Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Norm Chapman Oval

Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) 4     Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC AAFri/01-2019
26/04/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 2     Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019   vs   Kahibah O35Fri/02-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group B)   Rutherford FC 06/01-2019   vs   Bellbird JFC 06/02-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 06/09-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 07/01-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   Rutherford FC 07/07-2019   vs   Metford Cobras FC 07/02-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 4     Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   def.   Bolwarra Lorn JSC 12/03-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 C) 3     Rutherford FC 12/01-2019   def.   Wallsend 12/01-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group D)   Rutherford FC 06/02-2019   vs   Abermain Rams 06/02-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 06/02-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   Rutherford FC 07/01-2019   vs   Abermain Rams 07/01-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   Rutherford FC 07/02-2019   vs   Dungog SC 07/01-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   Rutherford FC 07/03-2019   vs   Thornton JFC 07/02-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019   vs   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 14 G) 4     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def.   Medowie 14/02-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 2     Rutherford FC AA/02-2019   vs   Fletcher AASa/02-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 3     Rutherford FC AA/01-2019   def.   South Cardiff AA/02-2019
08/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict 14 G) 3     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def.   Cessnock United 14/01-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 05 Group B)   Rutherford FC 05/01-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 05/02-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group B)   Rutherford FC 06/01-2019   vs   Clarence Town FC 06/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019   vs   Metford Cobras FC 07/01-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   Rutherford FC 07/07-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 07/06-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 2     Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Edgeworth 12/02-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 C) 1     Rutherford FC 12/01-2019   def.   New Lambton 12/02-2019
15/05/19 (Wed) 18:30 (Interdistrict 12 H) 2     Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Cardiff 12/01-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) 8     Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Beresfield AAFr/02-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 4     Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Belmont O35Fri/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 05 Group B)   Rutherford FC 05/01-2019   vs   Thornton JFC 05/01-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group D)   Rutherford FC 06/02-2019   vs   Cessnock United 06/04-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 06/02-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 06/03-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   Rutherford FC 07/01-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 07/01-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   Rutherford FC 07/02-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 07/02-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   Rutherford FC 07/03-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 07/03-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/05-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 14 G) 2     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def.   Kotara South 14/02-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 2     Rutherford FC AA/02-2019   def.   Morisset AA/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 13:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 3     Rutherford FC AA/01-2019   vs   Barnsley AA/02-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group B)   Rutherford FC 06/01-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 06/06-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 06/09-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   Rutherford FC 07/07-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 07/02-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 2     Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Cardiff 12/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 C) 1     Rutherford FC 12/01-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 12/01-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 2     Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Swansea O35Fri/02-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) 2     Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats AAFri/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 05 Group B)   Rutherford FC 05/01-2019   vs   Cessnock United 05/02-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group B)   Rutherford FC 06/01-2019   vs   Tenambit Sharks FC 06/02-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 06/03-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/04-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   Rutherford FC 07/07-2019   vs   Tenambit Sharks FC 07/01-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 14 G) 2     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def.   Maitland JFC 14/02-2019
14/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) Clarence Town FC AAFri/01-2019   def. by   Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 05 Group B)   Rutherford FC 05/01-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 05/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group D)   Rutherford FC 06/02-2019   vs   Bellbird JFC 06/04-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019   vs   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   Rutherford FC 07/01-2019   vs   Bellbird JFC 07/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   Rutherford FC 07/02-2019   vs   Bellbird JFC 07/02-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   Rutherford FC 07/03-2019   vs   Bellbird JFC 07/03-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019   vs   Metford Cobras FC 07/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 3     Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   def.   New Lambton 12/05-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict 12 C) Rutherford FC 12/01-2019   def. by   Swansea 12/01-2019
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 2     Rutherford FC AA/01-2019   def.   Jesmond AASa/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group D)   Rutherford FC 06/02-2019   vs   Clarence Town FC 06/02-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 06/02-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   Rutherford FC 07/02-2019   vs   Thornton JFC 07/05-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   Rutherford FC 07/03-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 07/04-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 07/05-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 14 G) 1     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def. by   Maryland Fletcher 14/02-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 1     Rutherford FC AA/02-2019   vs   Shortland AASa/03-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) Rutherford FC AA/01-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior AASa/04-2019
