Newcastle-Hunter-Macquarie

Jack Neaves Oval 2

Venue Address:
Cross Street, Cardiff South
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group D)   South Cardiff 08/02-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 08/04-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   South Cardiff 10/02-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 10/01-2019  
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 1     South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Warners Bay FC O35Sat/01-2019
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 1     South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Thornton Redbacks FC O35/01-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 11     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace AAFr/03-2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Garden Suburb AAFri/03-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group C)   South Cardiff 08/01-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 08/01-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Belmont 10/01-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   BelSwans 08Girls/01-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group C)   South Cardiff 10/03-2019   vs   Lake Macquarie FC 10/01-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   South Cardiff 11/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 11/03-2019  
04/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age H) 3     South Cardiff AA/04-2019   vs   RAAF Williamtown AASa/01-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 3     South Cardiff AA/05-2019   def.   Edgeworth AA/01-2019
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age F) 3     South Cardiff AA/01-2019   def.   Hamilton Azzurri AASa/04-2019
11/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group D)   South Cardiff 08/02-2019   vs   Edgeworth 08/04-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   South Cardiff 10/02-2019   vs   Toronto Awaba 10/02-2019  
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 08Girls/02-2019  
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 6     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Greta Branxton FC AAFri/01-2019
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Cessnock United AAFri/01-2019
18/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group C)   South Cardiff 08/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC 08/03-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 08:30 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group C)   South Cardiff 10/03-2019   vs   Edgeworth 10/02-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 08Girls/03-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 10/02-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   South Cardiff 11/01-2019   vs   Belmont 11/02-2019  
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict 12 F) 6     South Cardiff 12/01-2019   def.   Morisset 12/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group C)   South Cardiff 08/01-2019   vs   Edgeworth 08/03-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   South Cardiff 10/02-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead 10/02-2019  
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Interdistrict 15 D) South Cardiff 15/01-2019   def. by   Kurri Kurri JFC 15/01-2019 14 
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:30 (Interdistrict A/Age H) 4     South Cardiff AA/04-2019   def.   Scone FC AA/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age G) 6     South Cardiff AA/05-2019   def.   New Lambton AASa/01-2019
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Interdistrict A/Age F) 2     South Cardiff AA/01-2019   def.   Valentine FC AA/01-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   vs   Bolwarra Lorn JSC AAFri/01-2019
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Gresford Vacy FC AAFri/02-2019
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group D)   South Cardiff 08/02-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 08/02-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Toronto Awaba 10/01-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 08Girls/01-2019  
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   South Cardiff 11/01-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 11/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group C)   South Cardiff 08/01-2019   vs   Belmont 08/03-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group C)   South Cardiff 10/03-2019   vs   Toronto Awaba 10/03-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   BelSwans 08Girls/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Cardiff 10/01-2019  
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 15 D) 6     South Cardiff 15/01-2019   def.   New Lambton 15/01-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 2     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Valentine FC AAFri/01-2019
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Edgeworth AAFri/01-2019 11 
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group C)   South Cardiff 08/01-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 08/03-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group C)   South Cardiff 10/03-2019   vs   Westlakes Wildcats 10/02-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   South Cardiff 10/02-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 10/01-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   South Cardiff 11/01-2019   vs   Toronto Awaba 11/02-2019  
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 1     South Cardiff O35Sat/02-2019   def. by   Morisset O35Sat/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def. by   Garden Suburb O35Sat/01-2019
22/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Interdistrict A/Age F) 1     South Cardiff AA/01-2019   def. by   Lake Macquarie FC AA/02-2019
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group D)   South Cardiff 08/02-2019   vs   BelSwans 08/01-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   South Cardiff 10/02-2019   vs   Belmont 10/02-2019  
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:15 (Interdistrict A/Age K) 2     South Cardiff AA/02-2019   def. by   Mayfield Junior AASa/04-2019
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group D)   South Cardiff 08/02-2019   vs   Belmont 08/04-2019  
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Kahibah 10/01-2019  
21/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Interdistrict 13 G) 2     South Cardiff 13/01-2019   def.   Raymond Terrace 13/01-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 14     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Argenton AAFri/02-2019
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Seaham Bowthorne AAFr/01-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group D)   South Cardiff 08/02-2019   vs   Valentine FC 08/04-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group C)   South Cardiff 10/03-2019   vs   Kahibah 10/03-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC 10/02-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   South Cardiff 11/01-2019   vs   Morisset 11/02-2019  
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age K) South Cardiff AA/02-2019   def. by   Largs FC AA/02-2019
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat D) 1     South Cardiff O35Sat/01-2019   def.   South Wallsend O35Sa/01-2019
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group C)   South Cardiff 08/01-2019   vs   Morisset 08/03-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group C)   South Cardiff 10/03-2019   vs   Morisset 10/03-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 08Girls/02-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group B)   South Cardiff 10/02-2019   vs   Valentine FC 10/03-2019  
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Interdistrict 12 F) 1     South Cardiff 12/01-2019   def.   Lambton Jaffas 12/02-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group C)   South Cardiff 10/03-2019   vs   Valentine FC 10/04-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   Valentine FC 08Girls/01-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead 10/01-2019  
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Interdistrict A/Age H) South Cardiff AA/04-2019   def. by   Seaham Bowthorne AASa/01-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Interdistrict A/Age G) South Cardiff AA/05-2019   def.   Barnsley AA/03-2019
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Interdistrict A/Age F) 1     South Cardiff AA/01-2019   def. by   Dudley Redhead AA/02-2019 11 
05/08/19 (Mon) 17:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group C)   South Cardiff 08/01-2019   vs   Dudley Redhead 08/03-2019  
05/08/19 (Mon) 18:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   South Cardiff 11/01-2019   vs   Charlestown 11/02-2019  
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Interdistrict AA Fri K) 3     South Cardiff AAFri/01-2019   def.   Mayfield Junior AAFr/05-2019
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:00 (Interdistrict AA Fri G) 1     South Cardiff AAFri/02-2019   def. by   Lake Macquarie FC AAFri/02-2019
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Group D)   South Cardiff 08/02-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 08/01-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (MF MiniRoos 10 Group A)   South Cardiff 10/01-2019   vs   Morisset 10/01-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 08 Girls Group A)   South Cardiff 08Girls/01-2019   vs   Warners Bay FC 08Girls/03-2019  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (MF MiniRoos 11 Group C)   South Cardiff 11/01-2019   vs   Garden Suburb 11/01-2019  
06/09/19 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
19:00 (Interdistrict O/35 Fri L) 5     New Lambton O35Fr/02-2019   def.   Barnsley O35Fri/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Interdistrict 13 E) Belmont 13/01-2019   def. by   Tenambit Sharks FC 13/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:45 (Interdistrict 14 F) 3     Warners Bay FC 14/02-2019   def.   Lochinvar Rovers FC 14/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Interdistrict 15 E) Maitland JFC 15/02-2019   def. by   Westlakes Wildcats 15/01-2019
07/09/19 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (Interdistrict O/35 Sat F) 4     Morisset O35Sat/01-2019   def.   Edgeworth O35Sat/02-2019
08/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women H) 3     Morisset AAW/01-2019   def.   Tilligerry AAW/01-2019
08/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women E) 1     Westlakes Wildcats AAW/01-2019   def.   Wallsend AAW/01-2019
08/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (Interdistrict A/Age Women D) 2     Edgeworth AAW/01-2019   def.   Garden Suburb AAW/03-2019