Eastdale Park 1

Venue Address
Eastdale Road

Avondale
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Championship) 5     Central Utd (MCD) UoA   def.   Fencibles Utd AFC (MCD) Morgan
02/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (17th Grade Metro) 1     Lynn-Avon Utd AFC 17M   def.   Waiheke Utd AFC 17M
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 2 City) Western Springs 13/2B Force   def. by   Central Utd 13/2B (SPC) Johnson
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 14th Grade Division 3 North) Western Springs 14/2 Corinthians   def. by   Onehunga Mangere Utd AFC 14/2 Jedis
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 2) Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches   def. by   Fencibles Utd AFC (M30/1) Pakuranga Legends 10 
23/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 League 1 ) 4     A3 University of Auckland Reserves   def.   A3 AUT FC 2
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) 6     Western Springs (M8) Choppers   def.   Eastern Suburbs AFC (M8) Kayne East)
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 3) Western Springs M35/3 Goldenballs   def. by   Fencibles Utd AFC (M35/3) Melchester
06/05/17 (Sat) 11:15 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 3     Western Springs 15/3 Corinthians   def.   Fencibles Utd 15/3
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Girls Grading 16th Division 1) 1     Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   def. by   Three Kings Utd G17/1 Inkpen
07/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 League 1 ) 3     A3 University of Auckland Reserves   def. by   A3 Zamantix Rovers Return
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 3) 9     Metro FC 15/3 Storm   def.   Fencibles Utd 15/3
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 1 City) 2     Western Springs 13/1 Regulators   def.   Three Kings Utd 13/1 Johnson
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 5) 5     Western Springs (M5) Hardly Athletic   def.   Manurewa AFC (M5)
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 2) 3     Western Springs (M2) Stingers   def.   Ellerslie AFC (M2) Diamonds
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Girls Grading 16th Division 1) 2     Western Springs G16/1 Dragons   vs   Bucklands Beach AFC G16/1 Blue
27/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Group 1) 2     Western Springs M30/3 Stallions   vs   Metro FC (M30/2) Wong
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Grading 15th Grade Division 1) 1     Bay Olympic 15/1 Cannons   vs   Beachlands Maraetai AFC 15/1 Coasters
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (2017 Mens Over 30's Knockout Cup) 7     Bay Olympic (M30/1) Clowns   def.   Western Springs M30/3 Stuntmen
10/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Grading 13th Grade Division 3 North) 5     Western Springs 13/3A Paston   def.   Central Utd 13/4 (SPC) Boyle
10/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8) 1     Western Springs (M8) White Swans   def. by   Three Kings Utd (M8) Roskillaz
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   def. by   Fencibles Utd 15/3
17/06/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Championship 17th Grade Division 1) 1     Western Springs 17/1 Cyclones   def. by   Fencibles 17/1 Haynes
18/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 League 1 ) 3     A3 University of Auckland Reserves   def. by   A3 Dalian FC
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 14th Grade Division 2) 1     Western Springs 14/2 Corinthians   vs   Bay Olympic 14/2 Buggatis
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Division 8) 4     Western Springs (M8) Dirty Houdinis   def.   Three Kings Utd (M8) Roskillaz
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Championship 16th Grade Division 1) 3     Western Springs 16/1 Galacticos   def.   Clevedon FC 16/1 Coyotes
08/07/17 (Sat) 11:30 (AFF/NFF Mens Conference Reserves) 4     Lynn Avon AFC (CLR) Reserves   def.   West Auckland Reserves (CLR)
15/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 1     Bay Olympic (M40/3M) Westies   def. by   Western Springs M40/3M Mercenaries
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (AFF Mens Over 35 Division 2) 1     Western Springs M35/2 Doctors   def. by   Mt Albert-Ponsonby AFC (M35/2) Young Stallions
22/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 40 Division 3 Masters) 6     Western Springs M40/3M Reefers   def.   Onehunga Mangere (M40/3M) Bulavinaka Boys
29/07/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Over 30 Division 2) 2     Western Springs M30/2 Sons of Pitches   def. by   Fencibles Utd AFC (M30/2) New Asian
30/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (ASFA 2017 League 1 ) A3 University of Auckland Reserves   def. by   A3 Auckland Wanderers 2
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Championship 15th Grade Division 4) 6     Western Springs 15/3 West Ham   def.   Pukekohe AFC 15/3 Red
06/08/17 (Sun)
(Rescheduled)
14:00 (ASFA 2017 League 1 ) 1     A3 University of Auckland Reserves   def. by   A3 Kamarak FC
12/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 3A) 1     Western Springs 13/3A Lochhead   def. by   Metro FC 13/3A Strikers
12/08/17 (Sat) 14:45 (AFF Mens Division 8) Western Springs (M8) White Swans   def. by   Papatoetoe AFC (M8) Toey MASIV
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (17th Grade Conference) 1     Lynn-Avon Utd AFC 17C   def. by   Glenfield Rovers 17C
19/08/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4) 3     Western Springs 13/4 Ajax   def.   Three Kings Utd 13/4 Dass
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (19th Grade Saturday Division 1) 6     Western Springs 19/1 Calender Boys   def.   Norwest Utd 19/1
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
12:00 (Championship 13th Grade Division 4) 2     Central Utd 13/4 (SPC) Boyle   def.   Papakura City FC 13/4 Warriors
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Rescheduled)
13:00 (AFF Mens Championship) 1     Central Utd (MCD) UoA   def. by   Tuakau (MCD) Wanderers

What's hot in Auckland Football?

NZ Football News