Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Lance York Oval

Venue Address:
Myall Road, Garden Suburb
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Hamilton Azzurri JSC
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 1     Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Hamilton Azzurri JSC
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Hamilton Azzurri JSC
13/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 4     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Cooks Hill UFC
13/04/19 (Sat) 13:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Cooks Hill UFC
13/04/19 (Sat) 15:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   vs   Cooks Hill UFC
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 3     Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019   def.   Lake Macquarie FC AAFri/02-2019
26/04/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 4     Garden Suburb AAFri/02-2019   def.   Argenton AAFri/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 10 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 10Girls/01-2019   vs   Edgeworth 10Girls/01-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 10/02-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Barnsley 11Girls/01-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group D)   Garden Suburb 10/02-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 10/03-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 11/01-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat E) 3     Garden Suburb O35Sat/02-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead USFC O35Sat/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 3     Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Kotara South O35Sa/02-2019
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 4     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Maryland Fletcher FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 6     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Maryland Fletcher FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 1     Garden Suburb SC   vs   Maryland Fletcher FC
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri F) Garden Suburb O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior O35Fr/01-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) 4     Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior AAFr/01-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 8     Garden Suburb AAW/04-2019   def.   Metford Cobras FC AAW/01-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 3     Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace AAW/01-2019
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 7     Garden Suburb AAW/02-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher AAW/01-2019
08/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 3     Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Merewether Advance O35Sa/01-2019
10/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri F) 1     Garden Suburb O35Fri/01-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas O35Fr/01-2019
10/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019   def.   Beresfield AAFr/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 10 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 10Girls/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 10Girls/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019   vs   Belmont 10/02-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 11Girls/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group D)   Garden Suburb 10/02-2019   vs   Morisset 10/04-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019   vs   Toronto Awaba 11/02-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat E) 2     Garden Suburb O35Sat/02-2019   def.   Broadmeadow O35Sa/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 2     Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   def. by   South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Jesmond FC
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 4     Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Jesmond FC
12/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Jesmond FC
15/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 14     Garden Suburb AAWFri/01-2019   def.   Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/02-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 1     Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019   vs   Maitland JFC AAFri/02-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 2     Garden Suburb AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead AAFri/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 2     Garden Suburb 12/01-2019   def.   Nelson Bay 12/02-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 2     Garden Suburb 13/01-2019   def.   Kotara South 13/02-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 C) 1     Garden Suburb 16/01-2019   def. by   Seaham Bowthorne 16/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict 17 A) 4     Garden Suburb 17/01-2019   def.   Hamilton Olympic 17/01-2019
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 2     Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019   def.   Stockton AAW/01-2019
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 1     Garden Suburb AAW/02-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead USFC AAW/01-2019
21/05/19 (Tue) 18:15 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) New Lambton FC   def. by   Garden Suburb SC
21/05/19 (Tue) 20:00 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) New Lambton FC   def. by   Garden Suburb SC
22/05/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 2     New Lambton FC   vs   Garden Suburb SC
24/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) 3     Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019   def. by   Muswellbrook FC AAFri/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 10 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 10Girls/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC 10Girls/01-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC 10/03-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group D)   Garden Suburb 10/02-2019   vs   BelSwans 10/01-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019   vs   South Cardiff 11/01-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat E) 2     Garden Suburb O35Sat/02-2019   def.   BelSwans O35Sat/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 3     Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Merewether Advance O35Sa/01-2019
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 3     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Uni Men's FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Uni Men's FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 4     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Uni Men's FC
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 1     Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019   vs   Seaham Bowthorne AAFr/01-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 2     Garden Suburb AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Jesmond AAFri/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 3     Garden Suburb 12/01-2019   def.   Lambton Jaffas 12/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 1     Garden Suburb 13/01-2019   def.   South Wallsend 13/01-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 17 A) 1     Garden Suburb 17/01-2019   def.   Lambton Jaffas 17/01-2019
09/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 3     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Wallsend FC
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Wallsend FC
09/06/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Wallsend FC
14/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri F) 2     Garden Suburb O35Fri/01-2019   vs   New Lambton O35Fr/01-2019
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) 3     Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019   def. by   Maryland Fletcher AAFr/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 10 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 10Girls/01-2019   vs   Bellbird JFC 10G/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019   vs   Morisset 10/02-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 11Girls/02-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group D)   Garden Suburb 10/02-2019   vs   Swansea 10/02-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019   vs   Morisset 11/02-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 16 C) 2     Garden Suburb 16/01-2019   def. by   Muswellbrook FC 16/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 1     Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Thornton Redbacks FC O35/01-2019
