shortland AASa/02-2019   def. by   Beresfield Senior AASa/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Interdistrict A/Age L) 1     Shortland AASa/01-2019   def. by   Tilligerry AASa/01-2019
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) 4     Shortland AAW/02-2019   def.   Cardiff AAW/01-2019
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 1     Shortland AAW/01-2019   vs   Garden Suburb AAW/04-2019
24/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) Shortland O35Fr/01-2019   def. by   Lambton Jaffas O35Fr/02-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 M) 1     Shortland 12/01-2019   def. by   Abermain Rams 12/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 2     Shortland 16/01-2019   vs   New Lambton 16/03-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 2     Shortland AASa/04-2019   def.   Maitland JFC AA/02-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 1     Shortland AASa/03-2019   def. by   Belmont AA/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age M) 2     Shortland AASa/02-2019   def. by   South Wallsend AASa/04-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Interdistrict A/Age L) 3     Shortland AASa/01-2019   def.   South Wallsend AASa/03-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) 2     Shortland O35Fr/01-2019   def. by   Metford Cobras FC O35Fri/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 M) Shortland 12/01-2019   def. by   Tenambit Sharks FC 12/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 2     Shortland 16/01-2019   def. by   Tenambit Sharks FC 16/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 2     Shortland AASa/04-2019   def.   Tenambit Sharks FC AA/03-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 2     Shortland AASa/03-2019   vs   West Wallsend AA/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age M) Shortland AASa/02-2019   def. by   Tenambit Sharks FC AA/02-2019
13/06/19 (Thu) 18:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) 1     Shortland AAW/02-2019   def. by   Tilligerry AAW/01-2019
13/06/19 (Thu) 20:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) Shortland AAW/01-2019   def. by   Metford Cobras FC AAW/01-2019
12/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) 2     Shortland O35Fr/01-2019   def.   Thornton JFC O35Fri/02-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 M) 1     Shortland 12/01-2019   def. by   Southern Lakes 12/01-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) Shortland 16/01-2019   def. by   Warners Bay FC 16/02-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 2     Shortland AASa/04-2019   def.   Seaham Bowthorne AASa/02-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 4     Shortland AASa/03-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba AASa/02-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age M) Shortland AASa/02-2019   def. by   New Lambton AASa/02-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Interdistrict A/Age L) 5     Shortland AASa/01-2019   def.   Southern Lakes AA/01-2019
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 4     Shortland AAW/01-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC AAW/01-2019
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) 3     Shortland O35Fr/01-2019   vs   Maitland JFC O35Fri/02-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 M) 2     Shortland 12/01-2019   def. by   Raymond Terrace 12/02-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) 2     Shortland 16/01-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas 16/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 1     Shortland AASa/04-2019   vs   Gresford Vacy FC AA/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age M) Shortland AASa/02-2019   def. by   Raymond Terrace AASa/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age L) 1     Shortland AASa/01-2019   def. by   Lambton Jaffas AASa/04-2019
23/07/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Interdistrict A/Age L) 2     Shortland AASa/01-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher AASa/01-2019
24/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) Shortland AAW/02-2019   def. by   Lambton Jaffas AAW/03-2019
24/07/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 1     Shortland AAW/01-2019   vs   Beresfield Senior AAW/01-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) Shortland AAW/02-2019   def. by   Morisset AAW/01-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 2     Shortland AAW/01-2019   def.   Gresford Vacy FC AAW/01-2019
31/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) Shortland AAW/02-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba AAW/01-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) Shortland O35Fr/01-2019   def. by   Tilligerry O35Fr/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 M) 4     Shortland 12/01-2019   vs   Mayfield Junior 12/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 16 E) Shortland 16/01-2019   def. by   Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 2     Shortland AASa/04-2019   def.   Cessnock United AA/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age N) Shortland AASa/03-2019   def. by   Morisset AA/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age M) 2     Shortland AASa/02-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher AASa/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Interdistrict A/Age L) Shortland AASa/01-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead AA/01-2019
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) 2     Shortland AAW/02-2019   def. by   South Wallsend AAW/01-2019
11/08/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 7     Shortland AAW/01-2019   def.   Garden Suburb AAW/04-2019