Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Miller Park

Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 7     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Maitland Junior FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 7     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Maitland Junior FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) Greta Branxton FC   vs   West Wallsend JSC
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 3     Greta Branxton FC   vs   West Wallsend JSC
26/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 4     Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Argenton AAFri/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) 1     Greta Branxton FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba 12/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 3     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   vs   Mayfield Junior 13/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 E) 2     Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   def. by   Warners Bay FC 16/02-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/02-2019   def. by   South Wallsend O35Fr/01-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 8     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019
10/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 2     Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior AAFr/05-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) 1     Greta Branxton FC 12/02-2019   def.   Edgeworth 12/03-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 7     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace 13/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 E) 8     Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   def.   Tenambit Sharks FC 16/01-2019
15/05/19 (Wed) 18:15 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 1     Greta Branxton FC   vs   Mayfield UJSFC
15/05/19 (Wed) 20:00 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 4     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Mayfield UJSFC
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 2     Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/01-2019   def. by   Medowie AAWFri/01-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 1     Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/02-2019   def. by   Tilligerry AAWFri/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) Greta Branxton FC   def. by   Dudley Redhead UFC
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 4     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Dudley Redhead UFC
22/05/19 (Wed) 18:00 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 3     Greta Branxton FC   vs   Minmi SC
22/05/19 (Wed) 19:45 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 5     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Minmi SC
24/05/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 2     Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace AAFr/03-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) Greta Branxton FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Belmont 12/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 8     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   def.   Wallsend 13/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 E) 3     Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   def.   Edgeworth 16/01-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) 4     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/02-2019   def. by   Maitland JFC O35Fri/02-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 5     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC O35Fri/01-2019
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 2     Greta Branxton FC   vs   West Wallsend JSC
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 2     Greta Branxton FC   def.   West Wallsend JSC
14/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 2     Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/01-2019   def.   Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/02-2019
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 1     Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2019   def. by   Valentine FC AAFri/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) 1     Greta Branxton FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Kurri Kurri JFC 12/02-2019 10 
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 6     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill 13/02-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 E) 5     Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   def.   Shortland 16/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 2     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Kurri Kurri JSC
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 1     Greta Branxton FC   vs   Kurri Kurri JSC
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) 4     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/02-2019   vs   Shortland O35Fr/01-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 5     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Nelson Bay O35Fr/03-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) 3     Greta Branxton FC 12/02-2019   def.   Maitland JFC 12/04-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 4     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   def.   Gresford Vacy FC 13/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 E) 1     Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas 16/01-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) Greta Branxton FC   def. by   Charlestown JFC
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 3     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Charlestown JFC
03/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 4     Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/01-2019   def. by   Singleton Strikers FC AAWFri/01-2019
12/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/02-2019   def. by   Singleton Strikers FC AAWFri/01-2019
12/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 2     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Belmont O35Fri/01-2019
13/07/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 2     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Mayfield UJSFC
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) Greta Branxton FC   def. by   Mayfield UJSFC
16/07/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 1     Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/01-2019   def.   Morisset AAWFri/01-2019
19/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 4     Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) Greta Branxton FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba 12/01-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 4     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   def.   Cardiff 13/01 -2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 E) 3     Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   def.   Westlakes Wildcats 16/01-2019
23/07/19 (Tue) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/02-2019   vs   Lambton Jaffas O35Fr/02-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/01-2019   def. by   Tilligerry AAWFri/01-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/02-2019   def. by   Cessnock City Hornets FC AAWFri/01-2019
31/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 3     Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/02-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC AAWFri/01-2019
02/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 2     Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2019   def. by   Tenambit Sharks FC AAFri/03-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Interdistrict 12 L) Greta Branxton FC 12/02-2019   vs   Edgeworth 12/03-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 4     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff 13/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict 16 E) 5     Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   def.   New Lambton 16/03-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 4     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Kurri Kurri JSC
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 7     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Kurri Kurri JSC
06/08/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 7     Greta Branxton FC AAWFri/01-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC AAWFri/01-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri K) 2     Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/02-2019   def. by   Metford Cobras FC O35Fri/01-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Kahibah O35Fri/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 2     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Charlestown JFC
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) Greta Branxton FC   def. by   Charlestown JFC
16/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
18:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri D) Tenambit Sharks FC AAFri/01-2019   def. by   Garden Suburb AAFri/01-2019
16/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri A/B) 2     Uni Mens AAFr/01-2019   def.   North United Wolves SC AAFri/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 2     Greta Branxton FC 13/01-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior 13/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
10:45 (Interdistrict 16 E) Greta Branxton FC 16/01-2019   def. by   Warners Bay FC 16/02-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:45 (Interdistrict 17 C) 1     Thornton JFC 17/01-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba 17/01-2019
17/08/19 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
14:45 (Interdistrict A/Age O) 1     Tenambit Sharks FC AA/03-2019   def.   Gresford Vacy FC AA/01-2019
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (Interdistrict U16G B) Warners Bay FC 16Girls/01-2019   def. by   Merewether 16G/01-2019
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
11:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) 2     Beresfield Senior AAW/01-2019   def.   Garden Suburb AAW/04-2019
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women F) 2     Seaham Bowthorne AAW/01-2019   def.   BelSwans AAW/02-2019
31/08/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Interdistrict 16 A/B) Charlestown 16/01-2019   def. by   Bolwarra Lorn JSC 16/01-2019
31/08/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (Interdistrict 17 B) 3     Bolwarra Lorn JSC 17/02-2019   def.   Edgeworth 17/01-2019
31/08/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age C) 2     Muswellbrook FC AA/01-2019   def. by   Lake Macquarie FC AA/01-2019
31/08/19 (Sat) 15:15 (Z F League 03 Three Res Grade) 7     Greta Branxton FC   def.   West Wallsend JSC
31/08/19 (Sat) 17:30 (Z F League 03 Three 1st Grade) 3     Greta Branxton FC   def.   Mayfield UJSFC
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:30 (Interdistrict U12G C) Kotara South 12G/01-2019   def. by   Kotara South 12G/02-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women G) Beresfield Senior AAW/01-2019   def. by   Shortland AAW/01-2019
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women F) 3     Seaham Bowthorne AAW/01-2019   def.   BelSwans AAW/02-2019
06/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
18:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri J) 1     Kurri Kurri JFC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Belmont AAFri/01-2019
06/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri A/B) 3     Uni Mens AAFr/01-2019   def.   Gresford Vacy FC AAFri/01-2019