16/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 1     Garden Suburb 12/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff 12/01-2019
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 4     Garden Suburb 13/01-2019   def.   Tilligerry 13/01-2019
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 C) 10     Garden Suburb 16/01-2019   def.   Dungog SC 16/01-2019
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Interdistrict 17 A) 2     Garden Suburb 17/01-2019   def.   Kotara South 17/01-2019
19/06/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 2     Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019   def.   Uni Womens AAW/04-2019
19/06/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 1     Garden Suburb AAW/02-2019   vs   Uni Womens AAW/03-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri F) 1     Garden Suburb O35Fri/01-2019   vs   Singleton Strikers FC O35Fri/01-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) 1     Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019   def. by   Tenambit Sharks FC AAFri/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 4     Garden Suburb 12/01-2019   def.   Morisset 12/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) Garden Suburb 13/01-2019   def. by   Westlakes Wildcats 13/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 C) 4     Garden Suburb 16/01-2019   def.   Tilligerry 16/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict 17 A) 4     Garden Suburb 17/01-2019   def.   Stockton 17/01-2019
12/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 10     Garden Suburb AAWFri/01-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC AAWFri/01-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat E) 1     Garden Suburb O35Sat/02-2019   def.   New Lambton O35Sa/01-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   vs   South Wallsend O35Sa/01-2019
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri F) 4     Garden Suburb O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   West Wallsend O35Fri/01-2019
19/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019   def.   Toronto Awaba AAFri/02-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 10 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 10Girls/01-2019   vs   Edgeworth 10Girls/01-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 10/01-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Weston JFC 11G/01-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group D)   Garden Suburb 10/02-2019   vs   Valentine FC 10/05-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019   vs   Edgeworth 11/03-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat E) 3     Garden Suburb O35Sat/02-2019   def.   Maryland Fletcher O35Sa/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 1     Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Kotara South O35Sa/02-2019
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Stockton JSC
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 6     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Stockton JSC
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Stockton JSC
23/07/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 9     Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019   def.   South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019
23/07/19 (Tue) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 3     Garden Suburb AAFri/02-2019   def.   South Cardiff AAFri/03-2019
24/07/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Interdistrict U13G A) Garden Suburb 13G/01-2019   def. by   Cooks Hill 13G/01-2019
24/07/19 (Wed) 19:15 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 1     Garden Suburb AAW/04-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC AAW/01-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 2     Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019   def.   Cessnock United AAFri/01-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 1     Garden Suburb AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Abermain Rams AAFri/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 3     Garden Suburb 12/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff 12/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 1     Garden Suburb 13/01-2019   def. by   Barnsley 13/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 C) Garden Suburb 16/01-2019   def. by   Cooks Hill 16/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict 17 A) 1     Garden Suburb 17/01-2019   def. by   Charlestown 17/01-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 1     Garden Suburb AAW/04-2019   def.   Metford Cobras FC AAW/01-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 2     Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019   vs   Edgeworth AAW/01-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 3     Garden Suburb AAW/02-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead AAW/01-2019
31/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas AAW/02-2019
31/07/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 2     Garden Suburb AAW/02-2019   def. by   Kurri Kurri Womens FC AAW/01-2019
02/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri F) 1     Garden Suburb O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Kotara South O35Fr/01-2019
02/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) 4     Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019   def.   Merewether Advance AAFr/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Inter MiniRoos 10 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 10Girls/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 10Girls/01-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019   vs   Toronto Awaba 10/02-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 11Girls/01-2019   vs   BelSwans 11Girls/01-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group D)   Garden Suburb 10/02-2019   vs   Edgeworth 10/03-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC 11/05-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 16 C) 1     Garden Suburb 16/01-2019   def.   Belmont 16/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat E) 4     Garden Suburb O35Sat/02-2019   def.   Lambton Jaffas O35Sa/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 2     Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Inter MiniRoos 10 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 10Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 10Girls/01-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019   vs   Edgeworth 10/01-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Inter MiniRoos 11 Girls Group A)   Garden Suburb 11Girls/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 11Girls/01-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group D)   Garden Suburb 10/02-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 10/03-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019   vs   Charlestown 11/02-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 2     Garden Suburb SC   def.   Westlakes Wildcats FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:15 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Westlakes Wildcats FC
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) 1     Garden Suburb SC   def. by   Westlakes Wildcats FC
06/08/19 (Tue) 18:15 (Z F League 01 One Third Grade) 8     Garden Suburb SC   def.   New Lambton FC
06/08/19 (Tue) 20:00 (Z F League 01 One Res Grade) 1     Garden Suburb SC   vs   New Lambton FC
07/08/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Interdistrict U12G B) 1     Garden Suburb 12Girls/01-2019   vs   Cooks Hill 12G/02-2019
07/08/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Z F League 01 One 1st Grade) Garden Suburb SC   def. by   New Lambton FC
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 3     Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019   def.   Gresford Vacy FC AAFri/02-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri F) 1     Garden Suburb AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Charlestown AAFri/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 4     Garden Suburb 12/01-2019   def.   Nelson Bay 12/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) 1     Garden Suburb 13/01-2019   def. by   Scone FC 13/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 17 A) 2     Garden Suburb 17/01-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead 17/01-2019
11/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 2     Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019   def.   Tenambit Sharks FC AAW/01-2019
11/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Interdistrict A/Age Women C) 6     Garden Suburb AAW/02-2019   def.   Nelson Bay AAW/02-2019
13/08/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) Garden Suburb AAWFri/01-2019   def. by   Cessnock City Hornets FC AAWFri/01-2019