28/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 2     Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Greta Branxton FC O35Fri/01-2019
28/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) 5     Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace AAFr/04-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group B)   Rutherford FC 06/01-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 06/02-2019  
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019   vs   Metford Cobras FC 06/01-2019  
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019   vs   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019  
29/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   Rutherford FC 07/07-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/06-2019  
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 3     Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   def.   Warners Bay FC 12/02-2019
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 C) Rutherford FC 12/01-2019   def. by   Broadmeadow 12/03-2019
12/07/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Nelson Bay O35Fr/03-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group B)   Rutherford FC 06/01-2019   vs   Gresford Vacy FC 06/02-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 07/05-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   Rutherford FC 07/07-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 07/02-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) 1     Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   vs   Bolwarra Lorn JSC 12/03-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 C) Rutherford FC 12/01-2019   def.   Kotara South 12/01-2019
24/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 1     Rutherford FC AA/02-2019   def. by   Belmont AA/01-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 4     Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019   def.   Kurri Kurri Senior O35Fri/02-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) 6     Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Cessnock United AAFri/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group D)   Rutherford FC 06/02-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 06/07-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 06/02-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   Rutherford FC 07/01-2019   vs   Gresford Vacy FC 07/01-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   Rutherford FC 07/03-2019   vs   Gresford Vacy FC 07/03-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 07/01-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 07/01-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   Rutherford FC 07/02-2019   vs   Gresford Vacy FC 07/02-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 14 G) 1     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def. by   Medowie 14/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 4     Rutherford FC AA/02-2019   def. by   Toronto Awaba AASa/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:45 (Interdistrict A/Age K) Rutherford FC AA/01-2019   def. by   Maitland JFC AA/01-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 05 Group B)   Rutherford FC 05/01-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 05/02-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group D)   Rutherford FC 06/02-2019   vs   Weston JFC 06/01-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 06/03-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019   vs   Kurri Kurri JFC 06/03-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group C)   Rutherford FC 07/03-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/03-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/04-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   Rutherford FC 07/01-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/01-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   Rutherford FC 07/02-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/02-2019  
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Interdistrict 14 G) 5     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def.   Cessnock United 14/01-2019
28/07/19 (Sun) 12:15 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 4     Rutherford FC AA/01-2019   def.   Cardiff AA/02-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 05 Group B)   Rutherford FC 05/01-2019   vs   Maitland JFC 05/02-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group D)   Rutherford FC 06/02-2019   vs   Hunter Valley Grammar School 06/02-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019   vs   Metford Cobras FC 06/01-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group A)   Rutherford FC 07/01-2019   vs   Hunter Valley Grammar School 07/01-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group B)   Rutherford FC 07/02-2019   vs   Hunter Valley Grammar School 07/02-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/04-2019   vs   Lochinvar Rovers FC 07/01-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 12 H) Rutherford FC 12/02-2019   def. by   Edgeworth 12/02-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 C) 1     Rutherford FC 12/01-2019   def.   Maitland JFC 12/02-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 4     Rutherford FC AA/01-2019   vs   Largs FC AA/02-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri G) 1     Rutherford FC O35Fri/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC O35Fri/01-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) 5     Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Clarence Town FC AAFri/01-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 05 Group B)   Rutherford FC 05/01-2019   vs   Thornton JFC 05/01-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group B)   Rutherford FC 06/01-2019   vs   Cessnock United 06/02-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 06 Group F)   Rutherford FC 06/04-2019   vs   Rutherford FC 06/03-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group D)   Rutherford FC 07/05-2019   vs   Cessnock United 07/05-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (HVF MiniRoos 07 Group E)   Rutherford FC 07/07-2019   vs   Weston JFC 07/01-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 14 G) 2     Rutherford FC 14/01-2019   def.   Kotara South 14/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:15 (Interdistrict A/Age N) 3     Rutherford FC AA/02-2019   def.   West Wallsend AA/01-2019
16/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
18:00 (Interdistrict AA Women Fri) 3     Garden Suburb AAWFri/01-2019   def.   Tilligerry AAWFri/01-2019
16/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri L) 4     Rutherford FC AAFri/01-2019   def.   Westlakes Wildcats AAFri/02-2019
30/08/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
18:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri H) 2     Maitland JFC O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Medowie O35Fr/01-2019
30/08/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
20:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri E) 2     Tenambit Sharks FC O35Fri/01-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead O35Fri/02-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:30 (Interdistrict 12 B) 1     Nelson Bay 12/01-2019   def.   Cooks Hill 12/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (Interdistrict 13 F) Barnsley 13/01-2019   def. by   Tilligerry 13/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:45 (Interdistrict 13 D) 2     Thornton JFC 13/01-2019   def.   Dudley Redhead 13/01-2019